Phocas Financial Corp. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1356783 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Jul 30, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 30, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

143 positions · Q2 2026

Phocas Financial Corp. reported 143 positions worth $703.82M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 101 and exited 15. Its largest holding is Ducommun Inc at 2.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$703.82M
+14.8% QoQ · +14.6% YoY
Positions
143
14 new · 15 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
18.3%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
DCO 2.2%
Ducommun Inc
Net Buying
-$40.36M
$62.81M bought · $103.17M sold
Turnover
9.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
24.9% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
24.92%
Financial Services
Financial Services24.92%
Industrials15.14%
Healthcare11.74%
Technology11.13%
Real Estate7.96%
Consumer Discretionary7.11%
Energy7.07%
Basic Materials6.37%
Utilities5.17%
Communication Services1.94%
Consumer Staples1.46%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesIndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyReal EstateConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyBasic MaterialsUtilitiesCommunication ServicesConsumer StaplesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GRBK Green Brick Partners, Inc. +47.3K – $3.79M 0.538%
WLY John Wiley & Sons, Inc. +75.6K – $3.67M 0.521%
MCY Mercury General Corp +33.6K – $3.58M 0.509%
UBSI United Bankshares Inc +76.3K – $3.50M 0.497%
FLG Flagstar Bank, National Association +233.3K +98.8% $3.48M 0.996%
NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc +27.8K – $3.38M 0.48%
MDU Mdu Resources Group Inc +158.3K +96.6% $3.36M 0.971%
MUR Murphy Oil Corp +101.4K – $3.30M 0.469%
HAE Haemonetics Corp +43.0K – $3.23M 0.459%
RAL Ralliant Corp +41.4K +33.8% $3.05M 1.72%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PENG Penguin Solutions, Inc. -129.8K -56.2% $9.86M 1.09%
SANM Sanmina Corp -30.2K -52.1% $7.64M 0.998%
PRIM Primoris Services Corp -48.7K -100.0% $6.97M Exited
PTEN Patterson Uti Energy Inc -596.7K -100.0% $6.46M Exited
VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. -165.1K -100.0% $5.49M Exited
SNEX StoneX Group Inc. -48.4K -23.7% $3.82M 1.75%
MKSI Mks Inc -8,530 -33.4% $3.79M 1.07%
PLAB Photronics Inc -90.2K -100.0% $3.65M Exited
APAM Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. -91.2K -100.0% $3.32M Exited
AMRX Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -183.2K -18.3% $3.17M 2.02%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
GRBK Green Brick Partners, Inc. +47.3K $3.79M 0.538%
WLY John Wiley & Sons, Inc. +75.6K $3.67M 0.521%
MCY Mercury General Corp +33.6K $3.58M 0.509%
UBSI United Bankshares Inc +76.3K $3.50M 0.497%
NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc +27.8K $3.38M 0.48%
MUR Murphy Oil Corp +101.4K $3.30M 0.469%
HAE Haemonetics Corp +43.0K $3.23M 0.459%
NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. +99.6K $2.42M 0.343%
CYTK Cytokinetics Inc +24.6K $2.10M 0.298%
PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc +16.4K $2.01M 0.285%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
PRIM Primoris Services Corp -48.7K $6.97M 1.14%
PTEN Patterson Uti Energy Inc -596.7K $6.46M 1.05%
VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. -165.1K $5.49M 0.896%
PLAB Photronics Inc -90.2K $3.65M 0.595%
APAM Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. -91.2K $3.32M 0.542%
CRGY Crescent Energy Co -231.3K $3.12M 0.509%
CPK Chesapeake Utilities Corp -20.7K $2.62M 0.427%
PCRX Pacira BioSciences, Inc. -114.4K $2.59M 0.422%
BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. -16.3K $2.39M 0.39%
QDEL QuidelOrtho Corp -132.9K $2.18M 0.356%
Holdings · Q2 2026

143 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$703.82M
Top 1018.3%
Avg position$4.92M
# Activity
128 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 143 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Phocas Financial.

About Phocas Financial Corp.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Phocas Financial Corp.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Phocas Financial Corp.’s five largest positions were Ducommun Inc (DCO) at 2.2%, Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (AMRX) at 2.0%, Aar Corp (AIR) at 2.0%, MATERION Corp (MTRN) at 2.0%, StoneX Group Inc. (SNEX) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Phocas Financial Corp.’s portfolio worth?

Phocas Financial Corp. reported a 13F portfolio worth $703.82M across 143 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Phocas Financial Corp. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Green Brick Partners, Inc. ($3.79M), John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ($3.67M), Mercury General Corp ($3.58M). It opened 14 new positions.

What did Phocas Financial Corp. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Penguin Solutions, Inc. ($9.86M), Sanmina Corp ($7.64M), Primoris Services Corp ($6.97M). It exited 15 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Phocas Financial Corp. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.