Parkway Wealth Management Group, LLC reported 60 positions worth $115.72M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 8.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 23, trimmed 18 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +11.4K | – | $4.52M | 3.91% |
| NTAP NetApp, Inc. | +19.6K | – | $4.11M | 3.55% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +10.6K | – | $4.10M | 3.54% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +4,047 | – | $3.93M | 3.4% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | +15.9K | – | $2.92M | 2.52% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | +29.6K | +36.7% | $1.89M | 6.08% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +3,265 | +43.8% | $1.15M | 3.26% |
| CNC Centene Corp | +14.2K | +24.8% | $883.28K | 3.84% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +2,377 | +16.1% | $817.86K | 5.09% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +4,919 | – | $742.08K | 0.641% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -11.5K | -100.0% | $5.58M | Exited |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | -24.8K | -90.8% | $4.64M | 0.408% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -4,241 | -44.7% | $4.52M | 4.84% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -30.6K | -100.0% | $4.28M | Exited |
| RL Ralph Lauren Corp | -9,874 | -100.0% | $3.96M | Exited |
| TPR Tapestry, Inc. | -26.6K | -100.0% | $3.89M | Exited |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | -3,728 | -41.2% | $3.44M | 4.23% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -5,538 | -40.1% | $2.52M | 3.25% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -2,877 | -18.5% | $945.14K | 3.59% |
| DLR Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | -1,523 | -100.0% | $273.46K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +11.4K | $4.52M | 3.91% |
| NTAP NetApp, Inc. | +19.6K | $4.11M | 3.55% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +10.6K | $4.10M | 3.54% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +4,047 | $3.93M | 3.4% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | +15.9K | $2.92M | 2.52% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +4,919 | $742.08K | 0.641% |
| WTM White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | +282 | $565.83K | 0.489% |
| GHC Graham Holdings Co | +492 | $558.26K | 0.482% |
| EPD Enterprise Products Partners L.P. | +6,868 | $244.56K | 0.211% |
| GLDM World Gold Trust | +2,579 | $211.94K | 0.183% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -11.5K | $5.58M | 4.41% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -30.6K | $4.28M | 3.38% |
| RL Ralph Lauren Corp | -9,874 | $3.96M | 3.14% |
| TPR Tapestry, Inc. | -26.6K | $3.89M | 3.07% |
| DLR Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | -1,523 | $273.46K | 0.216% |
| NTCT Netscout Systems Inc | -5,162 | $224.80K | 0.178% |
| NEE Nextera Energy Inc | -2,520 | $221.15K | 0.175% |
| POWL Powell Industries Inc | -742 | $212.48K | 0.168% |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | -1,893 | $207.80K | 0.164% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -247 | $207.32K | 0.164% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 33.7K | $7.69M | 6.65% | -420 | -1.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | Technology | 110.1K | $7.04M | 6.08% | +29.6K | +36.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 18.2K | $6.07M | 5.24% | -373 | -2.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 17.1K | $5.89M | 5.09% | +2,377 | +16.1% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 5,256 | $5.60M | 4.84% | -4,241 | -44.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 5,310 | $4.90M | 4.23% | -3,728 | -41.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | Energy | 11.4K | $4.52M | 3.91% | +11.4K | – | New | 0% |
| 8 | IESC IES Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 14.0K | $4.50M | 3.88% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 9 | CNC Centene Corp | Healthcare | 71.6K | $4.45M | 3.84% | +14.2K | +24.8% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 13.5K | $4.23M | 3.65% | +1,861 | +15.9% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 12.7K | $4.16M | 3.59% | -2,877 | -18.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | NTAP NetApp, Inc. | Technology | 19.6K | $4.11M | 3.55% | +19.6K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 13 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 10.6K | $4.10M | 3.54% | +10.6K | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. | Industrials | 17.9K | $4.05M | 3.5% | +1,979 | +12.4% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 4,047 | $3.93M | 3.4% | +4,047 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Parkway Wealth Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Parkway Wealth Management Group, LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.6%, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co (HPE) at 6.1%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.2%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.1%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.
Parkway Wealth Management Group, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $115.72M across 60 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 8.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Marathon Petroleum Corp ($4.52M), NetApp, Inc. ($4.11M), Valero Energy Corp ($4.10M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Teradyne, Inc ($5.58M), Palantir Technologies Inc. ($4.64M), Micron Technology Inc ($4.52M). It exited 10 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Parkway Wealth Management Group, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.