Andina Capital Management, LLC reported 24 positions worth $10.85M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 56.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 1 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Space Exploration Technologies Corp at 16% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +11.5K | – | $1.74M | 16.04% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +3,094 | – | $269.55K | 2.48% |
| HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | +2,279 | – | $251.60K | 2.32% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | +1,636 | – | $237.73K | 2.19% |
| ADP Automatic Data Processing Inc | +903 | – | $233.03K | 2.15% |
| NUTX Nutex Health Inc. | +1,075 | – | $227.53K | 2.1% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | +3,249 | – | $226.07K | 2.08% |
| MCO Moodys Corp | +458 | – | $207.99K | 1.92% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +412 | +7.7% | $94.09K | 12.07% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +176 | +13.6% | $90.27K | 6.96% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +11.5K | $1.74M | 16.04% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +3,094 | $269.55K | 2.48% |
| HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | +2,279 | $251.60K | 2.32% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | +1,636 | $237.73K | 2.19% |
| ADP Automatic Data Processing Inc | +903 | $233.03K | 2.15% |
| NUTX Nutex Health Inc. | +1,075 | $227.53K | 2.1% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | +3,249 | $226.07K | 2.08% |
| MCO Moodys Corp | +458 | $207.99K | 1.92% |
| TRIP TripAdvisor, Inc. | +10.6K | $88.89K | 0.819% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | Industrials | 11.5K | $1.74M | 16.04% | +11.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 2 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 5,732 | $1.31M | 12.07% | +412 | +7.7% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 2,475 | $824.24K | 7.6% | +201 | +8.8% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1,473 | $755.50K | 6.96% | +176 | +13.6% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 1,979 | $695.01K | 6.41% | +74 | +3.9% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1,708 | $587.69K | 5.42% | +215 | +14.4% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 413 | $477.87K | 4.4% | +27 | +7.0% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1,507 | $375.40K | 3.46% | +150 | +11.1% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 1,138 | $373.84K | 3.45% | +15 | +1.3% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | Others | 7,571 | $358.41K | 3.3% | +477 | +6.7% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | ETHA iShares Ethereum Trust ETF | Others | 17.5K | $353.07K | 3.25% | +1,112 | +6.8% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 432 | $313.28K | 2.89% | +71 | +19.7% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | Technology | 3,094 | $269.55K | 2.48% | +3,094 | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 1,320 | $257.31K | 2.37% | +54 | +4.3% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2,279 | $251.60K | 2.32% | +2,279 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Andina Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Andina Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Space Exploration Technologies Corp (SPCX) at 16.0%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 12.1%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.6%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 7.0%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 6.4% of the reported portfolio.
Andina Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $10.85M across 24 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 56.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($1.74M), CoreWeave, Inc. ($269.55K), Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. ($251.60K). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Fortinet, Inc. ($244.72K), Dave Inc. ($231.38K), Alphabet Inc. ($27.26K). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Andina Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.