Nia Impact Advisors, LLC reported 76 positions worth $210.28M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 3.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 30, trimmed 31 and exited 3. Its largest holding is First Solar, Inc. at 4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +24.6K | – | $4.39M | 2.09% |
| WCC Wesco International Inc | +11.7K | – | $4.21M | 2% |
| STLD Steel Dynamics Inc | +14.4K | – | $3.19M | 1.52% |
| AMAL Amalgamated Financial Corp. | +38.7K | +35.4% | $1.84M | 3.34% |
| NGVC Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage, Inc. | +51.2K | +74.0% | $1.56M | 1.74% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | +6,012 | +44.6% | $1.45M | 2.24% |
| VMI Valmont Industries Inc | +2,439 | +31.1% | $1.13M | 2.26% |
| FSLR First Solar, Inc. | +4,590 | +10.5% | $803.98K | 4.01% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | +6,882 | +15.9% | $731.90K | 2.54% |
| BEPC Brookfield Renewable Corp | +14.9K | +10.2% | $419.63K | 2.15% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -15.1K | -100.0% | $5.72M | Exited |
| EBAY Ebay Inc | -29.0K | -41.0% | $3.07M | 2.1% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -6,039 | -25.6% | $2.75M | 3.81% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | -22.4K | -41.6% | $2.52M | 1.69% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -5,939 | -23.8% | $2.36M | 3.59% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | -13.6K | -27.4% | $2.02M | 2.55% |
| GSK GSK plc | -18.9K | -15.6% | $908.05K | 2.34% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -1,768 | -28.2% | $904.04K | 1.09% |
| RUN Sunrun Inc. | -113.4K | -85.2% | $880.89K | 0.073% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -2,601 | -12.5% | $866.17K | 2.89% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +24.6K | $4.39M | 2.09% |
| WCC Wesco International Inc | +11.7K | $4.21M | 2% |
| STLD Steel Dynamics Inc | +14.4K | $3.19M | 1.52% |
| P Everpure, Inc. | +2,799 | $366.05K | 0.174% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +260 | $301.01K | 0.143% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | +1,669 | $242.56K | 0.115% |
| BDSX Biodesix Inc | +7,384 | $220.27K | 0.105% |
| RLJ RLJ Lodging Trust | +15.9K | $175.17K | 0.083% |
| RPD Rapid7, Inc. | +11.4K | $139.87K | 0.067% |
| LILAK Liberty Latin America Ltd. | +15.6K | $128.17K | 0.061% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSLR First Solar, Inc. | Industrials | 48.1K | $8.43M | 4.01% | +4,590 | +10.5% | Added | 0.04% |
| 2 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 17.6K | $8.02M | 3.81% | -6,039 | -25.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | Healthcare | 14.9K | $7.79M | 3.71% | +241 | +1.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 19.0K | $7.55M | 3.59% | -5,939 | -23.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | AMAL Amalgamated Financial Corp. | Financial Services | 147.8K | $7.03M | 3.34% | +38.7K | +35.4% | Added | 0.49% |
| 6 | HASI HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | Financial Services | 179.3K | $6.42M | 3.05% | +712 | +0.4% | Added | 0.14% |
| 7 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 10.0K | $6.12M | 2.91% | -869 | -8.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 18.2K | $6.07M | 2.89% | -2,601 | -12.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | IBM International Business Machines Corp | Technology | 27.4K | $6.03M | 2.87% | -126 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | FTDR Frontdoor, Inc. | Financial Services | 80.0K | $5.85M | 2.78% | +665 | +0.8% | Added | 0.11% |
| 11 | IRM Iron Mountain Inc | Industrials | 49.6K | $5.50M | 2.62% | -99 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 12 | GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 36.0K | $5.36M | 2.55% | -13.6K | -27.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | Technology | 50.2K | $5.34M | 2.54% | +6,882 | +15.9% | Added | 0.03% |
| 14 | SAP Sap Se | Technology | 24.7K | $5.15M | 2.45% | -1,676 | -6.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | Technology | 25.2K | $5.13M | 2.44% | -407 | -1.6% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Nia Impact Advisors.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Nia Impact Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were First Solar, Inc. (FSLR) at 4.0%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 3.8%, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma (VRTX) at 3.7%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 3.6%, Amalgamated Financial Corp. (AMAL) at 3.3% of the reported portfolio.
Nia Impact Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $210.28M across 76 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 3.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Semtech Corp ($4.39M), Wesco International Inc ($4.21M), Steel Dynamics Inc ($3.19M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Broadcom Inc. ($5.72M), Ebay Inc ($3.07M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($2.75M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Nia Impact Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.