Prentice Capital Management, LP reported 16 positions worth $51.13M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 3 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Opendoor Technologies Inc. at 18.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JBLU Jetblue Airways Corp | +391.8K | +46.8% | $2.25M | 13.77% |
| CWH Camping World Holdings, Inc. | +255.3K | +206.0% | $1.95M | 5.66% |
| OPEN Opendoor Technologies Inc. | +418.1K | +26.1% | $1.93M | 18.26% |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | +180.5K | +64.1% | $1.65M | 8.28% |
| PTON Peloton Interactive, Inc. | +199.0K | +27.6% | $1.18M | 10.64% |
| ULCC Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | +97.2K | +18.3% | $769.18K | 9.72% |
| BMBL Bumble Inc. | +213.2K | +1,580.4% | $682.12K | 1.42% |
| NN Nextnav Inc. | +11.9K | +2.8% | $212.43K | 15.33% |
| NWL Newell Brands Inc. | +5,784 | +5.1% | $35.51K | 1.44% |
| TBCH Turtle Beach Corp | +1,457 | +1.3% | $18.14K | 2.78% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNAP Snap Inc | -727.4K | -34.2% | $3.23M | 12.14% |
| CALY Callaway Golf Co | -145.4K | -100.0% | $2.02M | Exited |
| AAL American Airlines Group Inc. | -139.8K | -100.0% | $1.50M | Exited |
| GPRO GoPro, Inc. | -1.83M | -100.0% | $1.39M | Exited |
| GRPN Groupon, Inc. | -84.1K | -100.0% | $1.00M | Exited |
| COTY Coty Inc. | -406.6K | -100.0% | $819.28K | Exited |
| OTLY Oatly Group AB | -21.5K | -100.0% | $217.64K | Exited |
| GRWG GrowGeneration Corp. | -101.9K | -37.2% | $150.80K | 0.498% |
| HYFM Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc. | -30.7K | -67.6% | $26.11K | 0.024% |
No new positions this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPEN Opendoor Technologies Inc. | Real Estate | 2.02M | $9.34M | 18.26% | +418.1K | +26.1% | Added | 0.21% |
| 2 | NN Nextnav Inc. | Technology | 439.7K | $7.84M | 15.33% | +11.9K | +2.8% | Added | 0.26% |
| 3 | JBLU Jetblue Airways Corp | Industrials | 1.23M | $7.04M | 13.77% | +391.8K | +46.8% | Added | 0.33% |
| 4 | SNAP Snap Inc | Technology | 1.40M | $6.21M | 12.14% | -727.4K | -34.2% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 5 | PTON Peloton Interactive, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 920.1K | $5.44M | 10.64% | +199.0K | +27.6% | Added | 0.21% |
| 6 | ULCC Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 628.6K | $4.97M | 9.72% | +97.2K | +18.3% | Added | 0.27% |
| 7 | FRMI Fermi Inc. | Real Estate | 462.0K | $4.23M | 8.28% | +180.5K | +64.1% | Added | 0.07% |
| 8 | CWH Camping World Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 379.2K | $2.89M | 5.66% | +255.3K | +206.0% | Added | 0.37% |
| 9 | TBCH Turtle Beach Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 114.3K | $1.42M | 2.78% | +1,457 | +1.3% | Added | 0.6% |
| 10 | NWL Newell Brands Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 120.2K | $738.17K | 1.44% | +5,784 | +5.1% | Added | 0.03% |
| 11 | BMBL Bumble Inc. | Technology | 226.6K | $725.28K | 1.42% | +213.2K | +1,580.4% | Added | 0.17% |
| 12 | GRWG GrowGeneration Corp. | Consumer Discretionary | 172.2K | $254.86K | 0.498% | -101.9K | -37.2% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 13 | HYFM Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc. | Industrials | 14.7K | $12.52K | 0.024% | -30.7K | -67.6% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 14 | OPENW Opendoor Technologies Inc. | Real Estate | 13.0K | $6.42K | 0.013% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | OPENL Opendoor Technologies Inc. | Real Estate | 13.0K | $3.67K | <0.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Prentice Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Prentice Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Opendoor Technologies Inc. (OPEN) at 18.3%, Nextnav Inc. (NN) at 15.3%, Jetblue Airways Corp (JBLU) at 13.8%, Snap Inc (SNAP) at 12.1%, Peloton Interactive, Inc. (PTON) at 10.6% of the reported portfolio.
Prentice Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $51.13M across 16 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Jetblue Airways Corp ($2.25M), Camping World Holdings, Inc. ($1.95M), Opendoor Technologies Inc. ($1.93M). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Snap Inc ($3.23M), Callaway Golf Co ($2.02M), American Airlines Group Inc. ($1.50M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Prentice Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.