Rheos Capital Works Inc. reported 81 positions worth $1.74B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 16.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 19, trimmed 19 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Ferrari N.V. at 3.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +35.0K | – | $41.98M | 2.41% |
| V Visa Inc. | +120.0K | – | $41.17M | 2.37% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +210.0K | – | $38.81M | 2.23% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +30.0K | – | $34.63M | 1.99% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +60.0K | +100.0% | $17.36M | 2% |
| BAC Bank Of America Corp | +300.0K | +60.0% | $17.09M | 2.62% |
| EQIX Equinix Inc | +15.0K | – | $15.64M | 0.899% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | +60.0K | – | $15.10M | 0.868% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +23.5K | +30.7% | $13.24M | 3.24% |
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | +60.0K | – | $12.77M | 0.734% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -99.0K | -56.9% | $57.51M | 2.5% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | -42.5K | -63.0% | $41.01M | 1.39% |
| BIDU Baidu, Inc. | -352.0K | -100.0% | $39.22M | Exited |
| INTC Intel Corp | -270.0K | -44.3% | $37.70M | 2.73% |
| DHI Horton D R Inc | -260.0K | -100.0% | $35.68M | Exited |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | -99.6K | -52.5% | $35.31M | 1.83% |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -30.0K | -42.9% | $31.95M | 2.45% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -40.0K | -40.0% | $28.92M | 2.49% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -62.5K | -58.1% | $23.61M | 0.977% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | -750.0K | -100.0% | $21.06M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +35.0K | $41.98M | 2.41% |
| V Visa Inc. | +120.0K | $41.17M | 2.37% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +210.0K | $38.81M | 2.23% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +30.0K | $34.63M | 1.99% |
| EQIX Equinix Inc | +15.0K | $15.64M | 0.899% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | +60.0K | $15.10M | 0.868% |
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | +60.0K | $12.77M | 0.734% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | +300.0K | $12.70M | 0.73% |
| BNTX BioNTech SE | +125.0K | $11.63M | 0.668% |
| CHDN Churchill Downs Inc | +100.0K | $8.96M | 0.515% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RACE Ferrari N.V. | Consumer Discretionary | 180.0K | $67.01M | 3.85% | -50.2K | -21.8% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 2 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 100.0K | $56.33M | 3.24% | +23.5K | +30.7% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 550.0K | $47.97M | 2.76% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.43% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 200.0K | $47.67M | 2.74% | -72.8K | -26.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 340.0K | $47.47M | 2.73% | -270.0K | -44.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | BAC Bank Of America Corp | Financial Services | 800.0K | $45.58M | 2.62% | +300.0K | +60.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 75.0K | $43.57M | 2.5% | -99.0K | -56.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 60.0K | $43.38M | 2.49% | -40.0K | -40.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 40.0K | $42.60M | 2.45% | -30.0K | -42.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 35.0K | $41.98M | 2.41% | +35.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 11 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 120.0K | $41.17M | 2.37% | +120.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 12 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 200.0K | $40.02M | 2.3% | -81.3K | -28.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 210.0K | $38.81M | 2.23% | +210.0K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 14 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 100.0K | $37.30M | 2.14% | -20.0K | -16.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 100.0K | $35.33M | 2.03% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Rheos Capital Works.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Rheos Capital Works Inc.’s five largest positions were Ferrari N.V. (RACE) at 3.9%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 3.2%, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. (BJ) at 2.8%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 2.7%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 2.7% of the reported portfolio.
Rheos Capital Works Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.74B across 81 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 16.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were ELI LILLY & Co ($41.98M), Visa Inc. ($41.17M), Qualcomm Inc ($38.81M). It opened 14 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($57.51M), Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($41.01M), Baidu, Inc. ($39.22M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Rheos Capital Works Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.