Pinebridge Investments LLC reported 499 positions worth $12.02B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 2.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 79 new positions, added to 215, trimmed 203 and exited 46. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 8.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | +290.2K | +805.0% | $73.71M | 0.689% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +330.6K | – | $73.10M | 0.608% |
| CL Colgate Palmolive Co | +629.0K | +669.1% | $57.67M | 0.551% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +285.0K | +100.2% | $39.79M | 0.661% |
| MCD Mcdonalds Corp | +142.7K | +161.0% | $38.56M | 0.52% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | +85.9K | +210.2% | $35.71M | 0.438% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | +195.7K | +2,744.2% | $35.41M | 0.305% |
| RTX RTX Corp | +120.5K | +103.4% | $22.87M | 0.374% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +75.3K | +373.9% | $22.45M | 0.237% |
| NOC Northrop Grumman Corp | +43.8K | +2,782.1% | $22.33M | 0.192% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -1.15M | -18.6% | $230.76M | 8.42% |
| ARMK Aramark | -2.15M | -58.1% | $122.20M | 0.733% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -358.8K | -14.1% | $103.82M | 5.25% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -197.7K | -71.8% | $98.93M | 0.324% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -261.3K | -14.4% | $93.37M | 4.61% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | -652.1K | -94.1% | $89.30M | 0.046% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | -319.2K | -34.2% | $86.81M | 1.39% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -195.9K | -11.1% | $73.09M | 4.88% |
| FIS Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | -1.85M | -98.8% | $71.80M | <0.01% |
| STT State Street Corp | -386.6K | -97.3% | $65.57M | 0.015% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +330.6K | $73.10M | 0.608% |
| HSY Hershey Co | +73.2K | $12.84M | 0.107% |
| OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp | +196.1K | $9.52M | 0.079% |
| MAS Masco Corp | +115.6K | $9.41M | 0.078% |
| KEY Keycorp | +379.2K | $8.74M | 0.073% |
| DXCM Dexcom Inc | +99.4K | $6.69M | 0.056% |
| AZO Autozone Inc | +1,916 | $6.12M | 0.051% |
| TAL TAL Education Group | +597.0K | $5.71M | 0.048% |
| VRNS Varonis Systems Inc | +130.8K | $5.49M | 0.046% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +10.8K | $5.21M | 0.043% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | -60.0K | $25.83M | 0.22% |
| MCO Moodys Corp | -38.0K | $16.57M | 0.141% |
| NDAQ Nasdaq, Inc. | -193.8K | $16.45M | 0.14% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | -455.3K | $11.78M | 0.1% |
| DBO Invesco DB Oil Fund | -263.6K | $5.18M | 0.044% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | -12.1K | $2.54M | 0.022% |
| ALGN Align Technology Inc | -13.2K | $2.27M | 0.019% |
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | -1,255 | $2.17M | 0.018% |
| LW Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | -46.3K | $1.96M | 0.017% |
| WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | -7,009 | $1.76M | 0.015% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 5.06M | $1.01B | 8.42% | -1.15M | -18.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 2.18M | $630.62M | 5.25% | -358.8K | -14.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1.57M | $586.28M | 4.88% | -195.9K | -11.1% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1.55M | $553.85M | 4.61% | -261.3K | -14.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 5 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 990.7K | $374.23M | 3.11% | -69.4K | -6.5% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 6 | BAC Bank Of America Corp | Financial Services | 6.24M | $355.57M | 2.96% | -642.0K | -9.3% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 7 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 595.3K | $335.33M | 2.79% | -35.8K | -5.7% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 8 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.34M | $319.06M | 2.65% | -84.6K | -5.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 706.7K | $231.31M | 1.92% | -54.0K | -7.1% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 10 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 539.4K | $190.59M | 1.59% | -78.0K | -12.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 162.8K | $187.88M | 1.56% | -13.4K | -7.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | UNP Union Pacific Corp | Industrials | 615.2K | $167.33M | 1.39% | -319.2K | -34.2% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 13 | MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 349.3K | $145.07M | 1.21% | -1,084 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 14 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 342.0K | $143.84M | 1.2% | -43.5K | -11.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 224.9K | $130.67M | 1.09% | -4,334 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Pinebridge Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Pinebridge Investments LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 8.4%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.2%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.9%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 4.6%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.
Pinebridge Investments LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $12.02B across 499 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 2.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Johnson & Johnson ($73.71M), Honeywell Aerospace Inc. ($73.10M), Colgate Palmolive Co ($57.67M). It opened 79 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($230.76M), Aramark ($122.20M), Apple Inc. ($103.82M). It exited 46 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Pinebridge Investments LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.