Persistent Asset Partners Ltd reported 665 positions worth $305.64M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 22.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 522 new positions, added to 57, trimmed 79 and exited 83. Its largest holding is Intel Corp at 7.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | +191.1K | – | $19.16M | 6.27% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +225.6K | – | $16.90M | 5.53% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +151.0K | – | $13.31M | 4.36% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +9,265 | – | $8.94M | 2.93% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +27.8K | – | $7.07M | 2.31% |
| F Ford Motor Co | +445.8K | – | $6.20M | 2.03% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +7,780 | – | $5.62M | 1.84% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | +16.4K | – | $4.96M | 1.62% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | +11.1K | – | $4.17M | 1.36% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | +7,079 | +102.6% | $3.84M | 2.48% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -12.9K | -90.5% | $29.38M | 1.01% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -14.5K | -87.6% | $16.73M | 0.775% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | -33.4K | -99.5% | $16.11M | 0.025% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -20.7K | -100.0% | $14.53M | Exited |
| INTC Intel Corp | -101.3K | -36.9% | $14.14M | 7.91% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | -233.6K | -100.0% | $13.31M | Exited |
| GLW Corning Inc | -49.7K | -84.1% | $12.70M | 0.783% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -67.6K | -100.0% | $11.86M | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -39.4K | -98.6% | $7.88M | 0.036% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -11.8K | -99.5% | $5.78M | 0.01% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | +191.1K | $19.16M | 6.27% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +225.6K | $16.90M | 5.53% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +151.0K | $13.31M | 4.36% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +9,265 | $8.94M | 2.93% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +27.8K | $7.07M | 2.31% |
| F Ford Motor Co | +445.8K | $6.20M | 2.03% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +7,780 | $5.62M | 1.84% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | +16.4K | $4.96M | 1.62% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | +11.1K | $4.17M | 1.36% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +8,824 | $3.82M | 1.25% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -20.7K | $14.53M | 5.83% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | -233.6K | $13.31M | 5.34% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -67.6K | $11.86M | 4.76% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -12.5K | $4.22M | 1.69% |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | -15.7K | $3.49M | 1.4% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -13.7K | $3.27M | 1.31% |
| TEL TE Connectivity plc | -13.5K | $2.83M | 1.13% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -9,672 | $2.77M | 1.11% |
| AX Axos Financial, Inc. | -23.3K | $1.98M | 0.797% |
| CCB Coastal Financial Corp | -24.7K | $1.88M | 0.754% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 173.1K | $24.17M | 7.91% | -101.3K | -36.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Financial Services | 191.1K | $19.16M | 6.27% | +191.1K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 3 | STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | Technology | 225.6K | $16.90M | 5.53% | +225.6K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 4 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 151.0K | $13.31M | 4.36% | +151.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 5 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 9,265 | $8.94M | 2.93% | +9,265 | – | New | 0% |
| 6 | UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | Healthcare | 14.0K | $7.58M | 2.48% | +7,079 | +102.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 7 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 38.7K | $7.25M | 2.37% | +12.7K | +48.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 8 | SNOW Snowflake Inc. | Technology | 27.8K | $7.07M | 2.31% | +27.8K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 9 | F Ford Motor Co | Consumer Discretionary | 445.8K | $6.20M | 2.03% | +445.8K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 44.3K | $5.90M | 1.93% | +21.4K | +93.8% | Added | 0.06% |
| 11 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 7,780 | $5.62M | 1.84% | +7,780 | – | New | 0% |
| 12 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 138.3K | $5.35M | 1.75% | +45.8K | +49.5% | Added | 0.08% |
| 13 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 16.4K | $4.96M | 1.62% | +16.4K | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Healthcare | 79.9K | $4.57M | 1.5% | +42.5K | +113.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 15 | VKTX Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 112.7K | $4.40M | 1.44% | -20.3K | -15.3% | Reduced | 0.1% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Persistent Asset Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Persistent Asset Partners Ltd’s five largest positions were Intel Corp (INTC) at 7.9%, Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD) at 6.3%, STMicroelectronics N.V. (STM) at 5.5%, Amphenol Corp (APH) at 4.4%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 2.9% of the reported portfolio.
Persistent Asset Partners Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $305.64M across 665 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 22.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Robinhood Markets, Inc. ($19.16M), STMicroelectronics N.V. ($16.90M), Amphenol Corp ($13.31M). It opened 522 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Sandisk Corp ($29.38M), Micron Technology Inc ($16.73M), Astera Labs, Inc. ($16.11M). It exited 83 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Persistent Asset Partners Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.