FACT Capital, LP reported 17 positions worth $177.96M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 18.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 6 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 13.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | -13.8K | -100.0% | $6.67M | Exited |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | -29.9K | -100.0% | $4.08M | Exited |
| MYRG Myr Group Inc. | -5,808 | -10.8% | $2.91M | 13.46% |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | -141.2K | -100.0% | $2.01M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -3,273 | -5.9% | $1.56M | 13.93% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -1,872 | -100.0% | $1.32M | Exited |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -3,415 | -5.9% | $1.22M | 10.99% |
| ATI Ati Inc | -3,418 | -3.3% | $673.69K | 11.04% |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | -1,596 | -1.1% | $167.05K | 8.33% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | -141 | -0.4% | $59.99K | 8.98% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 51.9K | $24.78M | 13.93% | -3,273 | -5.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | MYRG Myr Group Inc. | Industrials | 47.9K | $23.96M | 13.46% | -5,808 | -10.8% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 3 | ATI Ati Inc | Basic Materials | 99.7K | $19.65M | 11.04% | -3,418 | -3.3% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 54.8K | $19.57M | 10.99% | -3,415 | -5.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | WWD Woodward, Inc. | Industrials | 37.5K | $15.97M | 8.98% | -141 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 6 | VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 141.6K | $14.82M | 8.33% | -1,596 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 7 | IBN Icici Bank Ltd | Financial Services | 430.3K | $12.49M | 7.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 8 | WCC Wesco International Inc | Industrials | 29.5K | $10.19M | 5.73% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.06% |
| 9 | ATAT Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 253.4K | $8.06M | 4.53% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.18% |
| 10 | PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | Technology | 81.4K | $6.21M | 3.49% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 11 | SNPS Synopsys Inc | Technology | 10.6K | $4.72M | 2.65% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 12 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 4,356 | $4.20M | 2.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | VNET VNET Group, Inc. | Technology | 478.2K | $3.85M | 2.16% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.18% |
| 14 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 5,552 | $3.23M | 1.81% | +5,552 | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | FLR Fluor Corp | Industrials | 49.5K | $2.59M | 1.46% | +49.5K | – | New | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at FACT Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, FACT Capital, LP’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 13.9%, Myr Group Inc. (MYRG) at 13.5%, Ati Inc (ATI) at 11.0%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 11.0%, Woodward, Inc. (WWD) at 9.0% of the reported portfolio.
FACT Capital, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $177.96M across 17 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 18.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($3.23M), Fluor Corp ($2.59M), Primoris Services Corp ($2.00M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Spotify Technology S.A. ($6.67M), Futu Holdings Ltd ($4.08M), Myr Group Inc. ($2.91M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports FACT Capital, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.