Scalar Gauge Management, LLC reported 25 positions worth $179.91M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 73.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 4 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Fabrinet at 10.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITM SITIME Corp | +16.0K | – | $11.93M | 6.63% |
| DIOD Diodes Inc | +93.0K | – | $10.18M | 5.66% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +26.0K | – | $9.69M | 5.39% |
| MTZ Mastec Inc | +19.0K | – | $7.91M | 4.39% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | +12.0K | – | $7.66M | 4.26% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +33.0K | – | $5.39M | 3% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +33.0K | – | $5.28M | 2.93% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | +14.0K | +43.8% | $5.11M | 9.33% |
| FN Fabrinet | +9,000 | +36.0% | $5.06M | 10.62% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +4,000 | – | $4.62M | 2.57% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGN Legence Corp. | -99.0K | -66.0% | $8.44M | 2.42% |
| BL Blackline, Inc. | -153.1K | -100.0% | $5.67M | Exited |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | -59.3K | -100.0% | $5.02M | Exited |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | -15.0K | -38.5% | $5.00M | 4.45% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -14.0K | -100.0% | $4.15M | Exited |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd | -23.5K | -100.0% | $3.56M | Exited |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | -33.0K | -100.0% | $3.17M | Exited |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -13.0K | -100.0% | $3.10M | Exited |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -40.0K | -100.0% | $3.08M | Exited |
| CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. | -315.4K | -57.4% | $2.77M | 1.14% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SITM SITIME Corp | +16.0K | $11.93M | 6.63% |
| DIOD Diodes Inc | +93.0K | $10.18M | 5.66% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +26.0K | $9.69M | 5.39% |
| MTZ Mastec Inc | +19.0K | $7.91M | 4.39% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | +12.0K | $7.66M | 4.26% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +33.0K | $5.39M | 3% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +33.0K | $5.28M | 2.93% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +4,000 | $4.62M | 2.57% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +76.0K | $4.09M | 2.27% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | +50.0K | $3.60M | 2% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BL Blackline, Inc. | -153.1K | $5.67M | 5.47% |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | -59.3K | $5.02M | 4.84% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -14.0K | $4.15M | 4% |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd | -23.5K | $3.56M | 3.44% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | -33.0K | $3.17M | 3.06% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -13.0K | $3.10M | 2.99% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -40.0K | $3.08M | 2.97% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -15.0K | $2.03M | 1.96% |
| POWI Power Integrations Inc | -35.0K | $1.79M | 1.73% |
| BRZE Braze, Inc. | -30.0K | $708.30K | 0.683% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FN Fabrinet | Technology | 34.0K | $19.11M | 10.62% | +9,000 | +36.0% | Added | 0.09% |
| 2 | CLS Celestica Inc | Technology | 46.0K | $16.78M | 9.33% | +14.0K | +43.8% | Added | 0.04% |
| 3 | FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | Industrials | 7,100 | $14.07M | 7.82% | +1,000 | +16.4% | Added | 0.02% |
| 4 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | Technology | 36.0K | $13.62M | 7.57% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.07% |
| 5 | SITM SITIME Corp | Technology | 16.0K | $11.93M | 6.63% | +16.0K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 6 | DIOD Diodes Inc | Technology | 93.0K | $10.18M | 5.66% | +93.0K | – | New | 0.2% |
| 7 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 53.0K | $9.91M | 5.51% | +19.0K | +55.9% | Added | 0.05% |
| 8 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | Industrials | 26.0K | $9.69M | 5.39% | +26.0K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 9 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 24.0K | $8.00M | 4.45% | -15.0K | -38.5% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 10 | MTZ Mastec Inc | Industrials | 19.0K | $7.91M | 4.39% | +19.0K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 11 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 12.0K | $7.66M | 4.26% | +12.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 12 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 22.0K | $7.37M | 4.09% | -2,000 | -8.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Basic Materials | 33.0K | $5.39M | 3% | +33.0K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 14 | FORM Formfactor Inc | Technology | 33.0K | $5.28M | 2.93% | +33.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 15 | AVPT AvePoint, Inc. | Technology | 470.0K | $5.27M | 2.93% | +280.0K | +147.4% | Added | 0.22% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Scalar Gauge Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Scalar Gauge Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Fabrinet (FN) at 10.6%, Celestica Inc (CLS) at 9.3%, Comfort Systems Usa Inc (FIX) at 7.8%, Onto Innovation Inc. (ONTO) at 7.6%, SITIME Corp (SITM) at 6.6% of the reported portfolio.
Scalar Gauge Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $179.91M across 25 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 73.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were SITIME Corp ($11.93M), Diodes Inc ($10.18M), Advanced Energy Industries Inc ($9.69M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Legence Corp. ($8.44M), Blackline, Inc. ($5.67M), Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. ($5.02M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Scalar Gauge Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.