Ping Capital Management, Inc. reported 55 positions worth $229.37M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 0.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 31, trimmed 7 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Ypf Sociedad Anonima at 29.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | +300.4K | +36.1% | $11.19M | 18.39% |
| TGS Gas Transporter Of The South Inc | +74.7K | +51.8% | $1.94M | 2.48% |
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +26.8K | +30.9% | $1.75M | 3.23% |
| PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | +17.9K | +4.9% | $1.39M | 13.08% |
| BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | +11.0K | +37.9% | $1.18M | 1.88% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | +45.0K | +180.0% | $1.10M | 0.749% |
| LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima | +110.0K | +79.7% | $1.01M | 0.995% |
| CEPU Central Puerto S.A. | +80.0K | +45.7% | $968.80K | 1.35% |
| BIDU Baidu, Inc. | +10.0K | +133.3% | $868.70K | 0.663% |
| MCD Mcdonalds Corp | +2,900 | +72.5% | $669.73K | 0.695% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | -260.9K | -16.2% | $13.08M | 29.52% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -2,500 | -41.7% | $1.28M | 0.783% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | -71.0K | -100.0% | $948.56K | Exited |
| SAP Sap Se | -2,900 | -42.0% | $604.59K | 0.364% |
| CNH CNH Industrial N.V. | -30.0K | -100.0% | $336.90K | Exited |
| HPQ Hp Inc | -15.0K | -100.0% | $329.10K | Exited |
| EC Ecopetrol S.A. | -21.0K | -100.0% | $299.04K | Exited |
| PBR Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | -13.6K | -19.7% | $283.83K | 0.503% |
| ATHM Autohome Inc. | -14.0K | -100.0% | $266.42K | Exited |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | -900 | -12.5% | $215.95K | 0.659% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | Energy | 1.35M | $67.71M | 29.52% | -260.9K | -16.2% | Reduced | 0.34% |
| 2 | GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | Financial Services | 1.13M | $42.19M | 18.39% | +300.4K | +36.1% | Added | 0.07% |
| 3 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | Energy | 385.9K | $30.01M | 13.08% | +17.9K | +4.9% | Added | 0.71% |
| 4 | BMA Macro Bank Inc. | Financial Services | 176.4K | $11.81M | 5.15% | +5,400 | +3.2% | Added | 0.21% |
| 5 | VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | Energy | 113.5K | $7.42M | 3.23% | +26.8K | +30.9% | Added | 0.11% |
| 6 | TGS Gas Transporter Of The South Inc | Energy | 219.0K | $5.68M | 2.48% | +74.7K | +51.8% | Added | 0.03% |
| 7 | EDN Edenor | Utilities | 268.5K | $5.60M | 2.44% | +30.0K | +12.6% | Added | 0.59% |
| 8 | BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 40.0K | $4.30M | 1.88% | +11.0K | +37.9% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | SUPV Grupo Supervielle S.A. | Financial Services | 579.2K | $4.12M | 1.8% | +60.5K | +11.7% | Added | 0.65% |
| 10 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 8,500 | $3.12M | 1.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | CEPU Central Puerto S.A. | Utilities | 255.2K | $3.09M | 1.35% | +80.0K | +45.7% | Added | 0.17% |
| 12 | JD JD.com, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 110.0K | $2.93M | 1.28% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 13 | MELI Mercadolibre Inc | Technology | 1,600 | $2.77M | 1.21% | +200 | +14.3% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima | Basic Materials | 248.0K | $2.28M | 0.995% | +110.0K | +79.7% | Added | 0.21% |
| 15 | PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | Technology | 27.5K | $2.14M | 0.934% | +2,500 | +10.0% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ping Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Ping Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were Ypf Sociedad Anonima (YPF) at 29.5%, Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa (GGAL) at 18.4%, Pampa Energy Inc. (PAM) at 13.1%, Macro Bank Inc. (BMA) at 5.1%, Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. (VIST) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Ping Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $229.37M across 55 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 0.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa ($11.19M), Gas Transporter Of The South Inc ($1.94M), Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. ($1.75M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Ypf Sociedad Anonima ($13.08M), Microsoft Corp ($1.28M), Nu Holdings Ltd. ($948.56K). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Ping Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.