M3 Wealth Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2109365 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 6, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 6, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

26 positions · Q2 2026

M3 Wealth Management, LLC reported 26 positions worth $94.66M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 13, trimmed 11 and exited 1. Its largest holding is GE Vernova Inc. at 7.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$94.66M
+13.1% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
26
1 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
52.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
GEV 7.6%
GE Vernova Inc.
Net Buying
+$1.89M
$5.20M bought · $3.31M sold
Turnover
3.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
22.1% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
22.09%
Industrials
Industrials22.09%
Technology17.57%
Healthcare16.5%
Consumer Discretionary14.46%
Financial Services7.28%
Consumer Staples6.17%
Utilities6.09%
Energy4.54%
Real Estate2.82%
Communication Services2.48%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsTechnologyHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesConsumer StaplesUtilitiesEnergyReal EstateCommunication ServicesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +2,836 – $3.40M 3.59%
TGT Target Corp +9,425 +87.5% $1.23M 2.79%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc +393 +3.0% $134.02K 4.87%
ETN Eaton Corp plc +201 +3.0% $85.65K 3.14%
SYK Stryker Corp +235 +2.4% $73.99K 3.37%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc +65 +1.9% $65.74K 3.75%
NEE Nextera Energy Inc +635 +2.1% $55.73K 2.82%
TSLA Tesla, Inc. +114 +1.1% $47.95K 4.58%
LMT Lockheed Martin Corp +57 +1.0% $29.04K 3.22%
SO Southern Co +210 +0.7% $20.10K 3.27%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
QCOM Qualcomm Inc -18.6K -100.0% $2.40M Exited
GEV GE Vernova Inc. -239 -3.8% $280.79K 7.61%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -611 -2.9% $218.35K 7.59%
VLO Valero Energy Corp -381 -2.3% $99.23K 4.54%
DIS Walt Disney Co -975 -3.8% $93.84K 2.48%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -306 -1.7% $72.93K 4.43%
PEP Pepsico Inc -483 -3.1% $65.40K 2.17%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson -175 -0.9% $44.44K 4.93%
ABBV AbbVie Inc. -62 -0.4% $15.60K 4.6%
WM Waste Management Inc -57 -0.4% $12.70K 3.74%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +2,836 $3.40M 3.59%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
QCOM Qualcomm Inc -18.6K $2.40M 2.86%
Holdings · Q2 2026

26 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$94.66M
Top 1052.2%
Avg position$3.64M
# Activity
11 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 26 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at M3 Wealth Management.

About M3 Wealth Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are M3 Wealth Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, M3 Wealth Management, LLC’s five largest positions were GE Vernova Inc. (GEV) at 7.6%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 7.6%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.1%, Johnson & Johnson (JNJ) at 4.9%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is M3 Wealth Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

M3 Wealth Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $94.66M across 26 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.1% from the previous quarter.

What did M3 Wealth Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were ELI LILLY & Co ($3.40M), Target Corp ($1.23M), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($134.02K). It opened 1 new positions.

What did M3 Wealth Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Qualcomm Inc ($2.40M), GE Vernova Inc. ($280.79K), Alphabet Inc. ($218.35K). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports M3 Wealth Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.