Resolute Capital, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2069920 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Jul 29, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 29, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

35 positions · Q2 2026

Resolute Capital, LLC reported 35 positions worth $29.20M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 43.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 21, trimmed 2 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Home Depot, Inc. at 7.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$29.20M
+43.8% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
35
12 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
64.6%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
HD 7.8%
Home Depot, Inc.
Net Buying
+$8.71M
$9.51M bought · $799.58K sold
Turnover
3.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
26.4% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
26.39%
Technology
Technology26.39%
Energy25.79%
Consumer Discretionary12.29%
Financial Services8.93%
Industrials8.9%
Communication Services5.65%
Utilities4.12%
Healthcare4.03%
Other1.97%
Consumer Staples1.92%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyEnergyConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesIndustrialsCommunication ServicesUtilitiesHealthcareOtherConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HD Home Depot, Inc. +2,372 +57.6% $836.59K 7.84%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc +1,153 – $833.95K 2.86%
AAPL Apple Inc. +2,636 +74.5% $762.74K 6.12%
HTGC Hercules Capital, Inc. +46.9K +61.1% $739.58K 6.68%
T At&T Inc. +22.8K +40.1% $472.95K 5.65%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. +1,299 – $459.08K 1.57%
MPLX Mplx Lp +7,346 +26.4% $413.80K 6.78%
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co +1,202 – $393.55K 1.35%
ET Energy Transfer LP +19.8K +22.5% $377.62K 7.03%
TKR Timken Co +2,586 – $375.77K 1.29%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
INSW International Seaways, Inc. -3,959 -13.8% $303.22K 6.49%
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp -1,478 -100.0% $250.69K Exited
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -682 -23.6% $162.55K 1.8%
JOBY Joby Aviation, Inc. -10.1K -100.0% $83.12K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
AMAT Applied Materials Inc +1,153 $833.95K 2.86%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. +1,299 $459.08K 1.57%
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co +1,202 $393.55K 1.35%
TKR Timken Co +2,586 $375.77K 1.29%
PFE Pfizer Inc +12.1K $291.10K 0.997%
MU Micron Technology Inc +234 $270.10K 0.925%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson +1,018 $258.49K 0.885%
NEE Nextera Energy Inc +2,870 $251.92K 0.863%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +679 $250.13K 0.857%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. +2,022 $237.54K 0.813%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp -1,478 $250.69K 1.23%
JOBY Joby Aviation, Inc. -10.1K $83.12K 0.409%
Holdings · Q2 2026

35 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$29.20M
Top 1064.6%
Avg position$834.35K
# Activity
20 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 35 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Resolute Capital.

About Resolute Capital, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Resolute Capital, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Resolute Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Home Depot, Inc. (HD) at 7.8%, Energy Transfer LP (ET) at 7.0%, Mplx Lp (MPLX) at 6.8%, Hercules Capital, Inc. (HTGC) at 6.7%, International Seaways, Inc. (INSW) at 6.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Resolute Capital, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Resolute Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $29.20M across 35 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 43.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Resolute Capital, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Home Depot, Inc. ($836.59K), Applied Materials Inc ($833.95K), Apple Inc. ($762.74K). It opened 12 new positions.

What did Resolute Capital, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were International Seaways, Inc. ($303.22K), ExxonMobil Holdings Corp ($250.69K), Amazon Com Inc ($162.55K). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Resolute Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.