Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP reported 26 positions worth $4.40B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 10.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 7 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Revolution Medicines, Inc. at 27.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.88M | +96.2% | $167.22M | 7.75% |
| ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +480.0K | – | $144.49M | 3.28% |
| GMAB Genmab A/S | +5.17M | +64.8% | $141.89M | 8.2% |
| MBX MBX Biosciences, Inc. | +2.51M | – | $138.44M | 3.15% |
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | +2.85M | +38.7% | $115.81M | 9.43% |
| TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | +2.35M | +58.6% | $73.39M | 4.52% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | +3.57M | +113.5% | $65.67M | 2.81% |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | +2.86M | – | $63.49M | 1.44% |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. | +4.95M | – | $32.34M | 0.735% |
| MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. | +685.9K | – | $24.58M | 0.559% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -5.77M | -100.0% | $662.97M | Exited |
| PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | -2.67M | -55.6% | $154.93M | 2.81% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -1.48M | -100.0% | $97.60M | Exited |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -772.5K | -100.0% | $86.01M | Exited |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | -2.74M | -100.0% | $81.92M | Exited |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | -1.23M | -100.0% | $60.27M | Exited |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -625.0K | -100.0% | $57.74M | Exited |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -294.4K | -4.4% | $55.13M | 27.08% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | -525.0K | -100.0% | $33.15M | Exited |
| URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | -1.70M | -100.0% | $30.64M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +480.0K | $144.49M | 3.28% |
| MBX MBX Biosciences, Inc. | +2.51M | $138.44M | 3.15% |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | +2.86M | $63.49M | 1.44% |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. | +4.95M | $32.34M | 0.735% |
| MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. | +685.9K | $24.58M | 0.559% |
| KARD Kardigan, Inc. | +900.0K | $21.47M | 0.488% |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | +5.59M | $18.10M | 0.411% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -5.77M | $662.97M | 16.67% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -1.48M | $97.60M | 2.45% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -772.5K | $86.01M | 2.16% |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | -2.74M | $81.92M | 2.06% |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | -1.23M | $60.27M | 1.52% |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -625.0K | $57.74M | 1.45% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | -525.0K | $33.15M | 0.834% |
| URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | -1.70M | $30.64M | 0.77% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | -545.3K | $26.28M | 0.661% |
| ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -1.70M | $21.55M | 0.542% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 6.36M | $1.19B | 27.08% | -294.4K | -4.4% | Reduced | 2.97% |
| 2 | EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 10.22M | $415.05M | 9.43% | +2.85M | +38.7% | Added | 9.48% |
| 3 | GMAB Genmab A/S | Healthcare | 13.13M | $360.77M | 8.2% | +5.17M | +64.8% | Added | 20.29% |
| 4 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.84M | $340.98M | 7.75% | +1.88M | +96.2% | Added | 4.53% |
| 5 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.14M | $204.09M | 4.64% | -175.8K | -7.6% | Reduced | 3.41% |
| 6 | TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 6.36M | $198.74M | 4.52% | +2.35M | +58.6% | Added | 3.78% |
| 7 | BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | Healthcare | 1.23M | $189.84M | 4.31% | +118.1K | +10.6% | Added | 3.68% |
| 8 | ERAS Erasca, Inc. | Healthcare | 9.55M | $174.96M | 3.98% | -842.7K | -8.1% | Reduced | 3.06% |
| 9 | TARS Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.78M | $174.70M | 3.97% | +213.5K | +8.3% | Added | 6.4% |
| 10 | ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 480.0K | $144.49M | 3.28% | +480.0K | – | New | 0.36% |
| 11 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 1.33M | $141.38M | 3.21% | +71.5K | +5.7% | Added | 0.61% |
| 12 | MBX MBX Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.51M | $138.44M | 3.15% | +2.51M | – | New | 5.23% |
| 13 | PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.13M | $123.69M | 2.81% | -2.67M | -55.6% | Reduced | 1.47% |
| 14 | VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | Healthcare | 6.72M | $123.52M | 2.81% | +3.57M | +113.5% | Added | 5.94% |
| 15 | OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 8.67M | $108.47M | 2.47% | +650.0K | +8.1% | Added | 8.3% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Paradigm Biocapital Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP’s five largest positions were Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 27.1%, Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. (EWTX) at 9.4%, Genmab A/S (GMAB) at 8.2%, Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. (SYRE) at 7.8%, Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. (ORKA) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.40B across 26 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 10.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. ($167.22M), Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($144.49M), Genmab A/S ($141.89M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($662.97M), Vaxcyte, Inc. ($154.93M), Cytokinetics Inc ($97.60M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.