Rosalind Advisors, Inc. reported 24 positions worth $249.74M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 10 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Delcath Systems, Inc. at 16.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | +1.85M | +86.4% | $7.06M | 6.1% |
| FENC Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +279.8K | +9.6% | $3.01M | 13.72% |
| HELP Helus Pharma Inc. | +425.0K | +27.7% | $2.81M | 5.18% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +20.9K | – | $2.78M | 1.11% |
| NRXS Neuraxis, INC | +221.9K | +77.6% | $1.30M | 1.19% |
| SPRB Spruce Biosciences, Inc. | +20.0K | – | $1.08M | 0.432% |
| PEPG PepGen Inc. | +350.0K | – | $630.00K | 0.252% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | -100.0K | -100.0% | $6.77M | Exited |
| PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | -90.0K | -31.0% | $5.23M | 4.66% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | -250.4K | -100.0% | $4.90M | Exited |
| CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | -130.0K | -39.4% | $4.84M | 2.98% |
| XERS Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | -322.7K | -10.0% | $2.56M | 9.23% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | -125.0K | -100.0% | $2.36M | Exited |
| BCRX Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | -201.6K | -21.8% | $2.02M | 2.89% |
| LPCN Lipocine Inc. | -221.6K | -100.0% | $1.77M | Exited |
| OKUR OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. | -293.8K | -66.2% | $1.34M | 0.274% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | -75.0K | -100.0% | $1.12M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | -100.0K | $6.77M | 2.92% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | -250.4K | $4.90M | 2.11% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | -125.0K | $2.36M | 1.02% |
| LPCN Lipocine Inc. | -221.6K | $1.77M | 0.764% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | -75.0K | $1.12M | 0.483% |
| ANNX Annexon, Inc. | -200.0K | $1.11M | 0.478% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DCTH Delcath Systems, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.30M | $41.55M | 16.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.2% |
| 2 | FENC Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 3.19M | $34.27M | 13.72% | +279.8K | +9.6% | Added | 9.1% |
| 3 | XERS Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.91M | $23.04M | 9.23% | -322.7K | -10.0% | Reduced | 1.68% |
| 4 | SVRA Savara Inc | Healthcare | 3.18M | $19.58M | 7.84% | -25.6K | -0.8% | Reduced | 1.25% |
| 5 | VSTM Verastem, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.99M | $15.23M | 6.1% | +1.85M | +86.4% | Added | 3.98% |
| 6 | XFOR X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc | Healthcare | 3.21M | $15.01M | 6.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.54% |
| 7 | EYPT EyePoint, Inc. | Healthcare | 988.2K | $14.13M | 5.66% | -48.5K | -4.7% | Reduced | 1.14% |
| 8 | HELP Helus Pharma Inc. | Others | 1.96M | $12.93M | 5.18% | +425.0K | +27.7% | Added | 5.62% |
| 9 | VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | Healthcare | 648.6K | $11.94M | 4.78% | -51.4K | -7.3% | Reduced | 1.19% |
| 10 | PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 200.0K | $11.63M | 4.66% | -90.0K | -31.0% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 11 | MDWD MediWound Ltd. | Healthcare | 749.1K | $11.01M | 4.41% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.58% |
| 12 | CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 200.0K | $7.44M | 2.98% | -130.0K | -39.4% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 13 | BCRX Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 721.5K | $7.22M | 2.89% | -201.6K | -21.8% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 14 | AVIR Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.07M | $4.98M | 1.99% | -101.3K | -8.6% | Reduced | 1.33% |
| 15 | MYO Myomo, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.64M | $3.78M | 1.51% | -209.4K | -5.4% | Reduced | 8.52% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Rosalind Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Rosalind Advisors, Inc.’s five largest positions were Delcath Systems, Inc. (DCTH) at 16.6%, Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. (FENC) at 13.7%, Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. (XERS) at 9.2%, Savara Inc (SVRA) at 7.8%, Verastem, Inc. (VSTM) at 6.1% of the reported portfolio.
Rosalind Advisors, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $249.74M across 24 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Verastem, Inc. ($7.06M), Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. ($3.01M), Helus Pharma Inc. ($2.81M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were CG Oncology, Inc. ($6.77M), Vaxcyte, Inc. ($5.23M), Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE ($4.90M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Rosalind Advisors, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.