Ratan Capital Management LP reported 42 positions worth $269.12M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 9.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 12 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Silicon Motion Technology CORP at 14.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +117.6K | – | $39.21M | 14.57% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +108.4K | – | $20.04M | 7.45% |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | +2.16M | – | $19.77M | 7.35% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +43.5K | – | $15.43M | 5.73% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +13.0K | – | $15.01M | 5.58% |
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | +107.6K | – | $13.77M | 5.12% |
| EVC Entravision Communications Corp | +522.9K | – | $6.82M | 2.53% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +1,740 | – | $3.96M | 1.47% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +3,750 | – | $3.62M | 1.34% |
| RXT Rackspace Technology, Inc. | +405.0K | – | $2.64M | 0.983% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -55.7K | -98.2% | $31.35M | 0.209% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -174.0K | -100.0% | $30.35M | Exited |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -93.6K | -49.8% | $22.31M | 8.35% |
| VST Vistra Corp. | -61.0K | -41.3% | $18.15M | 9.58% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -41.8K | -100.0% | $12.94M | Exited |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | -585.2K | -44.3% | $8.96M | 4.19% |
| FIGR Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. | -250.6K | -100.0% | $8.51M | Exited |
| APP AppLovin Corp | -18.1K | -100.0% | $7.21M | Exited |
| BA Boeing Co | -29.3K | -90.7% | $6.35M | 0.241% |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | -110.0K | -100.0% | $6.22M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +117.6K | $39.21M | 14.57% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +108.4K | $20.04M | 7.45% |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | +2.16M | $19.77M | 7.35% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +43.5K | $15.43M | 5.73% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +13.0K | $15.01M | 5.58% |
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | +107.6K | $13.77M | 5.12% |
| EVC Entravision Communications Corp | +522.9K | $6.82M | 2.53% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +1,740 | $3.96M | 1.47% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +3,750 | $3.62M | 1.34% |
| RXT Rackspace Technology, Inc. | +405.0K | $2.64M | 0.983% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -174.0K | $30.35M | 12.32% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -41.8K | $12.94M | 5.26% |
| FIGR Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. | -250.6K | $8.51M | 3.45% |
| APP AppLovin Corp | -18.1K | $7.21M | 2.93% |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | -110.0K | $6.22M | 2.52% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | -37.5K | $5.49M | 2.23% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -6,862 | $4.82M | 1.96% |
| APLD Applied Digital Corp. | -50.0K | $1.19M | 0.482% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 117.6K | $39.21M | 14.57% | +117.6K | – | New | 0.35% |
| 2 | VST Vistra Corp. | Utilities | 86.7K | $25.79M | 9.58% | -61.0K | -41.3% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 3 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 94.3K | $22.47M | 8.35% | -93.6K | -49.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 108.4K | $20.04M | 7.45% | +108.4K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 5 | FRMI Fermi Inc. | Real Estate | 2.16M | $19.77M | 7.35% | +2.16M | – | New | 0.34% |
| 6 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 52.2K | $15.82M | 5.88% | -9,245 | -15.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | ARM Arm Holdings Plc | Technology | 43.5K | $15.43M | 5.73% | +43.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 8 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 13.0K | $15.01M | 5.58% | +13.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | MXL Maxlinear, Inc | Technology | 107.6K | $13.77M | 5.12% | +107.6K | – | New | 0.12% |
| 10 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 23.6K | $13.71M | 5.09% | -3,092 | -11.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | Communication Services | 735.9K | $11.27M | 4.19% | -585.2K | -44.3% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 12 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 20.7K | $7.40M | 2.75% | -14.5K | -41.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | EVC Entravision Communications Corp | Technology | 522.9K | $6.82M | 2.53% | +522.9K | – | New | 0.63% |
| 14 | RHLD Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. | Industrials | 31.3K | $4.52M | 1.68% | -8,595 | -21.6% | Reduced | 0.39% |
| 15 | PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. | Energy | 292.4K | $4.19M | 1.56% | -128.1K | -30.5% | Reduced | 0.24% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ratan Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Ratan Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Silicon Motion Technology CORP (SIMO) at 14.6%, Vistra Corp. (VST) at 9.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 8.4%, Qualcomm Inc (QCOM) at 7.4%, Fermi Inc. (FRMI) at 7.3% of the reported portfolio.
Ratan Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $269.12M across 42 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 9.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Silicon Motion Technology CORP ($39.21M), Qualcomm Inc ($20.04M), Fermi Inc. ($19.77M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Meta Platforms, Inc. ($31.35M), Nvidia Corp ($30.35M), Amazon Com Inc ($22.31M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Ratan Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.