Once Capital Management, LLC reported 20 positions worth $503.19M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 1.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 6, trimmed 4 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 26.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +22.0K | +3.9% | $5.02M | 26.51% |
| RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | +52.0K | +8.1% | $3.62M | 9.65% |
| XE X-Energy, Inc. | +200.0K | – | $2.84M | 0.564% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +5,000 | +15.6% | $1.77M | 2.61% |
| ASTS AST SpaceMobile, Inc. | +12.0K | +1.5% | $706.32K | 9.69% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +2,000 | +2.1% | $528.42K | 5.18% |
| PL Planet Labs PBC | +20.0K | +5.0% | $327.80K | 1.36% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMR NUSCALE POWER Corp | -375.0K | -55.1% | $2.96M | 0.479% |
| SYM Symbotic Inc. | -40.0K | -80.0% | $1.68M | 0.084% |
| LEU Centrus Energy Corp | -12.0K | -85.7% | $1.67M | 0.055% |
| NOVT Novanta Inc | -6,600 | -100.0% | $1.07M | Exited |
| UUUU Energy Fuels Inc | -92.0K | -83.6% | $1.01M | 0.039% |
| BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | -2,500 | -100.0% | $486.63K | Exited |
| RR Richtech Robotics Inc. | -20.0K | -100.0% | $42.20K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| XE X-Energy, Inc. | +200.0K | $2.84M | 0.564% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 584.0K | $133.37M | 26.51% | +22.0K | +3.9% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 125.3K | $76.65M | 15.23% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 3 | CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 204.0K | $54.01M | 10.73% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 4 | ASTS AST SpaceMobile, Inc. | Communication Services | 828.5K | $48.77M | 9.69% | +12.0K | +1.5% | Added | 0.28% |
| 5 | RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | Industrials | 697.0K | $48.57M | 9.65% | +52.0K | +8.1% | Added | 0.11% |
| 6 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 80.9K | $26.94M | 5.35% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 7 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 98.7K | $26.08M | 5.18% | +2,000 | +2.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 8 | SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | Technology | 40.1K | $19.54M | 3.88% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 9 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 70.8K | $17.64M | 3.51% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 33.2K | $17.03M | 3.38% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 37.0K | $13.13M | 2.61% | +5,000 | +15.6% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | GBTC Grayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF | Financial Services | 107.7K | $6.96M | 1.38% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.06% |
| 13 | PL Planet Labs PBC | Technology | 418.0K | $6.85M | 1.36% | +20.0K | +5.0% | Added | 0.11% |
| 14 | XE X-Energy, Inc. | Industrials | 200.0K | $2.84M | 0.564% | +200.0K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 15 | SMR NUSCALE POWER Corp | Industrials | 305.0K | $2.41M | 0.479% | -375.0K | -55.1% | Reduced | 0.07% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Once Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Once Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 26.5%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 15.2%, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD) at 10.7%, AST SpaceMobile, Inc. (ASTS) at 9.7%, Rocket Lab Corp (RKLB) at 9.7% of the reported portfolio.
Once Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $503.19M across 20 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 1.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nvidia Corp ($5.02M), Rocket Lab Corp ($3.62M), X-Energy, Inc. ($2.84M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were NUSCALE POWER Corp ($2.96M), Symbotic Inc. ($1.68M), Centrus Energy Corp ($1.67M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Once Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.