Propel Bio Management, LLC reported 29 positions worth $191.09M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 20.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 10 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Plains Gp Holdings Lp at 16.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTV Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +550.1K | +375.8% | $5.34M | 3.54% |
| MIST Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +3.31M | +80.4% | $4.44M | 5.21% |
| PALI Palisade Bio, Inc. | +1.47M | +131.6% | $3.07M | 2.82% |
| AQST Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc. | +731.4K | +102.9% | $3.04M | 3.14% |
| PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +209.1K | +24.9% | $2.27M | 5.96% |
| SCYX Scynexis Inc | +543.5K | – | $2.21M | 1.16% |
| KYTX Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc. | +238.8K | +37.1% | $2.13M | 4.12% |
| SLN Silence Therapeutics plc | +191.7K | – | $2.11M | 1.1% |
| IVA Inventiva S.A. | +556.5K | +76.8% | $2.10M | 2.53% |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. | +247.6K | +6.5% | $1.62M | 13.79% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | -314.5K | -100.0% | $5.59M | Exited |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | -210.2K | -100.0% | $4.09M | Exited |
| OCS Oculis Holding AG | -122.2K | -100.0% | $3.28M | Exited |
| TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | -223.8K | -100.0% | $2.65M | Exited |
| CHRS Coherus Oncology, Inc. | -1.42M | -100.0% | $2.41M | Exited |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | -169.0K | -22.8% | $2.39M | 4.24% |
| ABEO Abeona Therapeutics Inc. | -346.8K | -26.1% | $2.14M | 3.18% |
| KLRS Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. | -295.8K | -100.0% | $1.72M | Exited |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -104.8K | -100.0% | $1.71M | Exited |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | -127.8K | -33.6% | $1.70M | 1.76% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | -314.5K | $5.59M | 3.52% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | -210.2K | $4.09M | 2.58% |
| OCS Oculis Holding AG | -122.2K | $3.28M | 2.07% |
| TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | -223.8K | $2.65M | 1.67% |
| CHRS Coherus Oncology, Inc. | -1.42M | $2.41M | 1.52% |
| KLRS Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. | -295.8K | $1.72M | 1.09% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -104.8K | $1.71M | 1.08% |
| NUVB Nuvation Bio Inc. | -329.3K | $1.41M | 0.891% |
| EVMN Evommune, Inc. | -55.7K | $1.28M | 0.807% |
| ALDX Aldeyra Therapeutics, Inc. | -730.6K | $1.23M | 0.779% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAGP Plains Gp Holdings Lp | Energy | 1.27M | $30.88M | 16.16% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.64% |
| 2 | ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.03M | $26.34M | 13.79% | +247.6K | +6.5% | Added | 3.93% |
| 3 | CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc | Healthcare | 136.5K | $11.87M | 6.21% | -11.3K | -7.7% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 4 | PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.05M | $11.40M | 5.96% | +209.1K | +24.9% | Added | 1.25% |
| 5 | DCTH Delcath Systems, Inc. | Healthcare | 871.5K | $10.97M | 5.74% | -108.2K | -11.0% | Reduced | 2.43% |
| 6 | MIST Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 7.43M | $9.96M | 5.21% | +3.31M | +80.4% | Added | 5.36% |
| 7 | CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | Healthcare | 573.1K | $8.11M | 4.24% | -169.0K | -22.8% | Reduced | 0.42% |
| 8 | KYTX Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 883.2K | $7.87M | 4.12% | +238.8K | +37.1% | Added | 1.43% |
| 9 | ARTV Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 696.4K | $6.76M | 3.54% | +550.1K | +375.8% | Added | 1.42% |
| 10 | ABEO Abeona Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 983.1K | $6.08M | 3.18% | -346.8K | -26.1% | Reduced | 1.72% |
| 11 | AQST Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.44M | $6.00M | 3.14% | +731.4K | +102.9% | Added | 1.15% |
| 12 | PALI Palisade Bio, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.58M | $5.40M | 2.82% | +1.47M | +131.6% | Added | 1.22% |
| 13 | IMUX Immunic, Inc. | Healthcare | 325.0K | $5.00M | 2.61% | +90.5K | +38.6% | Added | 0.76% |
| 14 | IVA Inventiva S.A. | Healthcare | 1.28M | $4.84M | 2.53% | +556.5K | +76.8% | Added | 0.69% |
| 15 | SABS SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.08M | $4.20M | 2.2% | +63.8K | +6.3% | Added | 1.29% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Propel Bio Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Propel Bio Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Plains Gp Holdings Lp (PAGP) at 16.2%, Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. (ACHV) at 13.8%, Corcept Therapeutics Inc (CORT) at 6.2%, Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (PHAT) at 6.0%, Delcath Systems, Inc. (DCTH) at 5.7% of the reported portfolio.
Propel Bio Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $191.09M across 29 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 20.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ($5.34M), Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. ($4.44M), Palisade Bio, Inc. ($3.07M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vor Biopharma Inc. ($5.59M), Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE ($4.09M), Oculis Holding AG ($3.28M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Propel Bio Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.