Paloma Partners Management Co 13F Portfolio

CIK 1103882 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

5 positions · Q2 2026

Paloma Partners Management Co reported 5 positions worth $9.85M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 90.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 1 and exited 33. Its largest holding is ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. at 58.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$9.85M
-90.9% QoQ · -93.6% YoY
Positions
5
3 new · 33 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ACGC 58.4%
ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp.
Net Buying
-$98.60M
$7.74M bought · $106.34M sold
Turnover
13.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
67% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

4 sectors
66.98%
Financial Services
Financial Services66.98%
Industrials12.85%
Communication Services12.11%
Technology8.06%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesIndustrialsCommunication ServicesTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareConsumer StaplesEnergyBasic MaterialsReal EstateUtilitiesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ACGC ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. +578.5K – $5.75M 58.39%
ANGX Angel Studios, Inc. +325.0K – $1.19M 12.11%
BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group +50.0K – $793.50K 8.06%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. -577.8K -93.2% $17.47M 12.85%
VSAT Viasat Inc -273.6K -100.0% $12.53M Exited
AVGO Broadcom Inc. -22.0K -100.0% $6.81M Exited
INTC Intel Corp -150.0K -100.0% $6.62M Exited
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -25.0K -100.0% $5.21M Exited
TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc -22.0K -100.0% $4.35M Exited
ANET Arista Networks, Inc. -34.0K -100.0% $4.17M Exited
RRR Red Rock Resorts, Inc. -65.0K -100.0% $3.47M Exited
WH Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. -41.0K -100.0% $3.33M Exited
HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. -155.0K -100.0% $2.97M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ACGC ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. +578.5K $5.75M 58.39%
ANGX Angel Studios, Inc. +325.0K $1.19M 12.11%
BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group +50.0K $793.50K 8.06%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
VSAT Viasat Inc -273.6K $12.53M 11.58%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. -22.0K $6.81M 6.3%
INTC Intel Corp -150.0K $6.62M 6.12%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -25.0K $5.21M 4.81%
TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc -22.0K $4.35M 4.02%
ANET Arista Networks, Inc. -34.0K $4.17M 3.86%
RRR Red Rock Resorts, Inc. -65.0K $3.47M 3.21%
WH Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. -41.0K $3.33M 3.08%
HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. -155.0K $2.97M 2.75%
PENN PENN Entertainment, Inc. -190.0K $2.86M 2.64%
Holdings · Q2 2026

5 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$9.85M
Top 10100%
Avg position$1.97M
# Activity
Showing all 5 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Paloma Partners Management.

About Paloma Partners Management Co’s 13F Portfolio

What are Paloma Partners Management Co’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Paloma Partners Management Co’s five largest positions were ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. (ACGC) at 58.4%, Centuri Holdings, Inc. (CTRI) at 12.8%, Angel Studios, Inc. (ANGX) at 12.1%, CNFinance Holdings Ltd. (CNF) at 8.6%, Bitdeer Technologies Group (BTDR) at 8.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Paloma Partners Management Co’s portfolio worth?

Paloma Partners Management Co reported a 13F portfolio worth $9.85M across 5 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 90.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Paloma Partners Management Co buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. ($5.75M), Angel Studios, Inc. ($1.19M), Bitdeer Technologies Group ($793.50K). It opened 3 new positions.

What did Paloma Partners Management Co sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Centuri Holdings, Inc. ($17.47M), Viasat Inc ($12.53M), Broadcom Inc. ($6.81M). It exited 33 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Paloma Partners Management Co files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.