Shaolin Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1766806 Filing since Q1 2019 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

312 positions · Q2 2026

Shaolin Capital Management LLC reported 312 positions worth $660.30M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 17.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 50 new positions, added to 62, trimmed 193 and exited 33. Its largest holding is KKR & Co. Inc. at 7.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$660.30M
-17.2% QoQ · +100.9% YoY
Positions
312
50 new · 33 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
23.9%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
KKR 7.6%
KKR & Co. Inc.
Net Buying
-$162.04M
$119.33M bought · $281.36M sold
Turnover
16.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
85.8% of value
Track Record
30
quarters on file since Q1 2019

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
85.83%
Financial Services
Financial Services85.83%
Technology7.44%
Utilities3.81%
Other1.93%
Industrials0.971%
Consumer Discretionary0.017%
Healthcare<0.01%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyUtilitiesOtherIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareEnergyReal EstateConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
KKR KKR & Co. Inc. +195.2K +55.5% $17.92M 7.61%
PALO Paloma Acquisition Corp I +521.2K – $5.17M 0.782%
KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. +448.7K – $4.42M 0.67%
ACAA Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. +444.1K – $4.42M 0.67%
HCIC Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII +405.9K – $4.03M 0.61%
RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. +382.8K – $3.78M 0.572%
TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II +377.2K – $3.78M 0.572%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +10.2K – $3.63M 0.55%
WLII Willow Lane Acquisition Corp. II +348.2K – $3.56M 0.54%
AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. +335.0K – $3.38M 0.512%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BA Boeing Co -123.1K -81.6% $26.65M 0.909%
NEE-7.234 NextEra Energy Inc PREFERRED STOCK -475.0K -100.0% $24.90M Exited
NEE Nextera Energy Inc -235.2K -100.0% $21.85M Exited
CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI -461.6K -89.8% $8.05M 0.139%
HCICU Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII -750.0K -100.0% $7.50M Exited
PALOU Paloma Acquisition Corp I -600.0K -100.0% $5.99M Exited
DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. -550.0K -100.0% $5.76M Exited
MCHP Microchip Technology Inc -86.7K -100.0% $5.60M Exited
ARTC Art Technology Acquisition Corp. -519.5K -57.1% $5.16M 0.587%
TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II -507.9K -100.0% $5.10M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
PALO Paloma Acquisition Corp I +521.2K $5.17M 0.782%
KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. +448.7K $4.42M 0.67%
ACAA Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. +444.1K $4.42M 0.67%
HCIC Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII +405.9K $4.03M 0.61%
RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. +382.8K $3.78M 0.572%
TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II +377.2K $3.78M 0.572%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +10.2K $3.63M 0.55%
WLII Willow Lane Acquisition Corp. II +348.2K $3.56M 0.54%
AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. +335.0K $3.38M 0.512%
BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II +319.9K $3.17M 0.48%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
NEE-7.234 NextEra Energy Inc PREFERRED STOCK -475.0K $24.90M 3.12%
NEE Nextera Energy Inc -235.2K $21.85M 2.74%
HCICU Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII -750.0K $7.50M 0.941%
PALOU Paloma Acquisition Corp I -600.0K $5.99M 0.751%
DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. -550.0K $5.76M 0.723%
MCHP Microchip Technology Inc -86.7K $5.60M 0.703%
TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II -507.9K $5.10M 0.639%
TMS Teamshares Inc -397.0K $4.13M 0.518%
WLIIU Willow Lane Acquisition Corp. II -400.0K $4.04M 0.507%
IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI -250.0K $2.53M 0.317%
Holdings · Q2 2026

312 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$660.30M
Top 1023.9%
Avg position$2.12M
# Activity
297 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 312 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Shaolin Capital Management.

About Shaolin Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Shaolin Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Shaolin Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were KKR & Co. Inc. (KKR) at 7.6%, Box Inc (BOX) at 4.2%, Southern Co (SO) at 3.8%, Bitdeer Technologies Group (BTDR) at 2.0%, KIMCO REALTY CORP DEP SHS REPSTG PFD CONV CL N 7.25% (KIMPN) at 1.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Shaolin Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

Shaolin Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $660.30M across 312 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 17.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Shaolin Capital Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were KKR & Co. Inc. ($17.92M), Paloma Acquisition Corp I ($5.17M), Keystone Acquisition Corp. ($4.42M). It opened 50 new positions.

What did Shaolin Capital Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Boeing Co ($26.65M), NextEra Energy Inc PREFERRED STOCK ($24.90M), Nextera Energy Inc ($21.85M). It exited 33 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Shaolin Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.