Peapod Lane Capital LLC reported 57 positions worth $129.06M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 8.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 48 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Chatham Lodging Trust at 4.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASIX AdvanSix Inc. | +127.4K | – | $2.03M | 1.57% |
| SHOE Shoe Station Group Inc | +142.4K | – | $1.82M | 1.41% |
| ASLE AerSale Corp | +221.3K | +36.4% | $1.16M | 3.36% |
| PCYO Pure Cycle Corp | +34.2K | +18.3% | $377.81K | 1.89% |
| VIRC Virco Mfg Corporation | +34.2K | +54.8% | $223.27K | 0.489% |
| CATO Cato Corp | +47.7K | +6.1% | $114.07K | 1.53% |
| LAKE Lakeland Industries Inc | +3,162 | +1.5% | $31.24K | 1.61% |
| INGN Inogen Inc | +5,369 | +2.0% | $28.29K | 1.09% |
| OM Outset Medical, Inc. | +5,139 | +1.5% | $15.42K | 0.784% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALTO Alto Ingredients, Inc. | -263.4K | -100.0% | $1.50M | Exited |
| DCGO DocGo Inc. | -2.50M | -100.0% | $1.29M | Exited |
| ZNTL Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -202.9K | -100.0% | $983.89K | Exited |
| TBI TrueBlue, Inc. | -65.1K | -10.8% | $598.63K | 3.82% |
| CVGI Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | -167.1K | -37.9% | $489.63K | 0.621% |
| CLDT Chatham Lodging Trust | -33.0K | -7.2% | $440.88K | 4.4% |
| CLW Clearwater Paper Corp | -20.9K | -7.2% | $400.64K | 3.99% |
| ALCO Alico, Inc. | -8,221 | -7.0% | $317.17K | 3.26% |
| HURC Hurco Companies Inc | -14.4K | -5.4% | $310.61K | 4.2% |
| FLGT Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | -13.4K | -6.0% | $295.60K | 3.6% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLDT Chatham Lodging Trust | Real Estate | 424.2K | $5.68M | 4.4% | -33.0K | -7.2% | Reduced | 0.91% |
| 2 | HURC Hurco Companies Inc | Industrials | 250.4K | $5.41M | 4.2% | -14.4K | -5.4% | Reduced | 3.87% |
| 3 | CLW Clearwater Paper Corp | Basic Materials | 269.0K | $5.15M | 3.99% | -20.9K | -7.2% | Reduced | 1.67% |
| 4 | TBI TrueBlue, Inc. | Industrials | 535.9K | $4.93M | 3.82% | -65.1K | -10.8% | Reduced | 1.76% |
| 5 | FLGT Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | Healthcare | 210.8K | $4.64M | 3.6% | -13.4K | -6.0% | Reduced | 0.75% |
| 6 | ASLE AerSale Corp | Industrials | 828.6K | $4.34M | 3.36% | +221.3K | +36.4% | Added | 1.74% |
| 7 | ALCO Alico, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 109.2K | $4.21M | 3.26% | -8,221 | -7.0% | Reduced | 1.47% |
| 8 | ACTG Acacia Research Corp | Financial Services | 928.2K | $4.00M | 3.1% | -66.6K | -6.7% | Reduced | 0.95% |
| 9 | LMNR Limoneira CO | Consumer Staples | 319.3K | $3.80M | 2.94% | -21.5K | -6.3% | Reduced | 1.76% |
| 10 | OSUR Orasure Technologies Inc | Healthcare | 928.6K | $3.64M | 2.82% | -65.3K | -6.6% | Reduced | 1.35% |
| 11 | UFI Unifi Inc | Basic Materials | 550.7K | $3.60M | 2.79% | -31.3K | -5.4% | Reduced | 2.96% |
| 12 | SENEA Seneca Foods Corp | Consumer Staples | 19.4K | $3.46M | 2.68% | -1,229 | -6.0% | Reduced | 0.37% |
| 13 | STHO Star Holdings | Real Estate | 391.5K | $3.36M | 2.6% | -21.0K | -5.1% | Reduced | 3.24% |
| 14 | VRA Vera Bradley, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 639.4K | $2.95M | 2.29% | -45.4K | -6.6% | Reduced | 2.23% |
| 15 | KELYA Kelly Services Inc | Industrials | 179.3K | $2.91M | 2.25% | -13.2K | -6.8% | Reduced | 0.57% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Peapod Lane Capital.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Peapod Lane Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Chatham Lodging Trust (CLDT) at 4.4%, Hurco Companies Inc (HURC) at 4.2%, Clearwater Paper Corp (CLW) at 4.0%, TrueBlue, Inc. (TBI) at 3.8%, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. (FLGT) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
Peapod Lane Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $129.06M across 57 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 8.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were AdvanSix Inc. ($2.03M), Shoe Station Group Inc ($1.82M), AerSale Corp ($1.16M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Alto Ingredients, Inc. ($1.50M), DocGo Inc. ($1.29M), Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($983.89K). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Peapod Lane Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.