Pennant Investors, LP reported 16 positions worth $334.94M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 7.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 3, trimmed 6 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. at 12.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | -55.0K | -50.5% | $18.42M | 5.4% |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -1.11M | -100.0% | $16.61M | Exited |
| CCC CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | -2.42M | -100.0% | $14.52M | Exited |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | -157.0K | -24.7% | $13.91M | 12.64% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | -103.5K | -27.6% | $10.51M | 8.24% |
| PRM Perimeter Solutions, Inc. | -249.3K | -26.6% | $8.89M | 7.33% |
| GEV GE Vernova Inc. | -5,000 | -24.4% | $5.87M | 5.44% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -6,000 | -11.1% | $2.14M | 5.11% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VGNT Versigent PLC | +300.4K | $12.62M | 3.77% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | Basic Materials | 478.0K | $42.35M | 12.64% | -157.0K | -24.7% | Reduced | 0.3% |
| 2 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 162.0K | $38.61M | 11.53% | +45.0K | +38.5% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 100.0K | $37.30M | 11.14% | +600 | +0.6% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | ECHO EchoStar CORP | Communication Services | 271.9K | $27.59M | 8.24% | -103.5K | -27.6% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 5 | PRM Perimeter Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 689.0K | $24.56M | 7.33% | -249.3K | -26.6% | Reduced | 0.42% |
| 6 | TDG TransDigm Group INC | Industrials | 16.8K | $22.34M | 6.67% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 7 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 15.5K | $18.21M | 5.44% | -5,000 | -24.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 54.0K | $18.08M | 5.4% | -55.0K | -50.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | EXE EXPAND ENERGY Corp | Energy | 196.0K | $17.87M | 5.34% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.08% |
| 10 | VMI Valmont Industries Inc | Industrials | 30.0K | $17.33M | 5.17% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.15% |
| 11 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 47.9K | $17.12M | 5.11% | -6,000 | -11.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp | Energy | 480.0K | $16.87M | 5.04% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.15% |
| 13 | FLS Flowserve Corp | Industrials | 210.0K | $15.57M | 4.65% | +75.0K | +55.6% | Added | 0.16% |
| 14 | VGNT Versigent PLC | Industrials | 300.4K | $12.62M | 3.77% | +300.4K | – | New | 0.42% |
| 15 | QXO QXO, Inc. | Industrials | 492.0K | $8.50M | 2.54% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.06% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Pennant Investors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Pennant Investors, LP’s five largest positions were Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. (SOLS) at 12.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 11.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 11.1%, EchoStar CORP (ECHO) at 8.2%, Perimeter Solutions, Inc. (PRM) at 7.3% of the reported portfolio.
Pennant Investors, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $334.94M across 16 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 7.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Versigent PLC ($12.62M), Amazon Com Inc ($10.73M), Flowserve Corp ($5.56M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vertiv Holdings Co ($18.42M), Core Scientific, Inc. ($16.61M), CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. ($14.52M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Pennant Investors, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.