Sendero Wealth Management, LLC reported 173 positions worth $484.45M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 2.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 59, trimmed 87 and exited 13. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 7.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +7,291 | +39.6% | $5.29M | 3.85% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +17.5K | – | $2.61M | 0.539% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +2,484 | – | $2.41M | 0.498% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | +3,511 | +164.5% | $1.43M | 0.474% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | +6,131 | – | $1.39M | 0.288% |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | +106.9K | – | $1.23M | 0.254% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +565 | +104.4% | $1.02M | 0.414% |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | +18.3K | – | $813.26K | 0.168% |
| ATI Ati Inc | +3,949 | +28.6% | $747.94K | 0.694% |
| JKHY Jack Henry & Associates Inc | +4,903 | – | $702.31K | 0.145% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -23.6K | -31.2% | $4.80M | 2.18% |
| CNC Centene Corp | -70.9K | -52.3% | $4.40M | 0.829% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -16.7K | -9.9% | $3.81M | 7.15% |
| KDP Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | -109.7K | -29.1% | $3.33M | 1.67% |
| BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | -16.0K | -100.0% | $2.85M | Exited |
| PAYC Paycom Software, Inc. | -13.1K | -27.7% | $2.85M | 1.53% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -5,523 | -15.5% | $2.83M | 3.19% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -8,157 | -10.4% | $2.81M | 5.02% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -10.3K | -16.9% | $2.37M | 2.42% |
| IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | -6,925 | -14.5% | $1.86M | 2.26% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +17.5K | $2.61M | 0.539% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +2,484 | $2.41M | 0.498% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | +6,131 | $1.39M | 0.288% |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | +106.9K | $1.23M | 0.254% |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | +18.3K | $813.26K | 0.168% |
| JKHY Jack Henry & Associates Inc | +4,903 | $702.31K | 0.145% |
| MBGL Mobility Global Inc. | +27.6K | $473.02K | 0.098% |
| HIPO Hippo Holdings Inc. | +12.5K | $385.83K | 0.08% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | +7,029 | $243.91K | 0.05% |
| AMGN Amgen Inc | +525 | $221.29K | 0.046% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | -16.0K | $2.85M | 0.576% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | -4,274 | $1.09M | 0.221% |
| FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | -14.0K | $767.06K | 0.155% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -11.2K | $478.83K | 0.097% |
| CHKP Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | -2,840 | $373.26K | 0.075% |
| RHI Robert Half Inc. | -11.1K | $339.45K | 0.069% |
| FCFS FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | -1,449 | $313.45K | 0.063% |
| PB Prosperity Bancshares Inc | -3,786 | $276.49K | 0.056% |
| CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc | -3,403 | $274.15K | 0.055% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -1,054 | $269.23K | 0.054% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 151.7K | $34.65M | 7.15% | -16.7K | -9.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 70.6K | $24.30M | 5.02% | -8,157 | -10.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 25.7K | $18.64M | 3.85% | +7,291 | +39.6% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 30.2K | $15.47M | 3.19% | -5,523 | -15.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 59.7K | $14.89M | 3.07% | -5,796 | -8.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 40.3K | $14.16M | 2.92% | -4,432 | -9.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | CRM Salesforce, Inc. | Technology | 51.0K | $11.71M | 2.42% | -10.3K | -16.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 71.2K | $11.59M | 2.39% | +1,700 | +2.4% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | Healthcare | 40.7K | $10.95M | 2.26% | -6,925 | -14.5% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 10 | ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | Technology | 52.0K | $10.58M | 2.18% | -23.6K | -31.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | FCNCA First Citizens Bancshares Inc | Financial Services | 4,161 | $8.57M | 1.77% | -619 | -12.9% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 12 | COP Conocophillips | Energy | 65.4K | $8.18M | 1.69% | +3,982 | +6.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | KDP Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | Consumer Staples | 266.6K | $8.09M | 1.67% | -109.7K | -29.1% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 14 | ABNB Airbnb, Inc. | Technology | 49.8K | $8.01M | 1.65% | -6,799 | -12.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 23.9K | $7.96M | 1.64% | +398 | +1.7% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sendero Wealth Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Sendero Wealth Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.2%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.0%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 3.8%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.2%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.
Sendero Wealth Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $484.45M across 173 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 2.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Meta Platforms, Inc. ($5.29M), Formfactor Inc ($2.61M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($2.41M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Arista Networks, Inc. ($4.80M), Centene Corp ($4.40M), Nvidia Corp ($3.81M). It exited 13 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sendero Wealth Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.