Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC reported 12 positions worth $6.72M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 24.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 7, trimmed 4 and exited 0. Its largest holding is USA Compression Partners, LP at 34.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRD-A Crawford & Co | +130.7K | – | $1.63M | 24.28% |
| AB Alliancebernstein Holding L.P. | +622 | +6.0% | $21.70K | 5.7% |
| ET Energy Transfer LP | +601 | +1.6% | $11.88K | 10.96% |
| GSBD Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. | +533 | +4.9% | $4.84K | 1.55% |
| STTK Shattuck Labs, Inc. | +500 | +2.2% | $3.41K | 2.35% |
| TCPC BlackRock TCP Capital Corp. | +632 | +2.5% | $2.53K | 1.55% |
| EFC Ellington Financial Inc. | +165 | +1.4% | $1.95K | 2.04% |
| RITM Rithm Capital Corp. | +25 | +0.2% | $223.26 | 1.75% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRD-A Crawford & Co | +130.7K | $1.63M | 24.28% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USAC USA Compression Partners, LP | Energy | 92.1K | $2.29M | 34.08% | -3,470 | -3.6% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 2 | CRD-A Crawford & Co | Industrials | 130.7K | $1.63M | 24.28% | +130.7K | – | New | 0.45% |
| 3 | ET Energy Transfer LP | Energy | 37.3K | $736.57K | 10.96% | +601 | +1.6% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | ARCC Ares Capital Corp | Financial Services | 36.1K | $690.37K | 10.28% | -3,883 | -9.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | AB Alliancebernstein Holding L.P. | Financial Services | 11.0K | $382.97K | 5.7% | +622 | +6.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | TSLX Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. | Financial Services | 12.3K | $221.41K | 3.3% | -2,130 | -14.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | STTK Shattuck Labs, Inc. | Healthcare | 23.1K | $157.76K | 2.35% | +500 | +2.2% | Added | 0.02% |
| 8 | PMT PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust | Financial Services | 18.4K | $145.26K | 2.16% | -561 | -3.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 9 | EFC Ellington Financial Inc. | Financial Services | 11.6K | $137.11K | 2.04% | +165 | +1.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | RITM Rithm Capital Corp. | Financial Services | 13.2K | $117.77K | 1.75% | +25 | +0.2% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | GSBD Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. | Financial Services | 11.5K | $104.19K | 1.55% | +533 | +4.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | TCPC BlackRock TCP Capital Corp. | Financial Services | 26.0K | $104.01K | 1.55% | +632 | +2.5% | Added | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mallini Complete Financial Planning.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC’s five largest positions were USA Compression Partners, LP (USAC) at 34.1%, Crawford & Co (CRD-A) at 24.3%, Energy Transfer LP (ET) at 11.0%, Ares Capital Corp (ARCC) at 10.3%, Alliancebernstein Holding L.P. (AB) at 5.7% of the reported portfolio.
Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.72M across 12 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 24.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Crawford & Co ($1.63M), Alliancebernstein Holding L.P. ($21.70K), Energy Transfer LP ($11.88K). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were USA Compression Partners, LP ($86.30K), Ares Capital Corp ($74.17K), Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. ($38.38K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.