Medina Value Partners, LLC reported 28 positions worth $510.39M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 19.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 4 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Kennametal Inc at 8.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDD MIDDLEBY Corp | +140.0K | – | $24.08M | 4.72% |
| ESAB ESAB Corp | +225.4K | – | $22.23M | 4.36% |
| MGRC Mcgrath Rentcorp | +182.7K | +661.1% | $22.11M | 4.99% |
| DBD DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc | +226.1K | – | $19.22M | 3.77% |
| DOLE Dole plc | +1.08M | – | $14.88M | 2.91% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | +51.8K | – | $12.35M | 2.42% |
| CNM Core & Main, Inc. | +253.3K | – | $12.22M | 2.39% |
| ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp | +44.2K | – | $11.63M | 2.28% |
| FELE Franklin Electric Co Inc | +100.6K | +75.2% | $10.78M | 4.92% |
| DDD 3D Systems Corp | +3.28M | – | $9.90M | 1.94% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | -338.2K | -100.0% | $22.66M | Exited |
| DNOW DNOW Inc. | -1.40M | -100.0% | $16.70M | Exited |
| REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc. | -398.7K | -100.0% | $13.44M | Exited |
| GLOB Globant S.A. | -285.7K | -100.0% | $13.17M | Exited |
| VREX Varex Imaging Corp | -1.24M | -100.0% | $13.17M | Exited |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | -1.71M | -100.0% | $11.49M | Exited |
| AMN Amn Healthcare Services Inc | -546.3K | -100.0% | $10.02M | Exited |
| HNI Hni Corp | -228.9K | -47.5% | $9.25M | 2.01% |
| BXC BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | -168.8K | -100.0% | $9.14M | Exited |
| SCSC Scansource, Inc. | -231.3K | -100.0% | $8.40M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MIDD MIDDLEBY Corp | +140.0K | $24.08M | 4.72% |
| ESAB ESAB Corp | +225.4K | $22.23M | 4.36% |
| DBD DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc | +226.1K | $19.22M | 3.77% |
| DOLE Dole plc | +1.08M | $14.88M | 2.91% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | +51.8K | $12.35M | 2.42% |
| CNM Core & Main, Inc. | +253.3K | $12.22M | 2.39% |
| ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp | +44.2K | $11.63M | 2.28% |
| DDD 3D Systems Corp | +3.28M | $9.90M | 1.94% |
| ARXS Arxis, Inc. | +159.9K | $7.38M | 1.45% |
| VGNT Versigent PLC | +130.5K | $5.48M | 1.07% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | -338.2K | $22.66M | 5.29% |
| DNOW DNOW Inc. | -1.40M | $16.70M | 3.9% |
| REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc. | -398.7K | $13.44M | 3.13% |
| GLOB Globant S.A. | -285.7K | $13.17M | 3.07% |
| VREX Varex Imaging Corp | -1.24M | $13.17M | 3.07% |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | -1.71M | $11.49M | 2.68% |
| AMN Amn Healthcare Services Inc | -546.3K | $10.02M | 2.34% |
| BXC BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | -168.8K | $9.14M | 2.13% |
| SCSC Scansource, Inc. | -231.3K | $8.40M | 1.96% |
| DXPE Dxp Enterprises Inc | -44.8K | $6.26M | 1.46% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMT Kennametal Inc | Industrials | 1.23M | $43.01M | 8.43% | +110.8K | +9.9% | Added | 1.61% |
| 2 | GEF Greif, Inc | Basic Materials | 415.2K | $30.93M | 6.06% | +39.1K | +10.4% | Added | 0.9% |
| 3 | MSM Msc Industrial Direct Co Inc | Industrials | 258.6K | $30.76M | 6.03% | -31.1K | -10.7% | Reduced | 0.46% |
| 4 | APTV Aptiv PLC | Industrials | 450.9K | $27.68M | 5.42% | +94.1K | +26.4% | Added | 0.21% |
| 5 | MGRC Mcgrath Rentcorp | Industrials | 210.3K | $25.45M | 4.99% | +182.7K | +661.1% | Added | 0.86% |
| 6 | FELE Franklin Electric Co Inc | Industrials | 234.4K | $25.12M | 4.92% | +100.6K | +75.2% | Added | 0.53% |
| 7 | PHIN Phinia Inc. | Industrials | 298.2K | $24.56M | 4.81% | +34.7K | +13.2% | Added | 0.81% |
| 8 | ST Sensata Technologies Holding plc | Industrials | 509.9K | $24.34M | 4.77% | -84.3K | -14.2% | Reduced | 0.35% |
| 9 | MIDD MIDDLEBY Corp | Industrials | 140.0K | $24.08M | 4.72% | +140.0K | – | New | 0.3% |
| 10 | AEBI Aebi Schmidt Holding AG | Industrials | 1.90M | $23.89M | 4.68% | +301.2K | +18.8% | Added | 2.47% |
| 11 | ESAB ESAB Corp | Industrials | 225.4K | $22.23M | 4.36% | +225.4K | – | New | 0.37% |
| 12 | NPK National Presto Industries Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 173.6K | $21.70M | 4.25% | +34.9K | +25.1% | Added | 2.42% |
| 13 | DBD DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc | Technology | 226.1K | $19.22M | 3.77% | +226.1K | – | New | 0.66% |
| 14 | BCC BOISE CASCADE Co | Industrials | 230.0K | $17.86M | 3.5% | +22.0K | +10.6% | Added | 0.65% |
| 15 | ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | Industrials | 319.0K | $16.27M | 3.19% | +92.5K | +40.9% | Added | 0.39% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Medina Value Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Medina Value Partners, LLC’s five largest positions were Kennametal Inc (KMT) at 8.4%, Greif, Inc (GEF) at 6.1%, Msc Industrial Direct Co Inc (MSM) at 6.0%, Aptiv PLC (APTV) at 5.4%, Mcgrath Rentcorp (MGRC) at 5.0% of the reported portfolio.
Medina Value Partners, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $510.39M across 28 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 19.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were MIDDLEBY Corp ($24.08M), ESAB Corp ($22.23M), Mcgrath Rentcorp ($22.11M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Insight Enterprises Inc ($22.66M), DNOW Inc. ($16.70M), Resideo Technologies, Inc. ($13.44M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Medina Value Partners, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.