Saba Capital Management, L.P. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1510281 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

173 positions · Q2 2026

Saba Capital Management, L.P. reported 173 positions worth $693.92M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 7.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 35 new positions, added to 27, trimmed 54 and exited 36. Its largest holding is FS KKR Capital Corp at 6.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$693.92M
-7.2% QoQ · +47.1% YoY
Positions
173
35 new · 36 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
34.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
FSK 6.4%
FS KKR Capital Corp
Net Buying
-$77.64M
$142.40M bought · $220.04M sold
Turnover
19.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
47.6% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
47.55%
Financial Services
Financial Services47.55%
Technology29.14%
Industrials6.61%
Consumer Discretionary6.44%
Real Estate2.86%
Healthcare2.59%
Consumer Staples2.54%
Basic Materials0.889%
Utilities0.616%
Communication Services0.48%
Other0.169%
Energy0.121%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryReal EstateHealthcareConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsUtilitiesCommunication ServicesOtherEnergy

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
WDAY Workday, Inc. +131.2K – $16.06M 2.31%
INTU Intuit Inc. +53.7K – $14.01M 2.02%
FSK FS KKR Capital Corp +705.9K +20.1% $7.41M 6.38%
BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd +74.2K +75.8% $7.12M 2.38%
CAG Conagra Brands Inc. +521.5K +322.7% $7.02M 1.33%
HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. +640.0K – $6.42M 0.925%
CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. +600.0K – $6.05M 0.872%
MTAL Metals Acquisition Corp. II +564.4K – $5.73M 0.826%
CYH Community Health Systems Inc +1.60M +124.8% $5.35M 1.39%
PDD PDD Holdings Inc. +64.5K +124.4% $4.92M 1.28%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TSLA Tesla, Inc. -47.0K -59.6% $19.78M 1.93%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -77.7K -68.1% $15.54M 1.05%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. -156.2K -100.0% $15.25M Exited
QCOM Qualcomm Inc -112.9K -100.0% $14.53M Exited
BX Blackstone Inc. -105.6K -50.0% $12.42M 1.79%
BA Boeing Co -40.4K -54.6% $8.74M 1.05%
HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. -700.0K -100.0% $7.02M Exited
IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI -600.0K -100.0% $6.07M Exited
ETOR eToro Group Ltd. -144.3K -71.0% $5.69M 0.336%
NWL Newell Brands Inc. -915.0K -51.0% $5.62M 0.779%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
WDAY Workday, Inc. +131.2K $16.06M 2.31%
INTU Intuit Inc. +53.7K $14.01M 2.02%
HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. +640.0K $6.42M 0.925%
CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. +600.0K $6.05M 0.872%
MTAL Metals Acquisition Corp. II +564.4K $5.73M 0.826%
WLII Willow Lane Acquisition Corp. II +454.7K $4.65M 0.67%
IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI +442.8K $4.58M 0.66%
KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. +300.0K $2.96M 0.426%
JHX James Hardie Industries plc +110.3K $2.89M 0.416%
BZH Beazer Homes Usa Inc +98.5K $2.76M 0.398%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. -156.2K $15.25M 2.04%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc -112.9K $14.53M 1.94%
HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. -700.0K $7.02M 0.939%
IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI -600.0K $6.07M 0.812%
WLIIU Willow Lane Acquisition Corp. II -500.0K $5.05M 0.675%
BDCI BTC Development Corp. -405.1K $4.05M 0.541%
TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II -400.0K $4.01M 0.537%
IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. -350.0K $3.47M 0.464%
EVOX Evolution Global Acquisition Corp -296.4K $2.96M 0.395%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -12.7K $2.58M 0.345%
Holdings · Q2 2026

173 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$693.92M
Top 1034.1%
Avg position$4.01M
# Activity
158 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 173 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Saba Capital Management.

About Saba Capital Management, L.P.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Saba Capital Management, L.P.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Saba Capital Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were FS KKR Capital Corp (FSK) at 6.4%, Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO) at 4.2%, Ares Management Corp (ARES) at 4.0%, Cannae Holdings, Inc. (CNNE) at 3.3%, WEIBO Corp (WB) at 3.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Saba Capital Management, L.P.’s portfolio worth?

Saba Capital Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $693.92M across 173 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 7.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Saba Capital Management, L.P. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Workday, Inc. ($16.06M), Intuit Inc. ($14.01M), FS KKR Capital Corp ($7.41M). It opened 35 new positions.

What did Saba Capital Management, L.P. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Tesla, Inc. ($19.78M), Nvidia Corp ($15.54M), CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. ($15.25M). It exited 36 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Saba Capital Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.