Navera Investment Management Ltd. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1842702 Filing since Q4 2020 Q2 2026 filed Aug 11, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 11, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

56 positions · Q2 2026

Navera Investment Management Ltd. reported 56 positions worth $3.73B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 4.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 25 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Amphenol Corp at 8.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$3.73B
-4.8% QoQ · -32.2% YoY
Positions
56
4 new · 4 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
64.3%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
APH 8.5%
Amphenol Corp
Net Buying
-$335.70M
$403.95M bought · $739.65M sold
Turnover
10.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
29.8% of value
Track Record
23
quarters on file since Q4 2020

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
29.83%
Technology
Technology29.83%
Industrials23.84%
Financial Services17.08%
Healthcare16.28%
Consumer Discretionary6.71%
Consumer Staples3.32%
Basic Materials2.93%
Utilities<0.01%
Energy<0.01%
Communication Services<0.01%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsUtilitiesEnergyCommunication ServicesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
XYL Xylem Inc. +1.16M +269.9% $137.16M 5.04%
HUBB Hubbell Inc +144.6K – $75.64M 2.03%
HEI-A Heico Corp +257.6K – $66.41M 1.78%
FN Fabrinet +84.0K – $47.24M 1.27%
FNV FRANCO NEVADA Corp +195.0K – $40.65M 1.09%
APH Amphenol Corp +418.0K +13.1% $36.85M 8.53%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. -1.04M -99.7% $142.60M 0.012%
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc -230.1K -42.3% $91.48M 3.35%
CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc -218.8K -29.1% $82.10M 5.37%
INTU Intuit Inc. -281.1K -99.9% $73.34M <0.01%
MSFT Microsoft Corp -169.6K -26.2% $63.26M 4.77%
LH Labcorp Holdings Inc. -197.6K -20.2% $55.35M 5.87%
MA Mastercard Inc -57.4K -10.0% $29.50M 7.12%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -60.6K -8.4% $28.91M 8.48%
MRSH Marsh & Mclennan Companies, Inc. -163.2K -9.7% $27.19M 6.78%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -97.1K -8.5% $23.14M 6.7%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
HUBB Hubbell Inc +144.6K $75.64M 2.03%
HEI-A Heico Corp +257.6K $66.41M 1.78%
FN Fabrinet +84.0K $47.24M 1.27%
FNV FRANCO NEVADA Corp +195.0K $40.65M 1.09%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
HON Honeywell International Inc -1,104 $498.93K 0.013%
EW Edwards Lifesciences Corp -2,167 $173.57K <0.01%
WSO Watsco Inc -379 $137.77K <0.01%
MTD Mettler Toledo International Inc/ -106 $133.78K <0.01%
Holdings · Q2 2026

56 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$3.73B
Top 1064.3%
Avg position$66.56M
# Activity
41 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 56 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Navera Investment Management.

About Navera Investment Management Ltd.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Navera Investment Management Ltd.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Navera Investment Management Ltd.’s five largest positions were Amphenol Corp (APH) at 8.5%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 8.5%, Mastercard Inc (MA) at 7.1%, Marsh & Mclennan Companies, Inc. (MRSH) at 6.8%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Navera Investment Management Ltd.’s portfolio worth?

Navera Investment Management Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.73B across 56 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 4.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Navera Investment Management Ltd. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Xylem Inc. ($137.16M), Hubbell Inc ($75.64M), Heico Corp ($66.41M). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Navera Investment Management Ltd. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. ($142.60M), Intuitive Surgical Inc ($91.48M), Cadence Design Systems Inc ($82.10M). It exited 4 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Navera Investment Management Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.