Lynx1 Capital Management LP reported 20 positions worth $505.96M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 19.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 6 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. at 32.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +797.4K | +30.5% | $29.59M | 25% |
| PLRX Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.80M | – | $2.05M | 0.405% |
| CCCC C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | +327.8K | +4.7% | $1.53M | 6.76% |
| FHTX Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | +61.6K | – | $300.55K | 0.059% |
| PASG Passage BIO, Inc. | +50.1K | +8.0% | $244.27K | 0.65% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +10.1K | – | $186.65K | 0.037% |
| NUVB Nuvation Bio Inc. | +16.0K | – | $91.05K | 0.018% |
| IKT Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. | +20.0K | – | $40.60K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHRS GH Research PLC | -10.76M | -100.0% | $151.33M | Exited |
| DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | -1.87M | -99.4% | $48.06M | 0.059% |
| STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | -725.3K | -15.2% | $23.73M | 26.12% |
| XNCR Xencor Inc | -518.2K | -96.6% | $8.34M | 0.058% |
| IMTX Immatics N.V. | -217.0K | -100.0% | $2.14M | Exited |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | -119.5K | -100.0% | $1.27M | Exited |
| DTIL Precision Biosciences Inc | -34.6K | -3.5% | $272.33K | 1.48% |
| TRDA Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | -33.1K | -15.6% | $243.49K | 0.26% |
| IBIO iBio, Inc. | -68.1K | -100.0% | $129.34K | Exited |
| PRQR ProQR Therapeutics N.V. | -68.5K | -100.0% | $110.95K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GHRS GH Research PLC | -10.76M | $151.33M | 23.96% |
| IMTX Immatics N.V. | -217.0K | $2.14M | 0.338% |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | -119.5K | $1.27M | 0.201% |
| IBIO iBio, Inc. | -68.1K | $129.34K | 0.02% |
| PRQR ProQR Therapeutics N.V. | -68.5K | $110.95K | 0.018% |
| ABSI Absci Corp | -21.2K | $63.74K | 0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 8.96M | $163.23M | 32.26% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 13.93% |
| 2 | STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.04M | $132.14M | 26.12% | -725.3K | -15.2% | Reduced | 6.12% |
| 3 | AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.41M | $126.51M | 25% | +797.4K | +30.5% | Added | 5.72% |
| 4 | CCCC C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 7.33M | $34.22M | 6.76% | +327.8K | +4.7% | Added | 5.61% |
| 5 | KRRO Korro Bio, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.54M | $20.27M | 4.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 8.73% |
| 6 | TCRX TScan Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 8.02M | $7.86M | 1.55% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.17% |
| 7 | DTIL Precision Biosciences Inc | Healthcare | 950.5K | $7.47M | 1.48% | -34.6K | -3.5% | Reduced | 3.6% |
| 8 | NEUP Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 875.3K | $3.83M | 0.756% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.7% |
| 9 | PASG Passage BIO, Inc. | Healthcare | 673.8K | $3.29M | 0.65% | +50.1K | +8.0% | Added | 20.94% |
| 10 | CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | Healthcare | 31.4K | $2.23M | 0.441% | -200 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 11 | PLRX Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.80M | $2.05M | 0.405% | +1.80M | – | New | 2.9% |
| 12 | TRDA Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 178.6K | $1.31M | 0.26% | -33.1K | -15.6% | Reduced | 0.42% |
| 13 | FHTX Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 61.6K | $300.55K | 0.059% | +61.6K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 14 | DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 11.7K | $299.84K | 0.059% | -1.87M | -99.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | XNCR Xencor Inc | Healthcare | 18.2K | $292.92K | 0.058% | -518.2K | -96.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Lynx1 Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Lynx1 Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. (CGEM) at 32.3%, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. (STOK) at 26.1%, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (AGIO) at 25.0%, C4 Therapeutics, Inc. (CCCC) at 6.8%, Korro Bio, Inc. (KRRO) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.
Lynx1 Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $505.96M across 20 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 19.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($29.59M), Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. ($2.05M), C4 Therapeutics, Inc. ($1.53M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were GH Research PLC ($151.33M), Denali Therapeutics Inc. ($48.06M), Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. ($23.73M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Lynx1 Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.