Robinson Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1599795 Filing since Q1 2021 Q2 2026 filed Aug 12, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 12, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

26 positions · Q2 2026

Robinson Capital Management, LLC reported 26 positions worth $4.66M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 0.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 1 and exited 16. Its largest holding is Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp at 6.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$4.66M
-0.1% QoQ · +24.3% YoY
Positions
26
12 new · 16 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
50.9%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
CHAR 6.9%
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp
Net Buying
-$21.49K
$2.44M bought · $2.46M sold
Turnover
52.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
100% of value
Track Record
22
quarters on file since Q1 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

1 sectors
100%
Financial Services
Financial Services100%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesOtherUtilitiesTechnologyConsumer StaplesHealthcareEnergyIndustrials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ORIQ Origin Investment Corp I +22.0K – $226.60K 4.86%
CHAR Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp +15.3K +105.4% $164.55K 6.88%
LPBB Launch Two Acquisition Corp. +15.3K – $163.48K 3.51%
MCGA Yorkville Acquisition Corp. +15.2K – $155.19K 3.33%
NBRG Newbridge Acquisition Ltd +15.3K – $152.35K 3.27%
LKSP Lake Superior Acquisition Corp +15.0K – $152.10K 3.26%
DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. +15.0K +150.0% $150.90K 5.39%
APXT Apex Treasury Corp +15.0K +125.0% $150.75K 5.82%
BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp +15.0K – $149.25K 3.2%
MUZE Muzero Acquisition Corp +15.0K – $148.95K 3.19%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. -22.3K -100.0% $240.08K Exited
CUBWU Lionheart Holdings -18.0K -100.0% $193.50K Exited
RANG Range Capital Acquisition Corp. -18.3K -100.0% $192.90K Exited
ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. -15.3K -100.0% $165.16K Exited
SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I -15.3K -100.0% $164.70K Exited
LPBBU Launch Two Acquisition Corp. -15.3K -100.0% $161.96K Exited
LKSPU Lake Superior Acquisition Corp -15.0K -100.0% $152.70K Exited
APXTU Apex Treasury Corp -15.0K -100.0% $151.80K Exited
DMIIU Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. -15.0K -100.0% $150.90K Exited
BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp -15.0K -100.0% $150.90K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ORIQ Origin Investment Corp I +22.0K $226.60K 4.86%
LPBB Launch Two Acquisition Corp. +15.3K $163.48K 3.51%
MCGA Yorkville Acquisition Corp. +15.2K $155.19K 3.33%
NBRG Newbridge Acquisition Ltd +15.3K $152.35K 3.27%
LKSP Lake Superior Acquisition Corp +15.0K $152.10K 3.26%
BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp +15.0K $149.25K 3.2%
MUZE Muzero Acquisition Corp +15.0K $148.95K 3.19%
INAC Indigo Acquisition Corp. +14.0K $143.40K 3.08%
ALDF Aldel Financial II Inc. +12.0K $128.22K 2.75%
PAII Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II +12.0K $122.40K 2.63%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. -22.3K $240.08K 5.14%
CUBWU Lionheart Holdings -18.0K $193.50K 4.15%
RANG Range Capital Acquisition Corp. -18.3K $192.90K 4.13%
ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. -15.3K $165.16K 3.54%
SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I -15.3K $164.70K 3.53%
LPBBU Launch Two Acquisition Corp. -15.3K $161.96K 3.47%
LKSPU Lake Superior Acquisition Corp -15.0K $152.70K 3.27%
APXTU Apex Treasury Corp -15.0K $151.80K 3.25%
DMIIU Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. -15.0K $150.90K 3.23%
BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp -15.0K $150.90K 3.23%
Holdings · Q2 2026

26 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$4.66M
Top 1050.9%
Avg position$179.32K
# Activity
11 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 26 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Robinson Capital Management.

About Robinson Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Robinson Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Robinson Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp (CHAR) at 6.9%, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) at 6.2%, McKinley Acquisition Corp (MKLY) at 5.9%, Apex Treasury Corp (APXT) at 5.8%, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) at 5.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Robinson Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Robinson Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.66M across 26 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 0.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Robinson Capital Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Origin Investment Corp I ($226.60K), Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp ($164.55K), Launch Two Acquisition Corp. ($163.48K). It opened 12 new positions.

What did Robinson Capital Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. ($240.08K), Lionheart Holdings ($193.50K), Range Capital Acquisition Corp. ($192.90K). It exited 16 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Robinson Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.