First Sabrepoint Capital Management LP reported 20 positions worth $233.98M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 3.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 5 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Turning Point Brands, Inc. at 17.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EGY Vaalco Energy Inc | +1.90M | +135.7% | $9.65M | 7.16% |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | +80.0K | +20.0% | $6.78M | 17.4% |
| RUSHA Rush Enterprises Inc \Tx\ | +112.5K | – | $5.47M | 2.34% |
| LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. | +170.0K | – | $5.07M | 2.17% |
| TFIN Triumph Financial, Inc. | +44.3K | +40.1% | $3.38M | 5.06% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | +20.0K | – | $3.29M | 1.4% |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co | +45.0K | +33.3% | $2.24M | 3.83% |
| NPKI NPK International Inc. | +50.0K | +9.1% | $795.50K | 4.08% |
| BBW Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc | +22.4K | +11.9% | $685.48K | 2.76% |
| AMRZ Amrize Ltd | +12.0K | +6.4% | $639.60K | 4.56% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOPE Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | -58.0K | -100.0% | $9.86M | Exited |
| CVSA Covista Inc. | -80.0K | -100.0% | $9.22M | Exited |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | -14.5K | -44.0% | $8.93M | 4.86% |
| BTU Peabody Energy Corp | -250.0K | -100.0% | $8.24M | Exited |
| ICHR Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | -170.0K | -100.0% | $7.92M | Exited |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | -55.0K | -44.0% | $7.84M | 4.27% |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | -55.0K | -100.0% | $6.45M | Exited |
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | -150.0K | -100.0% | $5.55M | Exited |
| TH Target Hospitality Corp. | -181.8K | -30.2% | $3.70M | 3.65% |
| AZO Autozone Inc | -1,000 | -40.0% | $3.20M | 2.05% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOPE Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | -58.0K | $9.86M | 4.08% |
| CVSA Covista Inc. | -80.0K | $9.22M | 3.81% |
| BTU Peabody Energy Corp | -250.0K | $8.24M | 3.41% |
| ICHR Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | -170.0K | $7.92M | 3.28% |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | -55.0K | $6.45M | 2.67% |
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | -150.0K | $5.55M | 2.3% |
| PARR Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | -50.0K | $3.13M | 1.3% |
| COLD Americold Realty Trust | -171.8K | $1.97M | 0.814% |
| GBFH GBank Financial Holdings Inc. | -28.3K | $757.36K | 0.313% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 480.0K | $40.71M | 17.4% | +80.0K | +20.0% | Added | 2.39% |
| 2 | FCFS FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 172.1K | $37.23M | 15.91% | -5,044 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0.39% |
| 3 | STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 20.0K | $16.79M | 7.17% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.07% |
| 4 | EGY Vaalco Energy Inc | Energy | 3.30M | $16.76M | 7.16% | +1.90M | +135.7% | Added | 3.14% |
| 5 | TFIN Triumph Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 155.0K | $11.83M | 5.06% | +44.3K | +40.1% | Added | 0.65% |
| 6 | CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 18.5K | $11.37M | 4.86% | -14.5K | -44.0% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 7 | AMRZ Amrize Ltd | Basic Materials | 200.0K | $10.66M | 4.56% | +12.0K | +6.4% | Added | 0.04% |
| 8 | UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 70.0K | $9.98M | 4.27% | -55.0K | -44.0% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 9 | BTI British American Tobacco p.l.c. | Consumer Staples | 160.0K | $9.88M | 4.22% | +10.0K | +6.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | NPKI NPK International Inc. | Industrials | 600.0K | $9.55M | 4.08% | +50.0K | +9.1% | Added | 0.71% |
| 11 | LAUR Laureate Education, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 248.6K | $9.03M | 3.86% | +640 | +0.3% | Added | 0.18% |
| 12 | MTDR Matador Resources Co | Energy | 180.0K | $8.96M | 3.83% | +45.0K | +33.3% | Added | 0.14% |
| 13 | TH Target Hospitality Corp. | Industrials | 420.0K | $8.55M | 3.65% | -181.8K | -30.2% | Reduced | 0.42% |
| 14 | BBW Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 210.6K | $6.45M | 2.76% | +22.4K | +11.9% | Added | 1.67% |
| 15 | SFM Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 65.0K | $5.50M | 2.35% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.07% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at First Sabrepoint Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, First Sabrepoint Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Turning Point Brands, Inc. (TPB) at 17.4%, FirstCash Holdings, Inc. (FCFS) at 15.9%, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. (STRL) at 7.2%, Vaalco Energy Inc (EGY) at 7.2%, Triumph Financial, Inc. (TFIN) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.
First Sabrepoint Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $233.98M across 20 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 3.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vaalco Energy Inc ($9.65M), Turning Point Brands, Inc. ($6.78M), Rush Enterprises Inc \Tx\ ($5.47M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Grand Canyon Education, Inc. ($9.86M), Covista Inc. ($9.22M), Cavco Industries, Inc. ($8.93M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports First Sabrepoint Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.