Shapiro Capital Management LLC reported 46 positions worth $1.63B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 31 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Tenable Holdings, Inc. at 6.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACI Albertsons Companies, Inc. | +2.66M | +116.1% | $35.98M | 4.11% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | +477.3K | – | $34.44M | 2.11% |
| TXT Textron Inc | +261.5K | – | $23.98M | 1.47% |
| COO Cooper Companies, Inc. | +210.4K | – | $15.09M | 0.926% |
| CHWY Chewy, Inc. | +574.3K | – | $11.28M | 0.692% |
| AVTR Avantor, Inc. | +1.14M | +211.9% | $11.25M | 1.02% |
| AMTM Amentum Holdings, Inc. | +476.0K | – | $9.84M | 0.604% |
| GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | +96.6K | – | $6.18M | 0.379% |
| BLKB Blackbaud Inc | +187.0K | +36.2% | $5.54M | 1.28% |
| DLB Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | +84.1K | +27.7% | $4.42M | 1.25% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -58.6K | -72.4% | $67.65M | 1.58% |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | -4.28M | -46.0% | $65.52M | 4.72% |
| TENB Tenable Holdings, Inc. | -1.27M | -30.5% | $46.73M | 6.52% |
| PENN PENN Entertainment, Inc. | -1.92M | -68.4% | $41.01M | 1.16% |
| AXTA Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | -1.18M | -100.0% | $32.77M | Exited |
| CALY Callaway Golf Co | -1.48M | -28.4% | $27.78M | 4.29% |
| NDAQ Nasdaq, Inc. | -219.1K | -100.0% | $18.60M | Exited |
| PINS Pinterest, Inc. | -771.9K | -22.8% | $16.23M | 3.38% |
| OC Owens Corning | -105.2K | -100.0% | $11.38M | Exited |
| ECVT Ecovyst Inc. | -766.8K | -100.0% | $9.86M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | +477.3K | $34.44M | 2.11% |
| TXT Textron Inc | +261.5K | $23.98M | 1.47% |
| COO Cooper Companies, Inc. | +210.4K | $15.09M | 0.926% |
| CHWY Chewy, Inc. | +574.3K | $11.28M | 0.692% |
| AMTM Amentum Holdings, Inc. | +476.0K | $9.84M | 0.604% |
| GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | +96.6K | $6.18M | 0.379% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AXTA Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | -1.18M | $32.77M | 2.08% |
| NDAQ Nasdaq, Inc. | -219.1K | $18.60M | 1.18% |
| OC Owens Corning | -105.2K | $11.38M | 0.721% |
| ECVT Ecovyst Inc. | -766.8K | $9.86M | 0.625% |
| SMPL Simply Good Foods Co | -628.1K | $9.01M | 0.571% |
| PR Permian Resources Corp | -40.0K | $852.80K | 0.054% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TENB Tenable Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 2.88M | $106.33M | 6.52% | -1.27M | -30.5% | Reduced | 2.6% |
| 2 | VYX NCR Voyix Corp | Technology | 10.83M | $88.52M | 5.43% | +508.8K | +4.9% | Added | 7.86% |
| 3 | FDS Factset Research Systems Inc | Financial Services | 348.4K | $80.15M | 4.92% | +17.8K | +5.4% | Added | 0.96% |
| 4 | LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | Communication Services | 5.03M | $77.01M | 4.72% | -4.28M | -46.0% | Reduced | 1.69% |
| 5 | CALY Callaway Golf Co | Consumer Discretionary | 3.72M | $69.98M | 4.29% | -1.48M | -28.4% | Reduced | 2.07% |
| 6 | ACI Albertsons Companies, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 4.95M | $66.97M | 4.11% | +2.66M | +116.1% | Added | 1% |
| 7 | ELAN Elanco Animal Health Inc | Healthcare | 2.65M | $65.25M | 4% | -315.8K | -10.6% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 8 | GENI Genius Sports Ltd | Technology | 9.89M | $59.92M | 3.68% | -725.0K | -6.8% | Reduced | 3.88% |
| 9 | CART Maplebear Inc. | Technology | 1.26M | $59.70M | 3.66% | -29.4K | -2.3% | Reduced | 0.54% |
| 10 | TFC Truist Financial Corp | Financial Services | 1.13M | $56.13M | 3.44% | -145.1K | -11.4% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 11 | AMRZ Amrize Ltd | Basic Materials | 1.04M | $55.18M | 3.39% | +77.5K | +8.1% | Added | 0.19% |
| 12 | PINS Pinterest, Inc. | Technology | 2.62M | $55.03M | 3.38% | -771.9K | -22.8% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 13 | BAC Bank Of America Corp | Financial Services | 958.3K | $54.60M | 3.35% | -126.8K | -11.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 14 | DIS Walt Disney Co | Communication Services | 549.0K | $52.84M | 3.24% | -68.1K | -11.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 15 | ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 605.4K | $52.12M | 3.2% | -46.6K | -7.1% | Reduced | 0.31% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Shapiro Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Shapiro Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Tenable Holdings, Inc. (TENB) at 6.5%, NCR Voyix Corp (VYX) at 5.4%, Factset Research Systems Inc (FDS) at 4.9%, Lionsgate Studios Corp. (LION) at 4.7%, Callaway Golf Co (CALY) at 4.3% of the reported portfolio.
Shapiro Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.63B across 46 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Albertsons Companies, Inc. ($35.98M), Uber Technologies, Inc ($34.44M), Textron Inc ($23.98M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($67.65M), Lionsgate Studios Corp. ($65.52M), Tenable Holdings, Inc. ($46.73M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Shapiro Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.