Luxor Capital Group, LP reported 39 positions worth $907.48M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 45.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 10 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Nrg Energy, Inc. at 11.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | +1.21M | – | $94.72M | 10.44% |
| GPC Genuine Parts Co | +522.5K | – | $61.65M | 6.79% |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | +187.0K | +233.5% | $50.58M | 7.96% |
| GFF Griffon Corp | +458.8K | – | $44.75M | 4.93% |
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | +249.0K | +181.3% | $36.30M | 6.21% |
| GEO Geo Group Inc | +1.16M | – | $34.15M | 3.76% |
| CXW CoreCivic, Inc. | +1.12M | – | $33.96M | 3.74% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | +278.4K | +73.6% | $31.12M | 8.09% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +938.9K | – | $28.34M | 3.12% |
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | +1.58M | +502.7% | $27.50M | 3.63% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -154.6K | -100.0% | $52.24M | Exited |
| HROW Harrow, Inc. | -1.12M | -100.0% | $39.47M | Exited |
| BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | -247.2K | -100.0% | $38.87M | Exited |
| SPHR Sphere Entertainment Co. | -305.0K | -100.0% | $35.81M | Exited |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | -96.1K | -33.4% | $17.73M | 3.89% |
| CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. | -596.7K | -100.0% | $17.43M | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -86.4K | -91.1% | $17.29M | 0.187% |
| TFIN Triumph Financial, Inc. | -232.3K | -100.0% | $13.86M | Exited |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -38.6K | -63.1% | $9.21M | 0.593% |
| KLAR Klarna Group plc | -165.5K | -100.0% | $2.17M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | +1.21M | $94.72M | 10.44% |
| GPC Genuine Parts Co | +522.5K | $61.65M | 6.79% |
| GFF Griffon Corp | +458.8K | $44.75M | 4.93% |
| GEO Geo Group Inc | +1.16M | $34.15M | 3.76% |
| CXW CoreCivic, Inc. | +1.12M | $33.96M | 3.74% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +938.9K | $28.34M | 3.12% |
| ARMK Aramark | +269.8K | $15.35M | 1.69% |
| FER Ferrovial N.V. | +63.1K | $4.33M | 0.477% |
| STRT Strattec Security Corp | +21.0K | $1.71M | 0.188% |
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | +15.3K | $509.34K | 0.056% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -154.6K | $52.24M | 8.36% |
| HROW Harrow, Inc. | -1.12M | $39.47M | 6.32% |
| BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | -247.2K | $38.87M | 6.22% |
| SPHR Sphere Entertainment Co. | -305.0K | $35.81M | 5.73% |
| CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. | -596.7K | $17.43M | 2.79% |
| TFIN Triumph Financial, Inc. | -232.3K | $13.86M | 2.22% |
| KLAR Klarna Group plc | -165.5K | $2.17M | 0.347% |
| ATRO Astronics Corp | -8,882 | $592.70K | 0.095% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | Utilities | 707.8K | $103.38M | 11.39% | +113.6K | +19.1% | Added | 0.34% |
| 2 | SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.21M | $94.72M | 10.44% | +1.21M | – | New | 0.57% |
| 3 | PFGC Performance Food Group Co | Consumer Staples | 656.6K | $73.40M | 8.09% | +278.4K | +73.6% | Added | 0.42% |
| 4 | FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Industrials | 267.0K | $72.23M | 7.96% | +187.0K | +233.5% | Added | 0.26% |
| 5 | GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | Energy | 1.27M | $63.47M | 6.99% | +129.2K | +11.3% | Added | 1.23% |
| 6 | GPC Genuine Parts Co | Consumer Discretionary | 522.5K | $61.65M | 6.79% | +522.5K | – | New | 0.38% |
| 7 | BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | Healthcare | 3.69M | $59.31M | 6.54% | +756.4K | +25.8% | Added | 1.54% |
| 8 | AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | Industrials | 386.3K | $56.32M | 6.21% | +249.0K | +181.3% | Added | 0.22% |
| 9 | GFF Griffon Corp | Industrials | 458.8K | $44.75M | 4.93% | +458.8K | – | New | 1.01% |
| 10 | DASH DoorDash, Inc. | Technology | 191.3K | $35.31M | 3.89% | -96.1K | -33.4% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 11 | GEO Geo Group Inc | Industrials | 1.16M | $34.15M | 3.76% | +1.16M | – | New | 0.87% |
| 12 | CXW CoreCivic, Inc. | Industrials | 1.12M | $33.96M | 3.74% | +1.12M | – | New | 1.13% |
| 13 | CPNG Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.90M | $32.97M | 3.63% | +1.58M | +502.7% | Added | 0.12% |
| 14 | CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 938.9K | $28.34M | 3.12% | +938.9K | – | New | 0.46% |
| 15 | AZ A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. | Technology | 3.55M | $20.66M | 2.28% | +670.1K | +23.3% | Added | 9.61% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Luxor Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Luxor Capital Group, LP’s five largest positions were Nrg Energy, Inc. (NRG) at 11.4%, Somnigroup International Inc. (SGI) at 10.4%, Performance Food Group Co (PFGC) at 8.1%, FTAI Aviation Ltd. (FTAI) at 8.0%, Golar Lng Ltd (GLNG) at 7.0% of the reported portfolio.
Luxor Capital Group, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $907.48M across 39 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 45.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Somnigroup International Inc. ($94.72M), Genuine Parts Co ($61.65M), FTAI Aviation Ltd. ($50.58M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($52.24M), Harrow, Inc. ($39.47M), Becton Dickinson & Co ($38.87M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Luxor Capital Group, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.