Inscription Capital, LLC reported 557 positions worth $568.76M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 25.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 56 new positions, added to 84, trimmed 382 and exited 162. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 5.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +76.1K | +907.0% | $11.48M | 2.24% |
| UHS Universal Health Services Inc | +4,797 | – | $835.93K | 0.147% |
| REYN Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | +36.1K | – | $780.35K | 0.137% |
| PB Prosperity Bancshares Inc | +10.5K | +43.7% | $696.13K | 0.403% |
| EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. | +4,802 | – | $520.35K | 0.091% |
| AYI Acuity Inc. (De) | +1,583 | – | $490.43K | 0.086% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | +6,884 | – | $417.93K | 0.073% |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | +5,314 | – | $393.50K | 0.069% |
| AMH American Homes 4 Rent | +12.8K | – | $387.53K | 0.068% |
| NVCR NovoCure Ltd | +23.0K | – | $366.66K | 0.064% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -47.0K | -32.4% | $15.66M | 5.73% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -44.6K | -26.8% | $10.20M | 4.89% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | -167.0K | -100.0% | $6.86M | Exited |
| CVX Chevron Corp | -31.5K | -46.1% | $6.44M | 1.32% |
| PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | -41.6K | -65.5% | $6.05M | 0.561% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -11.2K | -24.3% | $5.74M | 3.14% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | -21.1K | -88.2% | $5.73M | 0.134% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -18.3K | -25.8% | $4.55M | 2.3% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | -7,764 | -39.5% | $4.18M | 1.13% |
| AROC Archrock, Inc. | -99.5K | -100.0% | $4.05M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHS Universal Health Services Inc | +4,797 | $835.93K | 0.147% |
| REYN Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | +36.1K | $780.35K | 0.137% |
| EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. | +4,802 | $520.35K | 0.091% |
| AYI Acuity Inc. (De) | +1,583 | $490.43K | 0.086% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | +6,884 | $417.93K | 0.073% |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | +5,314 | $393.50K | 0.069% |
| AMH American Homes 4 Rent | +12.8K | $387.53K | 0.068% |
| NVCR NovoCure Ltd | +23.0K | $366.66K | 0.064% |
| TRMB Trimble Inc. | +6,273 | $358.25K | 0.063% |
| DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | +2,602 | $349.42K | 0.061% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | -167.0K | $6.86M | 0.894% |
| AROC Archrock, Inc. | -99.5K | $4.05M | 0.528% |
| TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | -12.0K | $3.21M | 0.419% |
| OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp | -34.0K | $1.65M | 0.216% |
| MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | -3,783 | $1.57M | 0.205% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -5,535 | $1.53M | 0.199% |
| TSN Tyson Foods, Inc. | -21.3K | $1.22M | 0.159% |
| SMG Scotts Miracle-Gro Co | -12.7K | $867.31K | 0.113% |
| HE Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc | -62.4K | $844.50K | 0.11% |
| EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | -926 | $768.80K | 0.1% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 97.9K | $32.60M | 5.73% | -47.0K | -32.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 121.9K | $27.83M | 4.89% | -44.6K | -26.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 34.9K | $17.89M | 3.14% | -11.2K | -24.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 49.8K | $16.98M | 2.99% | -10.7K | -17.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 52.4K | $13.06M | 2.3% | -18.3K | -25.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | Industrials | 84.5K | $12.74M | 2.24% | +76.1K | +907.0% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 33.4K | $11.50M | 2.02% | -11.5K | -25.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | EPD Enterprise Products Partners L.P. | Energy | 283.7K | $10.10M | 1.78% | -13.6K | -4.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | WMT Walmart Inc. | Consumer Staples | 90.4K | $9.40M | 1.65% | -6,372 | -6.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 24.4K | $8.67M | 1.52% | -1,056 | -4.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Financial Services | 8,875 | $7.99M | 1.4% | -316 | -3.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | PFGC Performance Food Group Co | Consumer Staples | 84.8K | $7.76M | 1.36% | -1,106 | -1.3% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 13 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 36.8K | $7.51M | 1.32% | -31.5K | -46.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 43.5K | $7.08M | 1.24% | -13.3K | -23.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 25.7K | $6.80M | 1.2% | -4,140 | -13.9% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Inscription Capital.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Inscription Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 4.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.1%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 3.0%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 2.3% of the reported portfolio.
Inscription Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $568.76M across 557 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 25.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($11.48M), Universal Health Services Inc ($835.93K), Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. ($780.35K). It opened 56 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Apple Inc. ($15.66M), Nvidia Corp ($10.20M), NIKE, Inc. ($6.86M). It exited 162 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Inscription Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.