Manning & Napier Advisors LLC reported 702 positions worth $6.39B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 249 new positions, added to 180, trimmed 214 and exited 15. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 5.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | +2.22M | – | $173.67M | 2.72% |
| THC Tenet Healthcare Corp | +901.6K | – | $168.76M | 2.64% |
| AME Ametek Inc/ | +476.9K | – | $115.39M | 1.81% |
| TJX Tjx Companies Inc | +273.8K | +38.3% | $41.48M | 2.35% |
| MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | +118.3K | +21.7% | $27.14M | 2.39% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | +1.96M | +18.4% | $26.23M | 2.64% |
| HEI-A Heico Corp | +84.7K | +23.9% | $21.84M | 1.77% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | +84.7K | +12,773.6% | $21.54M | 0.34% |
| HD Home Depot, Inc. | +48.6K | +4,890.5% | $17.14M | 0.274% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | +39.5K | – | $17.04M | 0.267% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | -218.5K | -99.1% | $109.19M | 0.016% |
| TRU TransUnion | -1.26M | -99.8% | $90.57M | <0.01% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | -203.1K | -54.9% | $76.22M | 0.981% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -147.8K | -20.1% | $70.59M | 4.4% |
| SBS Companhia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo-Sabesp | -11.66M | -88.8% | $67.75M | 0.134% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -320.3K | -14.8% | $64.08M | 5.76% |
| FAF First American Financial Corp | -904.8K | -94.9% | $62.23M | 0.052% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -252.3K | -19.9% | $60.58M | 3.83% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -82.8K | -24.4% | $59.87M | 2.91% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | -169.3K | -99.8% | $58.30M | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | +2.22M | $173.67M | 2.72% |
| THC Tenet Healthcare Corp | +901.6K | $168.76M | 2.64% |
| AME Ametek Inc/ | +476.9K | $115.39M | 1.81% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | +39.5K | $17.04M | 0.267% |
| TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. | +64.6K | $11.23M | 0.176% |
| TD Toronto Dominion Bank | +70.3K | $8.54M | 0.134% |
| BMO Bank Of Montreal | +34.9K | $6.17M | 0.097% |
| KDP Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | +127.8K | $4.28M | 0.067% |
| XYL Xylem Inc. | +26.4K | $3.12M | 0.049% |
| INVH Invitation Homes Inc. | +100.0K | $3.02M | 0.047% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAA Plains All American Pipeline Lp | -200.0K | $4.47M | 0.072% |
| UGI Ugi Corp | -55.3K | $2.02M | 0.033% |
| YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | -36.2K | $1.77M | 0.029% |
| HON Honeywell International Inc | -2,441 | $1.10M | 0.018% |
| RL Ralph Lauren Corp | -739 | $254.21K | <0.01% |
| TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co | -2,347 | $101.06K | <0.01% |
| CAG Conagra Brands Inc. | -5,880 | $92.49K | <0.01% |
| VG Venture Global, Inc. | -988 | $15.57K | <0.01% |
| WAT Waters Corp | -38 | $11.32K | <0.01% |
| SPG Simon Property Group Inc. | -50 | $9.12K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 1.84M | $368.09M | 5.76% | -320.3K | -14.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 882.5K | $329.19M | 5.16% | -63.4K | -6.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 588.6K | $281.08M | 4.4% | -147.8K | -20.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.02M | $244.28M | 3.83% | -252.3K | -19.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 443.1K | $227.58M | 3.56% | -14.1K | -3.1% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 6 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 628.4K | $224.59M | 3.52% | -48.5K | -7.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 615.8K | $211.26M | 3.31% | -23.6K | -3.7% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 348.8K | $196.48M | 3.08% | -18.5K | -5.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | UPS United Parcel Service Inc | Industrials | 1.78M | $192.30M | 3.01% | -72.5K | -3.9% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 10 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 256.8K | $185.68M | 2.91% | -82.8K | -24.4% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 11 | KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 2.22M | $173.67M | 2.72% | +2.22M | – | New | 1.37% |
| 12 | THC Tenet Healthcare Corp | Healthcare | 901.6K | $168.76M | 2.64% | +901.6K | – | New | 1.08% |
| 13 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 12.63M | $168.75M | 2.64% | +1.96M | +18.4% | Added | 0.26% |
| 14 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 81.4K | $161.85M | 2.53% | -5,557 | -6.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 15 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 362.3K | $157.00M | 2.46% | -15.7K | -4.1% | Reduced | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Manning & Napier Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Manning & Napier Advisors LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.8%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.2%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 4.4%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.8%, Mastercard Inc (MA) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
Manning & Napier Advisors LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.39B across 702 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ($173.67M), Tenet Healthcare Corp ($168.76M), Ametek Inc/ ($115.39M). It opened 249 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma ($109.19M), TransUnion ($90.57M), Cadence Design Systems Inc ($76.22M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Manning & Napier Advisors LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.