Sierra Legacy Group reported 75 positions worth $108.74M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 2.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 14 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Berkshire Hathaway Inc at 6.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | +46.0K | – | $1.45M | 1.34% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +1,576 | +13.6% | $788.61K | 6.07% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +1,634 | – | $665.46K | 0.612% |
| CME Cme Group Inc. | +2,858 | – | $631.13K | 0.58% |
| BMI Badger Meter Inc | +3,766 | +53.2% | $558.80K | 1.48% |
| VLTO Veralto Corp | +5,132 | – | $455.11K | 0.419% |
| OTIS Otis Worldwide Corp | +5,518 | +49.1% | $395.09K | 1.1% |
| PAYP PayPay Corp | +25.0K | – | $358.39K | 0.33% |
| BSY Bentley Systems Inc | +10.9K | +48.9% | $326.61K | 0.915% |
| GGG Graco Inc | +4,167 | +130.0% | $315.07K | 0.513% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMI Cummins Inc | -3,207 | -38.0% | $2.29M | 3.43% |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -11.1K | -41.9% | $1.31M | 1.67% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | -12.0K | -37.0% | $1.06M | 1.65% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -500 | -42.4% | $990.98K | 1.24% |
| KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc. | -3,350 | -100.0% | $945.94K | Exited |
| ROK Rockwell Automation, Inc | -1,891 | -100.0% | $678.64K | Exited |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | -1,820 | -100.0% | $617.62K | Exited |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -1,335 | -100.0% | $361.24K | Exited |
| ICLR Icon Plc | -2,000 | -42.8% | $347.42K | 0.427% |
| NDSN Nordson Corp | -1,000 | -16.2% | $301.69K | 1.44% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 13.2K | $6.61M | 6.07% | +1,576 | +13.6% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 16.1K | $6.01M | 5.53% | +291 | +1.8% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 25.9K | $5.50M | 5.06% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 4 | TJX Tjx Companies Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 33.9K | $5.13M | 4.72% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 5 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 13.9K | $4.03M | 3.71% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 6 | CMI Cummins Inc | Industrials | 5,223 | $3.73M | 3.43% | -3,207 | -38.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | ALLE Allegion plc | Industrials | 23.7K | $3.33M | 3.06% | +937 | +4.1% | Added | 0.03% |
| 8 | LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | Industrials | 6,406 | $3.26M | 3% | +135 | +2.2% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 8,837 | $3.03M | 2.79% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 8,452 | $3.02M | 2.78% | +2 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | AME Ametek Inc/ | Industrials | 11.4K | $2.76M | 2.54% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | HSY Hershey Co | Consumer Staples | 15.2K | $2.67M | 2.45% | +1 | +0.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | ADP Automatic Data Processing Inc | Technology | 8,588 | $1.92M | 1.77% | +1,311 | +18.0% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 15.5K | $1.81M | 1.67% | -11.1K | -41.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | Healthcare | 5,016 | $1.80M | 1.66% | -500 | -9.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sierra Legacy.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sierra Legacy Group’s five largest positions were Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 6.1%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.5%, Ross Stores, Inc. (ROST) at 5.1%, Tjx Companies Inc (TJX) at 4.7%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.7% of the reported portfolio.
Sierra Legacy Group reported a 13F portfolio worth $108.74M across 75 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 2.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Tractor Supply Co ($1.45M), Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($788.61K), S&P Global Inc. ($665.46K). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cummins Inc ($2.29M), Cisco Systems, Inc. ($1.31M), Amphenol Corp ($1.06M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sierra Legacy Group files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.