Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC reported 40 positions worth $1.43B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 18.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 26, trimmed 13 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Dycom Industries Inc at 4.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WLDN Willdan Group, Inc. | +314.6K | +145.9% | $24.88M | 2.94% |
| IDCC InterDigital, Inc. | +81.4K | +119.5% | $23.06M | 2.97% |
| WLY John Wiley & Sons, Inc. | +454.9K | +110.8% | $22.07M | 2.94% |
| MWH SOLV Energy, Inc. | +538.0K | – | $18.32M | 1.28% |
| FSS Federal Signal Corp | +109.1K | +37.0% | $14.02M | 3.64% |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | +15.6K | +28.9% | $9.59M | 3% |
| SKY Champion Homes, Inc. | +108.1K | +22.7% | $9.53M | 3.61% |
| UFPT Ufp Technologies Inc | +33.7K | +66.3% | $8.94M | 1.57% |
| FCN Fti Consulting, Inc | +46.9K | +18.5% | $6.99M | 3.13% |
| OSIS Osi Systems Inc | +31.1K | +16.2% | $6.80M | 3.41% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | -251.8K | -58.8% | $83.93M | 4.12% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | -255.5K | -51.1% | $47.78M | 3.2% |
| MYRG Myr Group Inc. | -62.4K | -38.4% | $31.20M | 3.51% |
| LAUR Laureate Education, Inc. | -704.9K | -57.2% | $25.60M | 1.34% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -98.2K | -41.0% | $25.59M | 2.58% |
| FN Fabrinet | -29.2K | -30.4% | $16.40M | 2.63% |
| HURN Huron Consulting Group Inc. | -83.9K | -100.0% | $10.70M | Exited |
| CLS Celestica Inc | -21.7K | -89.7% | $7.90M | 0.064% |
| ALG Alamo Group Inc | -42.0K | -34.0% | $6.91M | 0.94% |
| DY Dycom Industries Inc | -13.2K | -9.9% | $6.70M | 4.28% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MWH SOLV Energy, Inc. | +538.0K | $18.32M | 1.28% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HURN Huron Consulting Group Inc. | -83.9K | $10.70M | 0.886% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DY Dycom Industries Inc | Industrials | 120.6K | $60.99M | 4.28% | -13.2K | -9.9% | Reduced | 0.4% |
| 2 | HASI HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | Financial Services | 1.56M | $60.87M | 4.27% | +26.9K | +1.8% | Added | 1.22% |
| 3 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 176.4K | $58.80M | 4.12% | -251.8K | -58.8% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 4 | UMBF Umb Financial Corp | Financial Services | 410.8K | $58.65M | 4.11% | +6,890 | +1.7% | Added | 0.54% |
| 5 | FSS Federal Signal Corp | Industrials | 404.0K | $51.91M | 3.64% | +109.1K | +37.0% | Added | 0.66% |
| 6 | SKY Champion Homes, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 583.8K | $51.45M | 3.61% | +108.1K | +22.7% | Added | 1.06% |
| 7 | BLBD Blue Bird Corp | Industrials | 647.5K | $51.13M | 3.58% | +22.3K | +3.6% | Added | 1.89% |
| 8 | MYRG Myr Group Inc. | Industrials | 99.9K | $50.01M | 3.51% | -62.4K | -38.4% | Reduced | 0.64% |
| 9 | SHOO Steven Madden, Ltd. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.19M | $49.89M | 3.5% | +70.5K | +6.3% | Added | 1.62% |
| 10 | OSIS Osi Systems Inc | Industrials | 222.5K | $48.66M | 3.41% | +31.1K | +16.2% | Added | 1.34% |
| 11 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 244.3K | $45.68M | 3.2% | -255.5K | -51.1% | Reduced | 0.23% |
| 12 | GOLF Acushnet Holdings Corp. | Consumer Discretionary | 382.1K | $45.29M | 3.17% | +10.8K | +2.9% | Added | 0.64% |
| 13 | FCN Fti Consulting, Inc | Industrials | 300.0K | $44.70M | 3.13% | +46.9K | +18.5% | Added | 1.04% |
| 14 | CVSA Covista Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 353.0K | $44.01M | 3.08% | +11.0K | +3.2% | Added | 1.01% |
| 15 | TTEK Tetra Tech Inc | Industrials | 1.51M | $43.75M | 3.07% | +210.5K | +16.1% | Added | 0.59% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC’s five largest positions were Dycom Industries Inc (DY) at 4.3%, HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. (HASI) at 4.3%, Silicon Motion Technology CORP (SIMO) at 4.1%, Umb Financial Corp (UMBF) at 4.1%, Federal Signal Corp (FSS) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.43B across 40 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 18.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Willdan Group, Inc. ($24.88M), InterDigital, Inc. ($23.06M), John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ($22.07M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Silicon Motion Technology CORP ($83.93M), Ttm Technologies Inc ($47.78M), Myr Group Inc. ($31.20M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.