Seven Fleet Capital Management LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 2092021 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

92 positions · Q2 2026

Seven Fleet Capital Management LP reported 92 positions worth $600.72M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 258.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 22 new positions, added to 42, trimmed 22 and exited 22. Its largest holding is CG Oncology, Inc. at 22.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$600.72M
+258.8% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
92
22 new · 22 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
65.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
CGON 22.3%
CG Oncology, Inc.
Net Buying
+$393.82M
$431.29M bought · $37.46M sold
Turnover
9.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
100% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

1 sectors
100%
Healthcare
Healthcare100%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Healthcare

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CGON CG Oncology, Inc. +1.81M +2,389.8% $128.63M 22.31%
TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. +2.73M +543.0% $80.78M 15.92%
RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. +161.2K +199.6% $30.20M 7.55%
PHVS Pharvaris N.V. +601.8K +348.4% $20.81M 4.46%
MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +110.4K – $12.92M 2.15%
ASMB Assembly Biosciences, Inc. +377.0K +671.5% $10.36M 1.98%
AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. +556.9K +260.5% $10.29M 2.37%
ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. +201.4K +122.8% $10.22M 3.09%
MANE Veradermics, Inc +80.0K – $9.84M 1.64%
ABVX Abivax S.A. +68.3K +158.6% $9.10M 2.47%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. -195.7K -100.0% $7.49M Exited
AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -152.6K -72.8% $5.66M 0.352%
PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. -78.7K -72.5% $4.69M 0.296%
MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. -69.6K -100.0% $1.88M Exited
IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. -48.4K -56.1% $1.80M 0.235%
RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. -79.5K -30.9% $1.49M 0.555%
SLN Silence Therapeutics plc -96.7K -61.7% $1.06M 0.11%
KRYS Krystal Biotech, Inc. -2,542 -58.9% $944.79K 0.11%
REPL Replimune Group, Inc. -120.4K -100.0% $921.06K Exited
MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. -30.7K -100.0% $916.60K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +110.4K $12.92M 2.15%
MANE Veradermics, Inc +80.0K $9.84M 1.64%
EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. +1.33M $4.31M 0.718%
STRO Sutro Biopharma, Inc. +159.1K $3.79M 0.632%
SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. +403.5K $3.12M 0.519%
PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. +7,540 $2.52M 0.42%
RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. +348.3K $2.41M 0.401%
XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. +33.3K $2.08M 0.347%
SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc +77.9K $1.65M 0.274%
ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. +113.2K $1.30M 0.217%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. -195.7K $7.49M 4.48%
MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. -69.6K $1.88M 1.13%
REPL Replimune Group, Inc. -120.4K $921.06K 0.55%
MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. -30.7K $916.60K 0.547%
CLYM Climb Bio, Inc. -130.7K $894.98K 0.535%
CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc -158.0K $873.86K 0.522%
DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. -35.3K $677.49K 0.405%
UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp -1,128 $668.88K 0.399%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co -720 $662.23K 0.396%
VSTM Verastem, Inc. -123.4K $654.02K 0.391%
Holdings · Q2 2026

92 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$600.72M
Top 1065.7%
Avg position$6.53M
# Activity
77 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 92 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Seven Fleet Capital Management.

About Seven Fleet Capital Management LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Seven Fleet Capital Management LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Seven Fleet Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were CG Oncology, Inc. (CGON) at 22.3%, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (TNGX) at 15.9%, Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 7.5%, Pharvaris N.V. (PHVS) at 4.5%, Liquidia Corp (LQDA) at 3.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Seven Fleet Capital Management LP’s portfolio worth?

Seven Fleet Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $600.72M across 92 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 258.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Seven Fleet Capital Management LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were CG Oncology, Inc. ($128.63M), Tango Therapeutics, Inc. ($80.78M), Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($30.20M). It opened 22 new positions.

What did Seven Fleet Capital Management LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Tyra Biosciences, Inc. ($7.49M), Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($5.66M), Vaxcyte, Inc. ($4.69M). It exited 22 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Seven Fleet Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.