Searle & Co. 13F Portfolio

CIK 710127 Filing since Q4 2014 Q2 2026 filed Jul 27, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 27, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

168 positions · Q2 2026

Searle & Co. reported 168 positions worth $419.69M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 54, trimmed 16 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 6.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$419.69M
+13.3% QoQ · +27.4% YoY
Positions
168
10 new · 10 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
36.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 6.3%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
+$694.26K
$12.85M bought · $12.16M sold
Turnover
3.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
26.1% of value
Track Record
47
quarters on file since Q4 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
26.06%
Technology
Technology26.06%
Industrials17.31%
Healthcare13.96%
Financial Services13.41%
Energy9.07%
Consumer Staples7.35%
Consumer Discretionary4.82%
Basic Materials4.43%
Utilities2.18%
Communication Services0.991%
Other0.423%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesEnergyConsumer StaplesConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsUtilitiesCommunication ServicesOtherReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MPLX Mplx Lp +29.0K +176.8% $1.63M 0.609%
MU Micron Technology Inc +1,000 +20.0% $1.15M 1.65%
CVX Chevron Corp +4,833 +13.2% $801.12K 1.64%
CAT Caterpillar Inc +700 +3.6% $745.43K 5.17%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +530 +17.7% $635.77K 1.01%
HLNE Hamilton Lane INC +7,700 – $606.99K 0.145%
KLAC Kla Corp +2,000 – $603.42K 0.144%
UPS United Parcel Service Inc +3,600 +21.4% $387.00K 0.522%
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co +6,812 – $307.28K 0.073%
KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. +6,000 – $299.16K 0.071%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HON Honeywell International Inc -13.7K -100.0% $6.21M Exited
AZN Astrazeneca Plc -17.7K -100.0% $3.42M Exited
V Visa Inc. -1,000 -4.1% $343.09K 1.92%
DD DuPont de Nemours, Inc. -2,002 -100.0% $275.08K Exited
NKE NIKE, Inc. -4,835 -100.0% $255.37K Exited
BP Bp Plc -5,181 -100.0% $243.51K Exited
ACN Accenture plc -1,203 -100.0% $238.54K Exited
CMCSA Comcast Corp -7,760 -100.0% $222.79K Exited
OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp -3,383 -100.0% $219.90K Exited
CLX Clorox Co -2,046 -100.0% $212.03K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
HLNE Hamilton Lane INC +7,700 $606.99K 0.145%
KLAC Kla Corp +2,000 $603.42K 0.144%
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co +6,812 $307.28K 0.073%
KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. +6,000 $299.16K 0.071%
JCI Johnson Controls International plc +1,819 $265.77K 0.063%
IAU Ishares Gold Trust +3,438 $259.60K 0.062%
D Dominion Energy, Inc +3,631 $247.96K 0.059%
RDN Radian Group Inc +6,026 $227.00K 0.054%
KMB Kimberly Clark Corp +2,060 $226.13K 0.054%
VVV Valvoline Inc +5,500 $217.47K 0.052%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
HON Honeywell International Inc -13.7K $6.21M 1.68%
AZN Astrazeneca Plc -17.7K $3.42M 0.924%
DD DuPont de Nemours, Inc. -2,002 $275.08K 0.074%
NKE NIKE, Inc. -4,835 $255.37K 0.069%
BP Bp Plc -5,181 $243.51K 0.066%
ACN Accenture plc -1,203 $238.54K 0.064%
CMCSA Comcast Corp -7,760 $222.79K 0.06%
OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp -3,383 $219.90K 0.059%
CLX Clorox Co -2,046 $212.03K 0.057%
CNQ CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES Ltd -4,157 $202.55K 0.055%
Holdings · Q2 2026

168 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$419.69M
Top 1036.1%
Avg position$2.50M
# Activity
153 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 168 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Searle.

About Searle & Co.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Searle & Co.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Searle & Co.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.3%, Caterpillar Inc (CAT) at 5.2%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 4.6%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.6%, American Express Co (AXP) at 3.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Searle & Co.’s portfolio worth?

Searle & Co. reported a 13F portfolio worth $419.69M across 168 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.3% from the previous quarter.

What did Searle & Co. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Mplx Lp ($1.63M), Micron Technology Inc ($1.15M), Chevron Corp ($801.12K). It opened 10 new positions.

What did Searle & Co. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Honeywell International Inc ($6.21M), Astrazeneca Plc ($3.42M), Visa Inc. ($343.09K). It exited 10 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Searle & Co. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.