Point Nemo Capital, LLC reported 124 positions worth $100.46M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 16.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 77 new positions, added to 31, trimmed 16 and exited 15. Its largest holding is Asml Holding Nv at 3.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLX Bladex, Inc. | +25.9K | – | $1.60M | 1.59% |
| HG Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. | +44.7K | – | $1.52M | 1.51% |
| CFG Citizens Financial Group Inc | +21.6K | – | $1.51M | 1.5% |
| FULT Fulton Financial Corp | +61.6K | – | $1.49M | 1.48% |
| PGNY Progyny, Inc. | +51.1K | – | $1.47M | 1.47% |
| MCY Mercury General Corp | +13.8K | – | $1.47M | 1.46% |
| PAC Pacific Airport Group | +5,777 | – | $1.46M | 1.46% |
| RHP Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | +11.3K | – | $1.45M | 1.44% |
| FBP First Bancorp | +55.3K | – | $1.44M | 1.44% |
| CNK Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | +43.8K | – | $1.39M | 1.38% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | -15.6K | -99.0% | $5.76M | 0.056% |
| SLV iShares Silver Trust | -29.6K | -100.0% | $2.02M | Exited |
| TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | -6,639 | -100.0% | $1.66M | Exited |
| GSL Global Ship Lease, Inc. | -39.9K | -98.8% | $1.50M | 0.018% |
| AMX America Movil Sab De Cv/ | -57.4K | -91.3% | $1.49M | 0.142% |
| LTM Latam Airlines Group S.A. | -24.3K | -91.2% | $1.42M | 0.137% |
| NWG NatWest Group plc | -78.9K | -99.8% | $1.39M | <0.01% |
| FTI TechnipFMC plc | -19.1K | -100.0% | $1.32M | Exited |
| PSX Phillips 66 | -7,181 | -100.0% | $1.31M | Exited |
| NE Noble Corp plc | -26.6K | -100.0% | $1.30M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLX Bladex, Inc. | +25.9K | $1.60M | 1.59% |
| HG Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. | +44.7K | $1.52M | 1.51% |
| CFG Citizens Financial Group Inc | +21.6K | $1.51M | 1.5% |
| FULT Fulton Financial Corp | +61.6K | $1.49M | 1.48% |
| PGNY Progyny, Inc. | +51.1K | $1.47M | 1.47% |
| MCY Mercury General Corp | +13.8K | $1.47M | 1.46% |
| PAC Pacific Airport Group | +5,777 | $1.46M | 1.46% |
| RHP Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | +11.3K | $1.45M | 1.44% |
| FBP First Bancorp | +55.3K | $1.44M | 1.44% |
| CNK Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | +43.8K | $1.39M | 1.38% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLV iShares Silver Trust | -29.6K | $2.02M | 2.35% |
| TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | -6,639 | $1.66M | 1.94% |
| FTI TechnipFMC plc | -19.1K | $1.32M | 1.54% |
| PSX Phillips 66 | -7,181 | $1.31M | 1.52% |
| NE Noble Corp plc | -26.6K | $1.30M | 1.52% |
| PAGS PagSeguro Digital Ltd. | -123.8K | $1.24M | 1.44% |
| ITUB Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | -146.3K | $1.23M | 1.43% |
| SKM Sk Telecom Co Ltd | -40.8K | $1.20M | 1.39% |
| JXN Jackson Financial Inc. | -10.9K | $1.15M | 1.34% |
| DX Dynex Capital Inc | -90.2K | $1.15M | 1.34% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 1,556 | $3.10M | 3.08% | +85 | +5.8% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 11.0K | $2.99M | 2.97% | +20 | +0.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 2,486 | $2.87M | 2.86% | -600 | -19.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | Industrials | 1,356 | $2.69M | 2.68% | -645 | -32.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 5,241 | $2.50M | 2.49% | +345 | +7.0% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 10.1K | $2.01M | 2% | +487 | +5.1% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | AU AngloGold Ashanti PLC | Basic Materials | 24.6K | $1.99M | 1.98% | +3,360 | +15.8% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | ITRN Ituran Location & Control Ltd. | Technology | 31.9K | $1.94M | 1.93% | +2,306 | +7.8% | Added | 0.16% |
| 9 | SBS Companhia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo-Sabesp | Utilities | 333.3K | $1.93M | 1.92% | +24.4K | +7.9% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | DVA Davita Inc. | Healthcare | 8,593 | $1.91M | 1.9% | +605 | +7.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | GFI Gold Fields Ltd | Others | 56.2K | $1.89M | 1.88% | +4,675 | +9.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | PLGO Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd | Financial Services | 71.3K | $1.74M | 1.73% | +7,060 | +11.0% | Added | 0.07% |
| 13 | VLY Valley National Bancorp | Financial Services | 113.2K | $1.66M | 1.65% | +4,600 | +4.2% | Added | 0.02% |
| 14 | HMY Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd | Basic Materials | 108.3K | $1.65M | 1.64% | +14.4K | +15.3% | Added | 0.02% |
| 15 | CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | Industrials | 10.4K | $1.62M | 1.61% | +818 | +8.5% | Added | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Point Nemo Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Point Nemo Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 3.1%, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO) at 3.0%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 2.9%, Comfort Systems Usa Inc (FIX) at 2.7%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
Point Nemo Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $100.46M across 124 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 16.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Bladex, Inc. ($1.60M), Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. ($1.52M), Citizens Financial Group Inc ($1.51M). It opened 77 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Spdr Gold Trust ($5.76M), iShares Silver Trust ($2.02M), Targa Resources Corp. ($1.66M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Point Nemo Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.