North Growth Management Ltd. reported 47 positions worth $733.52M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 3.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 29, trimmed 6 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Lumentum Holdings Inc. at 6.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CME Cme Group Inc. | +46.0K | – | $12.09M | 1.65% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +34.0K | +36.2% | $7.76M | 3.98% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | +55.0K | – | $3.86M | 0.527% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +4,000 | +4.2% | $1.15M | 3.93% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +3,000 | +2.7% | $1.06M | 5.57% |
| JBL Jabil Inc | +2,000 | +1.3% | $575.04K | 5.96% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +1,000 | +5.3% | $506.95K | 1.38% |
| HPQ Hp Inc | +12.0K | +1.4% | $375.54K | 3.61% |
| WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | +1,000 | +1.6% | $373.08K | 3.2% |
| WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | +1,000 | +2.1% | $351.35K | 2.3% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | -161.0K | -100.0% | $15.02M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -3,000 | -5.7% | $2.91M | 6.61% |
| EAT Brinker International, Inc | -13.0K | -9.0% | $2.52M | 3.46% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | -8,000 | -13.1% | $1.91M | 1.72% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -2,000 | -2.2% | $1.02M | 6.18% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | -5,000 | -15.6% | $904.81K | 0.666% |
| ANF Abercrombie & Fitch Co | -6,000 | -4.9% | $806.87K | 2.15% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | -161.0K | $15.02M | 1.98% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 50.0K | $48.49M | 6.61% | -3,000 | -5.7% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 2 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 89.0K | $45.35M | 6.18% | -2,000 | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | JBL Jabil Inc | Technology | 152.0K | $43.70M | 5.96% | +2,000 | +1.3% | Added | 0.14% |
| 4 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 116.0K | $40.84M | 5.57% | +3,000 | +2.7% | Added | 0.08% |
| 5 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 128.0K | $29.22M | 3.98% | +34.0K | +36.2% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 100.0K | $28.86M | 3.93% | +4,000 | +4.2% | Added | 0.05% |
| 7 | HPQ Hp Inc | Technology | 847.0K | $26.51M | 3.61% | +12.0K | +1.4% | Added | 0.09% |
| 8 | MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 58.0K | $26.03M | 3.55% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 9 | EAT Brinker International, Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 131.0K | $25.41M | 3.46% | -13.0K | -9.0% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 10 | IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | Healthcare | 90.0K | $24.15M | 3.29% | +1,000 | +1.1% | Added | 0.05% |
| 11 | WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | Healthcare | 63.0K | $23.50M | 3.2% | +1,000 | +1.6% | Added | 0.09% |
| 12 | JCI Johnson Controls International plc | Industrials | 154.0K | $22.94M | 3.13% | +2,000 | +1.3% | Added | 0.03% |
| 13 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 32.0K | $21.90M | 2.99% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 14 | TXN Texas Instruments Inc | Technology | 72.0K | $20.28M | 2.77% | +1,000 | +1.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 15 | TPR Tapestry, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 154.0K | $17.67M | 2.41% | +3,000 | +2.0% | Added | 0.08% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at North Growth Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, North Growth Management Ltd.’s five largest positions were Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) at 6.6%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 6.2%, Jabil Inc (JBL) at 6.0%, Ciena Corp (CIEN) at 5.6%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.
North Growth Management Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $733.52M across 47 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 3.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Cme Group Inc. ($12.09M), Nvidia Corp ($7.76M), Zoetis Inc. ($3.86M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Integer Holdings Corp ($15.02M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($2.91M), Brinker International, Inc ($2.52M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports North Growth Management Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.