MontVue Capital Management, Inc. reported 27 positions worth $14.19M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 7.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 5 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Truist Financial Corp at 12.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
No positions were added to this quarter.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -495 | -38.4% | $358.96K | 4.06% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -942 | -100.0% | $240.62K | Exited |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -740 | -100.0% | $223.27K | Exited |
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | -775 | -100.0% | $217.94K | Exited |
| TJX Tjx Companies Inc | -1,338 | -100.0% | $202.71K | Exited |
| V Visa Inc. | -400 | -14.2% | $143.73K | 6.12% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | -1,074 | -17.1% | $49.26K | 1.69% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | -31 | -3.2% | $8.21K | 1.76% |
| DJP Barclays Bank Plc | -117 | -0.7% | $6.03K | 5.84% |
No new positions this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TFC Truist Financial Corp | Financial Services | 37.6K | $1.74M | 12.25% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 4,474 | $1.49M | 10.5% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1,897 | $972.97K | 6.86% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2,649 | $939.89K | 6.62% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 5 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 2,417 | $868.50K | 6.12% | -400 | -14.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | DJP Barclays Bank Plc | Financial Services | 16.1K | $829.10K | 5.84% | -117 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 2,301 | $761.24K | 5.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 795 | $576.52K | 4.06% | -495 | -38.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1,584 | $545.02K | 3.84% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 1,055 | $481.28K | 3.39% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 831 | $413.80K | 2.92% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | Energy | 1,406 | $380.06K | 2.68% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1,084 | $369.36K | 2.6% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1,482 | $369.24K | 2.6% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | BOTJ Bank Of The James Financial Group Inc | Financial Services | 13.3K | $356.76K | 2.51% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.29% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at MontVue Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, MontVue Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were Truist Financial Corp (TFC) at 12.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 10.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 6.9%, Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 6.6%, Visa Inc. (V) at 6.1% of the reported portfolio.
MontVue Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $14.19M across 27 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 7.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest sales by value were Meta Platforms, Inc. ($358.96K), Corning Inc ($240.62K), Kla Corp ($223.27K). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports MontVue Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.