Rivermont Capital Management LP reported 20 positions worth $704.77M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 48.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 3 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Seagate Technology Holdings plc at 15.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +69.7K | – | $33.30M | 4.72% |
| CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | +1.24M | – | $30.44M | 4.32% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +558.2K | – | $30.02M | 4.26% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | +62.3K | +160.7% | $26.49M | 6.1% |
| ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | +115.1K | – | $24.56M | 3.49% |
| WAT Waters Corp | +65.5K | – | $24.55M | 3.48% |
| CHRW C. H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | +121.1K | +110.8% | $22.82M | 6.16% |
| AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | +350.0K | – | $21.78M | 3.09% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | +28.2K | – | $21.02M | 2.98% |
| TREX Trex Co Inc | +403.3K | – | $20.18M | 2.86% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -61.7K | -53.3% | $39.39M | 4.89% |
| WMB Williams Companies, Inc. | -372.1K | -100.0% | $27.08M | Exited |
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | -123.1K | -100.0% | $26.68M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -35.6K | -100.0% | $25.00M | Exited |
| LIN Linde Plc | -43.0K | -100.0% | $21.30M | Exited |
| CLS Celestica Inc | -74.3K | -100.0% | $20.92M | Exited |
| MKSI Mks Inc | -87.5K | -100.0% | $20.12M | Exited |
| WING Wingstop Inc. | -82.0K | -100.0% | $12.71M | Exited |
| JBS Jbs N.V. | -550.0K | -100.0% | $9.88M | Exited |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | -19.3K | -30.2% | $8.84M | 2.91% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +69.7K | $33.30M | 4.72% |
| CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | +1.24M | $30.44M | 4.32% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +558.2K | $30.02M | 4.26% |
| ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | +115.1K | $24.56M | 3.49% |
| WAT Waters Corp | +65.5K | $24.55M | 3.48% |
| AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | +350.0K | $21.78M | 3.09% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | +28.2K | $21.02M | 2.98% |
| TREX Trex Co Inc | +403.3K | $20.18M | 2.86% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | +101.1K | $11.67M | 1.66% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WMB Williams Companies, Inc. | -372.1K | $27.08M | 5.71% |
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | -123.1K | $26.68M | 5.62% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -35.6K | $25.00M | 5.27% |
| LIN Linde Plc | -43.0K | $21.30M | 4.49% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | -74.3K | $20.92M | 4.41% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | -87.5K | $20.12M | 4.24% |
| WING Wingstop Inc. | -82.0K | $12.71M | 2.68% |
| JBS Jbs N.V. | -550.0K | $9.88M | 2.08% |
| ONON On Holding AG | -257.0K | $8.74M | 1.84% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 113.7K | $109.69M | 15.56% | -8,456 | -6.9% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 2 | SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | Basic Materials | 564.2K | $69.56M | 9.87% | +11.8K | +2.1% | Added | 1.33% |
| 3 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 289.2K | $54.10M | 7.68% | +64.8K | +28.9% | Added | 0.27% |
| 4 | CHRW C. H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | Industrials | 230.4K | $43.40M | 6.16% | +121.1K | +110.8% | Added | 0.19% |
| 5 | WWD Woodward, Inc. | Industrials | 101.0K | $42.98M | 6.1% | +62.3K | +160.7% | Added | 0.17% |
| 6 | FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | Industrials | 167.3K | $39.71M | 5.63% | +64.2K | +62.3% | Added | 0.09% |
| 7 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 54.0K | $34.49M | 4.89% | -61.7K | -53.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 8 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 69.7K | $33.30M | 4.72% | +69.7K | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | Technology | 1.24M | $30.44M | 4.32% | +1.24M | – | New | 0.3% |
| 10 | VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | Technology | 558.2K | $30.02M | 4.26% | +558.2K | – | New | 0.41% |
| 11 | FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 453.9K | $26.94M | 3.82% | +3,240 | +0.7% | Added | 0.42% |
| 12 | RTO Rentokil Initial Plc | Industrials | 919.9K | $26.32M | 3.73% | +126.5K | +15.9% | Added | 0.18% |
| 13 | ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | Technology | 115.1K | $24.56M | 3.49% | +115.1K | – | New | 0.22% |
| 14 | WAT Waters Corp | Healthcare | 65.5K | $24.55M | 3.48% | +65.5K | – | New | 0.07% |
| 15 | AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 350.0K | $21.78M | 3.09% | +350.0K | – | New | 0.58% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Rivermont Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Rivermont Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 15.6%, Sensient Technologies Corp (SXT) at 9.9%, Ttm Technologies Inc (TTMI) at 7.7%, C. H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. (CHRW) at 6.2%, Woodward, Inc. (WWD) at 6.1% of the reported portfolio.
Rivermont Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $704.77M across 20 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 48.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($33.30M), Cipher Digital Inc. ($30.44M), Vishay Intertechnology Inc ($30.02M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Western Digital Corp ($39.39M), Williams Companies, Inc. ($27.08M), Ross Stores, Inc. ($26.68M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Rivermont Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.