Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1218275 Filing since Q4 2015 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

266 positions · Q2 2026

Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. reported 266 positions worth $759.42M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 40 new positions, added to 68, trimmed 26 and exited 32. Its largest holding is D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. at 1.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$759.42M
+3.8% QoQ · +391.9% YoY
Positions
266
40 new · 32 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
10.6%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
DBCA 1.7%
D. Boral Acquisition I Corp.
Net Buying
+$18.17M
$92.58M bought · $74.41M sold
Turnover
10%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
99.5% of value
Track Record
37
quarters on file since Q4 2015

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

4 sectors
99.5%
Financial Services
Financial Services99.5%
Technology0.381%
Other0.082%
Healthcare0.035%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyOtherHealthcareUtilitiesConsumer StaplesIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. +499.9K – $5.02M 0.661%
HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. +452.8K – $4.54M 0.598%
CAIIU Collective Acquisition Corp. II +425.0K – $4.26M 0.562%
IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. +400.0K – $3.96M 0.522%
AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. +341.4K – $3.45M 0.454%
RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. +318.6K – $3.14M 0.414%
SUMA SUMA Acquisition Corp +282.5K – $2.79M 0.368%
ACAA Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. +279.0K – $2.78M 0.366%
BWIV Blue Water Acquisition Corp. IV +275.1K – $2.72M 0.359%
TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II +257.6K – $2.58M 0.34%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. -623.3K -100.0% $6.76M Exited
TMS Teamshares Inc -590.4K -100.0% $6.14M Exited
SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I -539.4K -100.0% $5.78M Exited
DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. -546.8K -100.0% $5.74M Exited
ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. -501.1K -100.0% $5.39M Exited
MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman -426.9K -100.0% $4.60M Exited
CUB Lionheart Holdings -345.2K -100.0% $3.71M Exited
IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. -365.1K -100.0% $3.62M Exited
HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. -327.2K -100.0% $3.28M Exited
SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp -275.5K -100.0% $2.76M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. +499.9K $5.02M 0.661%
HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. +452.8K $4.54M 0.598%
CAIIU Collective Acquisition Corp. II +425.0K $4.26M 0.562%
IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. +400.0K $3.96M 0.522%
AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. +341.4K $3.45M 0.454%
RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. +318.6K $3.14M 0.414%
SUMA SUMA Acquisition Corp +282.5K $2.79M 0.368%
ACAA Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. +279.0K $2.78M 0.366%
BWIV Blue Water Acquisition Corp. IV +275.1K $2.72M 0.359%
TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II +257.6K $2.58M 0.34%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. -623.3K $6.76M 0.923%
TMS Teamshares Inc -590.4K $6.14M 0.839%
SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I -539.4K $5.78M 0.79%
DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. -546.8K $5.74M 0.784%
ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. -501.1K $5.39M 0.737%
MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman -426.9K $4.60M 0.629%
CUB Lionheart Holdings -345.2K $3.71M 0.508%
IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. -365.1K $3.62M 0.495%
HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. -327.2K $3.28M 0.449%
SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp -275.5K $2.76M 0.377%
Holdings · Q2 2026

266 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$759.42M
Top 1010.6%
Avg position$2.85M
# Activity
251 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 266 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Radcliffe Capital Management.

About Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. (DBCA) at 1.7%, EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II (EVAC) at 1.2%, Meshflow Acquisition Corp (MESH) at 1.0%, WEN Acquisition Corp (WENN) at 1.0%, Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. (ALOV) at 1.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.’s portfolio worth?

Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $759.42M across 266 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Keystone Acquisition Corp. ($5.02M), HCM IV Acquisition Corp. ($4.54M), Collective Acquisition Corp. II ($4.26M). It opened 40 new positions.

What did Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. ($6.76M), Teamshares Inc ($6.14M), SIM Acquisition Corp. I ($5.78M). It exited 32 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.