Rockbridge Asset Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2056320 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 10, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 10, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

28 positions · Q2 2026

Rockbridge Asset Management LLC reported 28 positions worth $151.86M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 2.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 12 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Markel Group Inc. at 12.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$151.86M
+2.8% QoQ · -11.3% YoY
Positions
28
4 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
79.9%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MKL 12.3%
Markel Group Inc.
Net Buying
+$1.76M
$6.93M bought · $5.17M sold
Turnover
3.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
32.6% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
32.64%
Financial Services
Financial Services32.64%
Technology21.74%
Consumer Discretionary18.33%
Industrials16.39%
Real Estate10.05%
Energy0.494%
Utilities0.191%
Consumer Staples0.166%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsReal EstateEnergyUtilitiesConsumer StaplesBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CPRT Copart Inc +186.7K +67.7% $5.26M 8.59%
MKL Markel Group Inc. +199 +2.1% $388.65K 12.33%
KLAC Kla Corp +1,130 – $340.93K 0.225%
LRCX Lam Research Corp +730 – $316.33K 0.208%
BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. +3,283 +10.0% $293.76K 2.13%
GEV GE Vernova Inc. +218 – $256.12K 0.169%
NABL N-able, Inc. +14.7K – $53.88K 0.035%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +70 +0.1% $16.68K 9.63%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CCC CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. -386.2K -36.3% $1.99M 2.3%
V Visa Inc. -2,744 -11.1% $941.44K 4.94%
KNSL Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. -2,438 -21.4% $804.08K 1.94%
AMT American Tower Corp -4,147 -5.0% $678.32K 8.49%
MA Mastercard Inc -556 -3.4% $285.56K 5.41%
ORLY O Reilly Automotive Inc -2,289 -1.6% $210.79K 8.71%
LMT Lockheed Martin Corp -194 -1.2% $98.84K 5.28%
BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc -130 -0.6% $65.05K 7.49%
AAPL Apple Inc. -210 -0.6% $60.77K 6.4%
MSFT Microsoft Corp -44 -0.1% $16.41K 7.57%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
KLAC Kla Corp +1,130 $340.93K 0.225%
LRCX Lam Research Corp +730 $316.33K 0.208%
GEV GE Vernova Inc. +218 $256.12K 0.169%
NABL N-able, Inc. +14.7K $53.88K 0.035%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

28 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$151.86M
Top 1079.9%
Avg position$5.42M
# Activity
13 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 28 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Rockbridge Asset Management.

About Rockbridge Asset Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Rockbridge Asset Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Rockbridge Asset Management LLC’s five largest positions were Markel Group Inc. (MKL) at 12.3%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 9.6%, O Reilly Automotive Inc (ORLY) at 8.7%, Copart Inc (CPRT) at 8.6%, American Tower Corp (AMT) at 8.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Rockbridge Asset Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

Rockbridge Asset Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $151.86M across 28 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 2.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Rockbridge Asset Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Copart Inc ($5.26M), Markel Group Inc. ($388.65K), Kla Corp ($340.93K). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Rockbridge Asset Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. ($1.99M), Visa Inc. ($941.44K), Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. ($804.08K). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Rockbridge Asset Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.