Maple Capital Management, Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1313893 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

93 positions · Q2 2026

Maple Capital Management, Inc. reported 93 positions worth $1.56B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 11.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 28, trimmed 43 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 9.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.56B
+11.5% QoQ · +12.1% YoY
Positions
93
8 new · 7 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
59.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 9.6%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
+$19.96M
$44.76M bought · $24.80M sold
Turnover
1.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
50.6% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
50.59%
Technology
Technology50.59%
Financial Services12.77%
Consumer Discretionary11.92%
Healthcare9.14%
Industrials6.68%
Consumer Staples5.07%
Energy2.04%
Basic Materials1.67%
Utilities0.082%
Communication Services0.02%
Real Estate0.015%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareIndustrialsConsumer StaplesEnergyBasic MaterialsUtilitiesCommunication ServicesReal EstateOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +77.2K – $17.07M 1.1%
TSLA Tesla, Inc. +23.7K +740.4% $9.95M 0.725%
ACN Accenture plc +40.2K +36.0% $5.00M 1.21%
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc +9,473 +25.9% $3.77M 1.17%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. +3,949 +4.6% $1.49M 2.2%
MU Micron Technology Inc +1,205 – $1.39M 0.089%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +4,028 +1.0% $960.03K 6.35%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +1,640 +4.7% $783.21K 1.12%
GE General Electric Co +1,467 +1.7% $548.26K 2.12%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +401 +0.8% $480.98K 3.68%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GOOG Alphabet Inc. -36.1K -8.6% $12.75M 8.74%
ZTS Zoetis Inc. -34.9K -40.2% $2.51M 0.24%
MS Morgan Stanley -5,423 -3.0% $1.13M 2.36%
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co -2,916 -1.8% $954.50K 3.29%
AXP American Express Co -2,506 -3.4% $847.65K 1.53%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -3,796 -0.6% $759.54K 8.39%
MSFT Microsoft Corp -1,764 -0.7% $658.01K 6.19%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -835 -0.8% $603.71K 4.55%
AAPL Apple Inc. -1,606 -0.3% $464.71K 9.56%
TRMK Trustmark Corp -7,213 -54.6% $331.87K 0.018%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +77.2K $17.07M 1.1%
MU Micron Technology Inc +1,205 $1.39M 0.089%
STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc +482 $465.13K 0.03%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +634 $368.30K 0.024%
RS Reliance, Inc. +630 $235.37K 0.015%
SBUX Starbucks Corp +2,001 $204.48K 0.013%
ETN Eaton Corp plc +470 $200.28K 0.013%
INTC Intel Corp +1,433 $200.09K 0.013%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. -2,051 $266.30K 0.019%
LMT Lockheed Martin Corp -399 $241.15K 0.017%
AMGN Amgen Inc -606 $213.19K 0.015%
RTX RTX Corp -1,073 $206.98K 0.015%
PFE Pfizer Inc -7,257 $203.78K 0.015%
BBY Best Buy Co Inc -3,130 $200.95K 0.014%
T At&T Inc. -6,909 $200.29K 0.014%
Holdings · Q2 2026

93 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.56B
Top 1059.4%
Avg position$16.76M
# Activity
78 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 93 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Maple Capital Management.

About Maple Capital Management, Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Maple Capital Management, Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Maple Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 9.6%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 8.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 8.4%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.3%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Maple Capital Management, Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Maple Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.56B across 93 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 11.5% from the previous quarter.

What did Maple Capital Management, Inc. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Honeywell Aerospace Inc. ($17.07M), Tesla, Inc. ($9.95M), Accenture plc ($5.00M). It opened 8 new positions.

What did Maple Capital Management, Inc. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Alphabet Inc. ($12.75M), Zoetis Inc. ($2.51M), Morgan Stanley ($1.13M). It exited 7 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Maple Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.