Glenorchy Capital Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 2008506 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Jul 29, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 29, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

50 positions · Q2 2026

Glenorchy Capital Ltd reported 50 positions worth $121.17M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 15.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 42, trimmed 8 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Frontline plc at 5.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$121.17M
-15.1% QoQ · +34.2% YoY
Positions
50
0 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
38.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
FRO 5.4%
Frontline plc
Net Buying
-$3.50M
$2.29M bought · $5.79M sold
Turnover
1.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Energy
49.2% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
49.21%
Energy
Energy49.21%
Industrials26.8%
Basic Materials9.47%
Consumer Staples4.68%
Financial Services3.81%
Utilities3.66%
Other0.906%
Real Estate0.85%
Technology0.601%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

EnergyIndustrialsBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesFinancial ServicesUtilitiesOtherReal EstateTechnology

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BMA Macro Bank Inc. +1,767 +3.7% $163.61K 3.81%
LXU Lsb Industries, Inc. +12.1K +4.8% $130.91K 2.38%
BTU Peabody Energy Corp +5,461 +5.3% $126.26K 2.08%
CRESY Cresud Inc +10.4K +3.2% $116.14K 3.13%
PAM Pampa Energy Inc. +1,358 +2.1% $111.53K 4.45%
CRK Comstock Resources Inc +6,570 +6.8% $98.03K 1.27%
MOS Mosaic Co +4,522 +6.1% $95.82K 1.37%
SSL Sasol Ltd +9,437 +2.7% $92.67K 2.9%
EXE EXPAND ENERGY Corp +978 +7.1% $89.19K 1.11%
DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. +5,031 +2.1% $83.16K 3.28%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima -432.1K -100.0% $4.79M Exited
GEOS Geospace Technologies Corp -104.9K -60.5% $709.84K 0.383%
ECO Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. -1,508 -5.4% $74.46K 1.07%
FTI TechnipFMC plc -924 -1.3% $61.26K 3.74%
ENIC Enel Chile S.A. -14.6K -100.0% $57.36K Exited
VAL Valaris Ltd -779 -2.5% $56.56K 1.8%
NE Noble Corp plc -323 -0.4% $12.05K 2.51%
BORR Borr Drilling Ltd -2,333 -0.4% $9.64K 2.09%
MNDO Mind Cti Ltd -9,108 -5.4% $9.38K 0.136%
IPI Intrepid Potash, Inc. -229 -0.4% $7.51K 1.65%

New Positions

Q2 2026

No new positions this quarter.

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima -432.1K $4.79M 3.36%
ENIC Enel Chile S.A. -14.6K $57.36K 0.04%
Holdings · Q2 2026

50 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$121.17M
Top 1038.4%
Avg position$2.42M
# Activity
35 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 50 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Glenorchy Capital.

About Glenorchy Capital Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Glenorchy Capital Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Glenorchy Capital Ltd’s five largest positions were Frontline plc (FRO) at 5.4%, Pampa Energy Inc. (PAM) at 4.5%, Ypf Sociedad Anonima (YPF) at 4.3%, Macro Bank Inc. (BMA) at 3.8%, TechnipFMC plc (FTI) at 3.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Glenorchy Capital Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Glenorchy Capital Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $121.17M across 50 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 15.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Glenorchy Capital Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Macro Bank Inc. ($163.61K), Lsb Industries, Inc. ($130.91K), Peabody Energy Corp ($126.26K). It opened 0 new positions.

What did Glenorchy Capital Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima ($4.79M), Geospace Technologies Corp ($709.84K), Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. ($74.46K). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Glenorchy Capital Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.