Renaissance Capital LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1535058 Filing since Q4 2020 Q3 2026 filed Oct 15, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 15, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

52 positions · Q3 2026

Renaissance Capital LLC reported 52 positions worth $129.98M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 27.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 36 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Astera Labs, Inc. at 13.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$129.98M
-27.1% QoQ · -22.2% YoY
Positions
52
7 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
61.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ALAB 13.5%
Astera Labs, Inc.
Net Buying
-$32.46M
$23.64M bought · $56.10M sold
Turnover
15.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
41.5% of value
Track Record
24
quarters on file since Q4 2020

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
41.48%
Technology
Technology41.48%
Industrials22.01%
Healthcare14.75%
Financial Services9.37%
Consumer Discretionary6.19%
Real Estate4.73%
Energy0.921%
Utilities0.304%
Consumer Staples0.25%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryReal EstateEnergyUtilitiesConsumer StaplesOther

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp +94.7K – $14.29M 10.99%
CGON CG Oncology, Inc. +27.2K – $1.93M 1.48%
HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. +16.4K – $1.59M 1.23%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. +2,916 +6.3% $1.04M 13.47%
NAVN Navan, Inc. +39.0K – $818.69K 0.63%
INIO Innio N.V. +39.1K – $709.03K 0.545%
BETA BETA Technologies, Inc. +26.5K +157.3% $586.38K 0.738%
NTSK Netskope Inc +33.5K +57.6% $584.03K 1.23%
BLLN BillionToOne, Inc. +5,122 +215.8% $545.19K 0.614%
QNT Quantinuum Inc. +10.1K – $483.82K 0.372%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ARM Arm Holdings Plc -44.6K -100.0% $15.81M Exited
CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. -51.0K -30.2% $4.45M 7.9%
KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. -50.3K -100.0% $3.78M Exited
CART Maplebear Inc. -78.1K -100.0% $3.70M Exited
RBRK Rubrik, Inc. -20.5K -26.0% $2.35M 5.15%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. -16.2K -23.8% $2.31M 5.68%
MDLN Medline Inc. -59.5K -26.0% $2.06M 4.52%
CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. -23.7K -26.0% $1.95M 4.27%
VIK Viking Holdings Ltd -23.5K -26.0% $1.84M 4.03%
KSPI Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz -14.1K -26.0% $1.33M 2.91%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp +94.7K $14.29M 10.99%
CGON CG Oncology, Inc. +27.2K $1.93M 1.48%
HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. +16.4K $1.59M 1.23%
NAVN Navan, Inc. +39.0K $818.69K 0.63%
INIO Innio N.V. +39.1K $709.03K 0.545%
QNT Quantinuum Inc. +10.1K $483.82K 0.372%
JMKE Jersey Mike's Subs Inc. +15.6K $262.93K 0.202%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
ARM Arm Holdings Plc -44.6K $15.81M 8.87%
KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. -50.3K $3.78M 2.12%
CART Maplebear Inc. -78.1K $3.70M 2.07%
FLY Firefly Aerospace Inc. -39.7K $1.17M 0.655%
KVYO Klaviyo, Inc. -70.9K $1.07M 0.6%
PONY Pony AI Inc. -131.6K $914.44K 0.513%
Holdings · Q3 2026

52 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$129.98M
Top 1061.8%
Avg position$2.50M
# Activity
37 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 52 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Renaissance Capital.

About Renaissance Capital LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Renaissance Capital LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Renaissance Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Astera Labs, Inc. (ALAB) at 13.5%, Space Exploration Technologies Corp (SPCX) at 11.0%, CoreWeave, Inc. (CRWV) at 7.9%, Reddit, Inc. (RDDT) at 5.7%, Rubrik, Inc. (RBRK) at 5.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Renaissance Capital LLC’s portfolio worth?

Renaissance Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $129.98M across 52 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 27.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Renaissance Capital LLC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($14.29M), CG Oncology, Inc. ($1.93M), Hinge Health, Inc. ($1.59M). It opened 7 new positions.

What did Renaissance Capital LLC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Arm Holdings Plc ($15.81M), CoreWeave, Inc. ($4.45M), Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. ($3.78M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Renaissance Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.