Monument Capital Management 13F Portfolio

CIK 1729428 Filing since Q4 2017 Q3 2026 filed Oct 8, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 8, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

198 positions · Q3 2026

Monument Capital Management reported 198 positions worth $317.65M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 3.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 19 new positions, added to 90, trimmed 73 and exited 23. Its largest holding is Microsoft Corp at 5.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$317.65M
-3.3% QoQ · +16.7% YoY
Positions
198
19 new · 23 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
27.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MSFT 5.1%
Microsoft Corp
Net Buying
-$4.45M
$53.94M bought · $58.39M sold
Turnover
16.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
29.9% of value
Track Record
36
quarters on file since Q4 2017

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
29.88%
Technology
Technology29.88%
Industrials15.96%
Healthcare12.63%
Financial Services12.25%
Consumer Discretionary9.89%
Energy7%
Consumer Staples5.73%
Basic Materials3.74%
Utilities1.28%
Real Estate1.2%
Other0.261%
Communication Services0.196%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsUtilitiesReal EstateOtherCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BPOP Popular, Inc. +25.4K – $3.95M 1.24%
SANM Sanmina Corp +18.3K – $3.92M 1.23%
MU Micron Technology Inc +3,615 +140.4% $3.85M 2.08%
PSX Phillips 66 +13.0K – $3.33M 1.05%
HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. +28.5K – $3.15M 0.991%
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp +7,884 +275.0% $3.12M 1.34%
MEDP Medpace Holdings, Inc. +4,668 – $2.91M 0.917%
DDS Dillard'S, Inc. +3,993 – $2.68M 0.842%
FIVE Five Below, Inc +11.8K – $2.58M 0.813%
TRV Travelers Companies, Inc. +7,176 +487.5% $2.56M 0.971%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
EME EMCOR Group, Inc. -9,562 -90.9% $7.21M 0.227%
CASY Caseys General Stores Inc -7,270 -100.0% $5.78M Exited
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -9,747 -83.2% $4.98M 0.316%
MTZ Mastec Inc -11.0K -100.0% $4.58M Exited
CRS Carpenter Technology Corp -6,430 -100.0% $3.97M Exited
LUV Southwest Airlines Co -64.9K -100.0% $3.33M Exited
FCFS FirstCash Holdings, Inc. -15.0K -100.0% $3.24M Exited
TPR Tapestry, Inc. -24.3K -87.7% $2.80M 0.123%
CHRW C. H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. -14.6K -100.0% $2.74M Exited
EVR Evercore Inc. -7,676 -100.0% $2.62M Exited

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
BPOP Popular, Inc. +25.4K $3.95M 1.24%
SANM Sanmina Corp +18.3K $3.92M 1.23%
PSX Phillips 66 +13.0K $3.33M 1.05%
HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. +28.5K $3.15M 0.991%
MEDP Medpace Holdings, Inc. +4,668 $2.91M 0.917%
DDS Dillard'S, Inc. +3,993 $2.68M 0.842%
FIVE Five Below, Inc +11.8K $2.58M 0.813%
M Macy's, Inc. +106.9K $2.43M 0.766%
BBY Best Buy Co Inc +27.0K $2.38M 0.749%
CNC Centene Corp +36.9K $2.29M 0.722%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CASY Caseys General Stores Inc -7,270 $5.78M 1.76%
MTZ Mastec Inc -11.0K $4.58M 1.4%
CRS Carpenter Technology Corp -6,430 $3.97M 1.21%
LUV Southwest Airlines Co -64.9K $3.33M 1.02%
FCFS FirstCash Holdings, Inc. -15.0K $3.24M 0.987%
CHRW C. H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. -14.6K $2.74M 0.835%
EVR Evercore Inc. -7,676 $2.62M 0.798%
BWA Borgwarner Inc -36.4K $2.42M 0.737%
FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. -10.1K $2.41M 0.733%
FDX Fedex Corp -6,444 $2.02M 0.615%
Holdings · Q3 2026

198 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$317.65M
Top 1027.8%
Avg position$1.60M
# Activity
183 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 198 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Monument Capital Management.

About Monument Capital Management’s 13F Portfolio

What are Monument Capital Management’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Monument Capital Management’s five largest positions were Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.1%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.6%, Dell Technologies Inc. (DELL) at 3.3%, Comfort Systems Usa Inc (FIX) at 3.0%, Caterpillar Inc (CAT) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Monument Capital Management’s portfolio worth?

Monument Capital Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $317.65M across 198 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 3.3% from the previous quarter.

What did Monument Capital Management buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Popular, Inc. ($3.95M), Sanmina Corp ($3.92M), Micron Technology Inc ($3.85M). It opened 19 new positions.

What did Monument Capital Management sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were EMCOR Group, Inc. ($7.21M), Caseys General Stores Inc ($5.78M), Applied Materials Inc ($4.98M). It exited 23 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Monument Capital Management files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.