Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC reported 35 positions worth $339.48M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 67.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 11 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Backblaze, Inc. at 6.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSA MSA Safety Inc | +77.0K | – | $13.44M | 3.96% |
| SLB Slb Limited | +280.7K | – | $13.05M | 3.84% |
| MCFT MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | +499.1K | – | $12.89M | 3.8% |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | +138.4K | – | $10.78M | 3.18% |
| CARG CarGurus, Inc. | +296.9K | – | $10.12M | 2.98% |
| GPGI GPGI, Inc. | +572.3K | +526.2% | $9.07M | 3.18% |
| LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. | +291.7K | – | $8.70M | 2.56% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | +26.7K | +116.5% | $7.97M | 4.37% |
| HNI Hni Corp | +191.6K | +86.6% | $7.74M | 4.91% |
| CAAP Corporacion America Airports S.A. | +295.1K | – | $7.43M | 2.19% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDFS Pdf Solutions Inc | -152.8K | -56.5% | $10.82M | 2.46% |
| BLZE Backblaze, Inc. | -621.4K | -31.7% | $9.86M | 6.26% |
| CRON Cronos Group Inc. | -3.41M | -80.8% | $9.49M | 0.663% |
| LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | -814.9K | -100.0% | $7.01M | Exited |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | -297.7K | -38.6% | $5.23M | 2.45% |
| MAMA Mama's Creations, Inc. | -258.5K | -74.1% | $4.61M | 0.474% |
| LMB Limbach Holdings, Inc. | -56.5K | -100.0% | $4.41M | Exited |
| CRTO Criteo S.A. | -213.3K | -100.0% | $3.82M | Exited |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | -44.2K | -26.0% | $3.75M | 3.14% |
| SRTA Strata Critical Medical, Inc. | -432.8K | -16.6% | $2.28M | 3.37% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSA MSA Safety Inc | +77.0K | $13.44M | 3.96% |
| SLB Slb Limited | +280.7K | $13.05M | 3.84% |
| MCFT MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | +499.1K | $12.89M | 3.8% |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | +138.4K | $10.78M | 3.18% |
| CARG CarGurus, Inc. | +296.9K | $10.12M | 2.98% |
| LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. | +291.7K | $8.70M | 2.56% |
| CAAP Corporacion America Airports S.A. | +295.1K | $7.43M | 2.19% |
| RHLD Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. | +48.2K | $6.96M | 2.05% |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | +64.8K | $5.21M | 1.54% |
| MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. | +136.7K | $5.12M | 1.51% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | -814.9K | $7.01M | 3.46% |
| LMB Limbach Holdings, Inc. | -56.5K | $4.41M | 2.18% |
| CRTO Criteo S.A. | -213.3K | $3.82M | 1.89% |
| INVE INVE Technologies, Inc. | -491.7K | $1.82M | 0.899% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -9,947 | $1.03M | 0.51% |
| CBNA Chain Bridge Bancorp Inc | -26.9K | $937.41K | 0.463% |
| FLXS Flexsteel Industries Inc | -18.3K | $822.67K | 0.406% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLZE Backblaze, Inc. | Technology | 1.34M | $21.25M | 6.26% | -621.4K | -31.7% | Reduced | 2.2% |
| 2 | COMP Compass, Inc. | Real Estate | 1.46M | $17.99M | 5.3% | -143.1K | -8.9% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 3 | LINC Lincoln Educational Services Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 356.2K | $17.77M | 5.24% | -24.4K | -6.4% | Reduced | 1.12% |
| 4 | HNI Hni Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 412.8K | $16.68M | 4.91% | +191.6K | +86.6% | Added | 0.57% |
| 5 | CLH Clean Harbors Inc | Industrials | 49.6K | $14.82M | 4.37% | +26.7K | +116.5% | Added | 0.09% |
| 6 | ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 387.2K | $14.02M | 4.13% | +22.2K | +6.1% | Added | 1.37% |
| 7 | UTI Universal Technical Institute Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 321.6K | $13.75M | 4.05% | +101.7K | +46.2% | Added | 0.58% |
| 8 | MSA MSA Safety Inc | Industrials | 77.0K | $13.44M | 3.96% | +77.0K | – | New | 0.2% |
| 9 | SLB Slb Limited | Energy | 280.7K | $13.05M | 3.84% | +280.7K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 10 | MCFT MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 499.1K | $12.89M | 3.8% | +499.1K | – | New | 2.04% |
| 11 | CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 18.8K | $11.53M | 3.4% | +2,998 | +19.0% | Added | 0.24% |
| 12 | SRTA Strata Critical Medical, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.17M | $11.44M | 3.37% | -432.8K | -16.6% | Reduced | 2.52% |
| 13 | LUXE LuxExperience B.V. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.46M | $10.87M | 3.2% | +286.2K | +24.3% | Added | 1.04% |
| 14 | GPGI GPGI, Inc. | Industrials | 681.0K | $10.79M | 3.18% | +572.3K | +526.2% | Added | 0.23% |
| 15 | KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 138.4K | $10.78M | 3.18% | +138.4K | – | New | 0.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Pillsbury Lake Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Backblaze, Inc. (BLZE) at 6.3%, Compass, Inc. (COMP) at 5.3%, Lincoln Educational Services Corp (LINC) at 5.2%, Hni Corp (HNI) at 4.9%, Clean Harbors Inc (CLH) at 4.4% of the reported portfolio.
Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $339.48M across 35 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 67.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were MSA Safety Inc ($13.44M), Slb Limited ($13.05M), MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. ($12.89M). It opened 14 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Pdf Solutions Inc ($10.82M), Backblaze, Inc. ($9.86M), Cronos Group Inc. ($9.49M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.