Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC reported 17 positions worth $308.21M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 8 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Bancorp, Inc. at 19.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UFPT Ufp Technologies Inc | +74.7K | – | $19.81M | 6.43% |
| LYTS Lsi Industries Inc | +728.9K | – | $19.37M | 6.29% |
| ARX Accelerant Holdings | +1.04M | +497.0% | $12.21M | 4.76% |
| CRVL Corvel Corp | +59.3K | +17.0% | $3.71M | 8.27% |
| PESI Perma Fix Environmental Services Inc | +56.6K | – | $808.17K | 0.262% |
| PAL Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc | +114.0K | – | $776.62K | 0.252% |
| IIIN Insteel Industries Inc | +20.4K | +14.1% | $615.54K | 1.62% |
| ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | +5,000 | – | $225.50K | 0.073% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | -108.5K | -48.2% | $17.39M | 6.07% |
| ECVT Ecovyst Inc. | -1.18M | -86.0% | $14.73M | 0.775% |
| SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | -99.1K | -32.9% | $12.21M | 8.09% |
| WMS Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | -52.3K | -19.8% | $8.20M | 10.79% |
| TBBK Bancorp, Inc. | -126.7K | -11.6% | $7.94M | 19.67% |
| TKR Timken Co | -41.5K | -11.0% | $6.03M | 15.78% |
| TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. | -117.3K | -14.5% | $5.49M | 10.53% |
| GSHD Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | -2,166 | -95.6% | $105.05K | <0.01% |
| BEAT HeartBeam, Inc. | -25.0K | -100.0% | $30.56K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| UFPT Ufp Technologies Inc | +74.7K | $19.81M | 6.43% |
| LYTS Lsi Industries Inc | +728.9K | $19.37M | 6.29% |
| PESI Perma Fix Environmental Services Inc | +56.6K | $808.17K | 0.262% |
| PAL Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc | +114.0K | $776.62K | 0.252% |
| ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | +5,000 | $225.50K | 0.073% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEAT HeartBeam, Inc. | -25.0K | $30.56K | 0.011% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TBBK Bancorp, Inc. | Financial Services | 967.8K | $60.62M | 19.67% | -126.7K | -11.6% | Reduced | 2.33% |
| 2 | TKR Timken Co | Industrials | 334.6K | $48.63M | 15.78% | -41.5K | -11.0% | Reduced | 0.48% |
| 3 | WMS Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | Industrials | 211.8K | $33.25M | 10.79% | -52.3K | -19.8% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 4 | TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 693.1K | $32.45M | 10.53% | -117.3K | -14.5% | Reduced | 1.56% |
| 5 | CRVL Corvel Corp | Healthcare | 407.7K | $25.49M | 8.27% | +59.3K | +17.0% | Added | 0.8% |
| 6 | SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | Basic Materials | 202.2K | $24.93M | 8.09% | -99.1K | -32.9% | Reduced | 0.48% |
| 7 | UFPT Ufp Technologies Inc | Healthcare | 74.7K | $19.81M | 6.43% | +74.7K | – | New | 0.96% |
| 8 | LYTS Lsi Industries Inc | Industrials | 728.9K | $19.37M | 6.29% | +728.9K | – | New | 1.97% |
| 9 | ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | Healthcare | 116.8K | $18.72M | 6.07% | -108.5K | -48.2% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 10 | ARX Accelerant Holdings | Financial Services | 1.25M | $14.67M | 4.76% | +1.04M | +497.0% | Added | 1.06% |
| 11 | IIIN Insteel Industries Inc | Industrials | 164.9K | $4.98M | 1.62% | +20.4K | +14.1% | Added | 0.85% |
| 12 | ECVT Ecovyst Inc. | Basic Materials | 191.9K | $2.39M | 0.775% | -1.18M | -86.0% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 13 | IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 12.5K | $1.09M | 0.353% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | PESI Perma Fix Environmental Services Inc | Industrials | 56.6K | $808.17K | 0.262% | +56.6K | – | New | 0.27% |
| 15 | PAL Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc | Industrials | 114.0K | $776.62K | 0.252% | +114.0K | – | New | 0.41% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Owls Nest Partners IA.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC’s five largest positions were Bancorp, Inc. (TBBK) at 19.7%, Timken Co (TKR) at 15.8%, Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. (WMS) at 10.8%, Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. (TGLS) at 10.5%, Corvel Corp (CRVL) at 8.3% of the reported portfolio.
Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $308.21M across 17 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ufp Technologies Inc ($19.81M), Lsi Industries Inc ($19.37M), Accelerant Holdings ($12.21M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Ensign Group, Inc ($17.39M), Ecovyst Inc. ($14.73M), Sensient Technologies Corp ($12.21M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.